nhk

Hasil Moto2 Dan Moto3 Qatar 6 – 8 Maret 2020

Moto2

Moto2 Race Classification 2020

Doha, Sunday, March 08, 2020
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 161.3 40’00.192
2 20 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 161.2 +1.347
3 16 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 161.2 +1.428
4 13 16 Joe ROBERTS USA American Racing Kalex 161.2 +1.559
5 11 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 161.2 +1.901
6 10 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 161.2 +2.381
7 9 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 161.0 +4.490
8 8 44 Aron CANET SPA Aspar Team Speed Up 161.0 +4.703
9 7 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 160.9 +7.118
10 6 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 160.7 +8.904
11 5 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 160.7 +9.730
12 4 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 160.6 +11.410
13 3 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 160.5 +12.701
14 2 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 160.5 +12.717
15 1 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 160.3 +16.208
16 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 160.3 +16.256
17 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 160.2 +16.869
18 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 160.2 +16.932
19 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Aspar Team Speed Up 160.0 +19.639
20 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 160.0 +20.662
21 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 159.5 +27.291
22 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 159.0 +34.514
23 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 159.0 +34.664
24 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 158.3 +45.850
25 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 148.0 1 Lap
Not Classified
10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 160.6 1 Lap
99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 157.8 12 Laps
37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 156.3 18 Laps
42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA American Racing Kalex 105.6 19 Laps
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 66%| Ground: 26º
Records:
Pole Lap: Joe ROBERTS 1’58.136 163.9 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA 1’59.218 162.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Thomas LUTHI 1’58.711 163.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Joe ROBERTS 1’58.136 163.9 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Doha, Saturday, March 07, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 16 Joe ROBERTS USA American Racing Kalex 291.8 1’58.136
2 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 292.6 1’58.136
3 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 290.3 1’58.243 0.107 / 0.107
4 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 290.3 1’58.316 0.180 / 0.073
5 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 293.4 1’58.410 0.274 / 0.094
6 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 289.5 1’58.457 0.321 / 0.047
7 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 294.2 1’58.513 0.377 / 0.056
8 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 293.4 1’58.532 0.396 / 0.019
9 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 291.8 1’58.582 0.446 / 0.050
10 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 292.6 1’58.626 0.490 / 0.044
11 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 288.0 1’58.640 0.504 / 0.014
12 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 291.1 1’58.683 0.547 / 0.043
13 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 289.5 1’58.706 0.570 / 0.023
14 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 291.8 1’58.738 0.602 / 0.032
15 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 290.3 1’58.785 0.649 / 0.047
16 44 Aron CANET SPA Aspar Team Speed Up 288.7 1’58.795 0.659 / 0.010
17 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 288.7 1’59.136 1.000 / 0.341
18 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 291.1 1’59.284 1.148 / 0.148
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 60%| Ground: 24º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 4 Joe ROBERTS 1’58.136 163.9 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Thomas LUTHI 1’58.711 163.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Joe ROBERTS 1’58.136 163.9 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Doha, Saturday, March 07, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 299.1 1’58.422
2 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 295.8 1’58.768 0.346 / 0.346
3 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 288.0 1’58.798 0.376 / 0.030
4 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 291.1 1’58.854 0.432 / 0.056
5 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 295.0 1’58.961 0.539 / 0.107
6 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 291.1 1’59.051 0.629 / 0.090
7 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 288.7 1’59.214 0.792 / 0.163
8 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 289.5 1’59.232 0.810 / 0.018
9 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 285.7 1’59.432 1.010 / 0.200
10 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA American Racing Kalex 299.1 1’59.548 1.126 / 0.116
11 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Aspar Team Speed Up 291.8 1’59.703 1.281 / 0.155
12 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 292.6 2’00.218 1.796 / 0.515
13 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 286.4 2’00.347 1.925 / 0.129
14 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 287.2 2’00.364 1.942 / 0.017
15 99 Kasma Daniel KASMAYUDIN MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 291.1 2’01.617 3.195 / 1.253
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 61%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Marcel SCHROTTER 1’58.422 163.5 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Thomas LUTHI 1’58.711 163.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Joe ROBERTS 1’58.421 163.5 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Doha, Saturday, March 07, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 44 Aron CANET SPA Aspar Team Speed Up 292.6 1’59.019
2 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 291.8 1’59.052 0.033 / 0.033
3 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 292.6 1’59.065 0.046 / 0.013
4 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 295.8 1’59.133 0.114 / 0.068
5 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 296.7 1’59.270 0.251 / 0.137
6 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 294.2 1’59.271 0.252 / 0.001
7 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 298.3 1’59.304 0.285 / 0.033
8 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 292.6 1’59.361 0.342 / 0.057
9 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 294.2 1’59.384 0.365 / 0.023
10 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 296.7 1’59.431 0.412 / 0.047
11 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 297.5 1’59.447 0.428 / 0.016
12 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 295.0 1’59.488 0.469 / 0.041
13 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 294.2 1’59.519 0.500 / 0.031
14 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 289.5 1’59.533 0.514 / 0.014
15 16 Joe ROBERTS USA American Racing Kalex 296.7 1’59.642 0.623 / 0.109
16 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 295.0 1’59.649 0.630 / 0.007
17 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 288.0 1’59.832 0.813 / 0.183
18 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 292.6 1’59.835 0.816 / 0.003
19 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 291.1 1’59.856 0.837 / 0.021
20 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 294.2 1’59.999 0.980 / 0.143
21 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 296.7 2’00.108 1.089 / 0.109
22 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA American Racing Kalex 299.1 2’00.171 1.152 / 0.063
23 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Aspar Team Speed Up 295.8 2’00.439 1.420 / 0.268
24 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 293.4 2’00.554 1.535 / 0.115
25 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 291.8 2’00.723 1.704 / 0.169
26 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 294.2 2’00.760 1.741 / 0.037
27 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 295.0 2’00.819 1.800 / 0.059
28 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 294.2 2’00.848 1.829 / 0.029
29 99 Kasma Daniel KASMAYUDIN MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 294.2 2’02.619 3.600 / 1.771
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 27º| Humidity: 27%| Ground: 40º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 9 Aron CANET 1’59.019 162.7 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Thomas LUTHI 1’58.711 163.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Joe ROBERTS 1’58.421 163.5 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Doha, Friday, March 06, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 16 Joe ROBERTS USA American Racing Kalex 293.4 1’58.421
2 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 293.4 1’58.669 0.248 / 0.248
3 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 295.8 1’58.759 0.338 / 0.090
4 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 293.4 1’58.921 0.500 / 0.162
5 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 293.4 1’59.059 0.638 / 0.138
6 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 294.2 1’59.074 0.653 / 0.015
7 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 291.8 1’59.089 0.668 / 0.015
8 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 291.8 1’59.114 0.693 / 0.025
9 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 294.2 1’59.136 0.715 / 0.022
10 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 296.7 1’59.148 0.727 / 0.012
11 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 295.8 1’59.189 0.768 / 0.041
12 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 291.1 1’59.198 0.777 / 0.009
13 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 293.4 1’59.237 0.816 / 0.039
14 44 Aron CANET SPA Aspar Team Speed Up 289.5 1’59.278 0.857 / 0.041
15 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 291.1 1’59.284 0.863 / 0.006
16 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 291.8 1’59.290 0.869 / 0.006
17 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 291.1 1’59.434 1.013 / 0.144
18 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 288.7 1’59.486 1.065 / 0.052
19 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 288.7 1’59.561 1.140 / 0.075
20 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 291.1 1’59.641 1.220 / 0.080
21 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA American Racing Kalex 295.0 1’59.709 1.288 / 0.068
22 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 290.3 1’59.839 1.418 / 0.130
23 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 291.1 2’00.020 1.599 / 0.181
24 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 287.2 2’00.160 1.739 / 0.140
25 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 287.2 2’00.183 1.762 / 0.023
26 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 292.6 2’00.262 1.841 / 0.079
27 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Aspar Team Speed Up 291.8 2’00.396 1.975 / 0.134
28 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 292.6 2’00.804 2.383 / 0.408
29 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 290.3 2’01.265 2.844 / 0.461
30 99 Kasma Daniel KASMAUDIN MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 292.6 2’02.886 4.465 / 1.621
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 66%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Joe ROBERTS 1’58.421 163.5 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Thomas LUTHI 1’58.711 163.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Joe ROBERTS 1’58.421 163.5 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Doha, Friday, March 06, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 292.6 1’59.168
2 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 292.6 1’59.185 0.017 / 0.017
3 44 Aron CANET SPA Aspar Team Speed Up 289.5 1’59.215 0.047 / 0.030
4 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 293.4 1’59.253 0.085 / 0.038
5 16 Joe ROBERTS USA American Racing Kalex 291.8 1’59.259 0.091 / 0.006
6 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 292.6 1’59.277 0.109 / 0.018
7 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 295.0 1’59.301 0.133 / 0.024
8 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 295.0 1’59.353 0.185 / 0.052
9 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 292.6 1’59.381 0.213 / 0.028
10 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 291.8 1’59.446 0.278 / 0.065
11 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 295.0 1’59.473 0.305 / 0.027
12 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 288.7 1’59.650 0.482 / 0.177
13 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 291.8 1’59.660 0.492 / 0.010
14 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 291.8 1’59.687 0.519 / 0.027
15 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 289.5 1’59.750 0.582 / 0.063
16 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 293.4 1’59.789 0.621 / 0.039
17 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 291.1 2’00.013 0.845 / 0.224
18 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 288.7 2’00.017 0.849 / 0.004
19 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 289.5 2’00.126 0.958 / 0.109
20 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 288.7 2’00.146 0.978 / 0.020
21 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 291.1 2’00.176 1.008 / 0.030
22 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 289.5 2’00.181 1.013 / 0.005
23 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA American Racing Kalex 295.8 2’00.187 1.019 / 0.006
24 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Aspar Team Speed Up 288.0 2’00.228 1.060 / 0.041
25 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 289.5 2’00.356 1.188 / 0.128
26 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 291.8 2’00.843 1.675 / 0.487
27 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 291.8 2’01.082 1.914 / 0.239
28 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 286.4 2’01.121 1.953 / 0.039
29 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 288.0 2’01.126 1.958 / 0.005
30 99 Kasma Daniel KASMAUDIN MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 293.4 2’03.266 4.098 / 2.140
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 27º| Humidity: 31%| Ground: 41º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Thomas LUTHI 1’59.168 162.5 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Thomas LUTHI 1’58.711 163.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI 1’58.635 163.2 Km/h

Moto3

Moto3 Race Classification 2020

Doha, Sunday, March 08, 2020
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 152.3 38’08.941
2 20 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 152.3 +0.053
3 16 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 152.2 +0.344
4 13 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 152.2 +0.247
5 11 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 152.2 +0.789
6 10 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 152.2 +0.426
7 9 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 152.2 +0.559
8 8 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 152.2 +0.823
9 7 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 152.2 +0.964
10 6 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 152.2 +0.834
11 5 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 152.2 +1.261
12 4 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 152.2 +1.485
13 3 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 152.2 +1.602
14 2 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 152.1 +2.790
15 1 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 152.1 +2.575
16 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 152.0 +3.180
17 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 151.9 +5.802
18 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 151.9 +5.829
19 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 151.9 +6.109
20 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 151.7 +8.457
21 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Racing KTM 151.7 +8.480
22 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 151.2 +16.240
23 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 150.8 +21.450
24 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 150.5 +26.209
25 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 150.5 +26.412
26 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 150.4 +28.189
27 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 150.4 +28.517
28 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 150.2 +32.106
29 60 Dirk GEIGER GER CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 149.5 +41.931
Not Classified
40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 152.2 1 Lap
20 Jose Julian GARCIA SPA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 150.2 5 Laps
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 25º| Humidity: 48%| Ground: 32º
Records:
Pole Lap: Tatsuki SUZUKI 2’04.815 155.1 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Ai OGURA 2’05.788 153.9 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Romano FENATI 2’05.403 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Aron CANET 2’04.561 155.4 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Doha, Saturday, March 07, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 238.9 2’04.815
2 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 236.8 2’04.823 0.008 / 0.008
3 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 238.9 2’04.925 0.110 / 0.102
4 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 242.1 2’05.026 0.211 / 0.101
5 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 236.3 2’05.065 0.250 / 0.039
6 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 245.4 2’05.086 0.271 / 0.021
7 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 243.7 2’05.129 0.314 / 0.043
8 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 237.8 2’05.176 0.361 / 0.047
9 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 241.0 2’05.242 0.427 / 0.066
10 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 241.6 2’05.327 0.512 / 0.085
11 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 236.8 2’05.343 0.528 / 0.016
12 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 237.3 2’05.421 0.606 / 0.078
13 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 237.8 2’05.512 0.697 / 0.091
14 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 241.0 2’05.586 0.771 / 0.074
15 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 238.4 2’05.843 1.028 / 0.257
16 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 242.6 2’05.906 1.091 / 0.063
17 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Racing KTM 238.4 2’06.003 1.188 / 0.097
18 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 232.2 2’06.165 1.350 / 0.162
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 56%| Ground: 26º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Tatsuki SUZUKI 2’04.815 155.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Romano FENATI 2’05.403 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Aron CANET 2’04.561 155.4 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Doha, Saturday, March 07, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 241.0 2’05.254
2 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 242.1 2’05.276 0.022 / 0.022
3 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 243.2 2’05.514 0.260 / 0.238
4 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 243.2 2’05.758 0.504 / 0.244
5 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 243.2 2’05.793 0.539 / 0.035
6 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 244.3 2’05.966 0.712 / 0.173
7 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 240.5 2’06.040 0.786 / 0.074
8 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 242.1 2’06.056 0.802 / 0.016
9 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 240.5 2’06.128 0.874 / 0.072
10 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 240.0 2’06.376 1.122 / 0.248
11 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 237.8 2’06.511 1.257 / 0.135
12 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 238.9 2’06.786 1.532 / 0.275
13 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 241.6 2’06.821 1.567 / 0.035
14 60 Dirk GEIGER GER CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 240.0 2’07.258 2.004 / 0.437
15 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 240.0 2’07.260 2.006 / 0.002
16 20 Jose Julian GARCIA SPA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 240.0 2’07.495 2.241 / 0.235
17 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 242.6 2’07.535 2.281 / 0.040
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 23º| Humidity: 51%| Ground: 28º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Gabriel RODRIGO 2’05.254 154.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Romano FENATI 2’05.403 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Aron CANET 2’04.561 155.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Doha, Saturday, March 07, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 241.0 2’05.465
2 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 244.8 2’05.709 0.244 / 0.244
3 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 243.2 2’05.711 0.246 / 0.002
4 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 243.2 2’05.728 0.263 / 0.017
5 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 245.4 2’05.823 0.358 / 0.095
6 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 240.5 2’05.936 0.471 / 0.113
7 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 244.8 2’05.956 0.491 / 0.020
8 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 242.1 2’05.982 0.517 / 0.026
9 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 243.7 2’05.996 0.531 / 0.014
10 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 246.0 2’06.062 0.597 / 0.066
11 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 243.2 2’06.117 0.652 / 0.055
12 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 246.5 2’06.123 0.658 / 0.006
13 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 241.6 2’06.161 0.696 / 0.038
14 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 243.7 2’06.175 0.710 / 0.014
15 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 245.4 2’06.262 0.797 / 0.087
16 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 240.0 2’06.339 0.874 / 0.077
17 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 245.4 2’06.373 0.908 / 0.034
18 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Racing KTM 241.6 2’06.666 1.201 / 0.293
19 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 243.7 2’06.679 1.214 / 0.013
20 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 241.0 2’06.726 1.261 / 0.047
21 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 243.7 2’06.860 1.395 / 0.134
22 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 241.6 2’06.887 1.422 / 0.027
23 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 241.6 2’07.083 1.618 / 0.196
24 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 243.2 2’07.154 1.689 / 0.071
25 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 242.1 2’07.176 1.711 / 0.022
26 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 244.3 2’07.445 1.980 / 0.269
27 20 Jose Julian GARCIA SPA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 237.8 2’07.581 2.116 / 0.136
28 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 240.0 2’07.724 2.259 / 0.143
29 60 Dirk GEIGER GER CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 241.0 2’07.863 2.398 / 0.139
30 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 239.4 2’08.073 2.608 / 0.210
31 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 240.5 2’08.297 2.832 / 0.224
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 27º| Humidity: 31%| Ground: 41º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Raul FERNANDEZ 2’05.465 154.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Romano FENATI 2’05.403 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Aron CANET 2’04.561 155.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Doha, Friday, March 06, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 240.5 2’04.577
2 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 243.7 2’04.698 0.121 / 0.121
3 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 242.6 2’04.723 0.146 / 0.025
4 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 242.1 2’04.922 0.345 / 0.199
5 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 240.0 2’04.988 0.411 / 0.066
6 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 242.1 2’05.227 0.650 / 0.239
7 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 242.1 2’05.287 0.710 / 0.060
8 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 245.4 2’05.332 0.755 / 0.045
9 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 241.0 2’05.348 0.771 / 0.016
10 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 241.0 2’05.355 0.778 / 0.007
11 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 241.0 2’05.383 0.806 / 0.028
12 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 240.5 2’05.502 0.925 / 0.119
13 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 240.5 2’05.587 1.010 / 0.085
14 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Racing KTM 237.8 2’05.598 1.021 / 0.011
15 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 238.9 2’05.612 1.035 / 0.014
16 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 240.0 2’05.622 1.045 / 0.010
17 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 241.0 2’05.668 1.091 / 0.046
18 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 238.9 2’05.758 1.181 / 0.090
19 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 241.0 2’05.765 1.188 / 0.007
20 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 238.9 2’05.779 1.202 / 0.014
21 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 243.7 2’05.862 1.285 / 0.083
22 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 240.0 2’06.024 1.447 / 0.162
23 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 240.5 2’06.086 1.509 / 0.062
24 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 240.5 2’06.117 1.540 / 0.031
25 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 243.2 2’06.270 1.693 / 0.153
26 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 241.0 2’06.295 1.718 / 0.025
27 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 240.0 2’06.981 2.404 / 0.686
28 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 240.5 2’07.268 2.691 / 0.287
29 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 235.8 2’07.374 2.797 / 0.106
30 60 Dirk GEIGER GER CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 236.8 2’07.713 3.136 / 0.339
31 20 Jose Julian GARCIA SPA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 235.8 2’08.302 3.725 / 0.589
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 23º| Humidity: 47%| Ground: 28º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Raul FERNANDEZ 2’04.577 155.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Romano FENATI 2’05.403 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Aron CANET 2’04.561 155.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Doha, Friday, March 06, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 240.0 2’05.407
2 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 238.9 2’05.606 0.199 / 0.199
3 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 237.3 2’05.795 0.388 / 0.189
4 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 240.5 2’05.814 0.407 / 0.019
5 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 235.8 2’05.914 0.507 / 0.100
6 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 237.8 2’05.964 0.557 / 0.050
7 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 241.6 2’06.000 0.593 / 0.036
8 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 240.5 2’06.099 0.692 / 0.099
9 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 241.0 2’06.203 0.796 / 0.104
10 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 238.9 2’06.208 0.801 / 0.005
11 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 235.8 2’06.219 0.812 / 0.011
12 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 240.0 2’06.222 0.815 / 0.003
13 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 236.8 2’06.309 0.902 / 0.087
14 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 240.5 2’06.319 0.912 / 0.010
15 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 238.4 2’06.337 0.930 / 0.018
16 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Racing KTM 235.8 2’06.384 0.977 / 0.047
17 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 238.4 2’06.429 1.022 / 0.045
18 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 244.3 2’06.490 1.083 / 0.061
19 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 240.0 2’06.500 1.093 / 0.010
20 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 238.9 2’06.536 1.129 / 0.036
21 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 237.3 2’06.992 1.585 / 0.456
22 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 233.2 2’06.999 1.592 / 0.007
23 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 234.7 2’07.068 1.661 / 0.069
24 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 236.3 2’07.163 1.756 / 0.095
25 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 240.0 2’07.337 1.930 / 0.174
26 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Aspar Team Gaviota KTM 236.8 2’07.357 1.950 / 0.020
27 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 240.0 2’07.533 2.126 / 0.176
28 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 236.3 2’07.567 2.160 / 0.034
29 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 234.2 2’07.908 2.501 / 0.341
30 60 Dirk GEIGER GER CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 232.2 2’09.005 3.598 / 1.097
31 20 Jose Julian GARCIA SPA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 233.7 2’09.577 4.170 / 0.572
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 28º| Humidity: 28%| Ground: 44º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 12 Sergio GARCIA 2’05.407 154.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Romano FENATI 2’05.403 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Aron CANET 2’04.561 155.4 Km/h

BAGIKAN

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/maniakmo/public_html/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/includes/wp_booster/td_block.php on line 353