nhk

Hasil MotoGP Aragon-1, Spanyol 16 – 18 Oktober 2020 Moto2 & Moto3

MotoGP

MotoGP Race Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Sunday, October 18, 2020
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 167.1 41’54.391
2 20 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 167.1 +0.263
3 16 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 167.0 +2.644
4 13 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 166.9 +2.880
5 11 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 166.8 +4.570
6 10 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 166.8 +4.756
7 9 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 166.6 +8.639
8 8 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 166.5 +8.913
9 7 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 166.5 +9.390
10 6 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 166.5 +9.617
11 5 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 166.3 +13.200
12 4 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 166.2 +13.689
13 3 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 166.2 +14.598
14 2 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 166.1 +15.291
15 1 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 166.1 +15.941
16 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 165.9 +18.284
17 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 165.8 +20.136
18 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 165.7 +21.498
19 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 165.5 +25.300
20 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 165.5 +25.558
Not Classified
63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 162.0 21 Laps
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 34%| Ground: 31º
Records:
Pole Lap: Fabio QUARTARARO 1’47.076 170.6 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Alex RINS 1’48.404 168.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Sunday, October 18, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 336.5 1’48.651
2 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 339.6 1’48.870 0.219 / 0.219
3 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 339.6 1’48.983 0.332 / 0.113
4 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 341.8 1’49.010 0.359 / 0.027
5 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 335.4 1’49.049 0.398 / 0.039
6 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 338.6 1’49.053 0.402 / 0.004
7 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 334.4 1’49.109 0.458 / 0.056
8 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 340.7 1’49.173 0.522 / 0.064
9 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 347.3 1’49.301 0.650 / 0.128
10 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 342.9 1’49.460 0.809 / 0.159
11 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 337.5 1’49.475 0.824 / 0.015
12 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 344.0 1’49.475 0.824
13 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 337.5 1’49.524 0.873 / 0.049
14 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 348.4 1’49.557 0.906 / 0.033
15 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 338.6 1’49.566 0.915 / 0.009
16 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 342.9 1’49.668 1.017 / 0.102
17 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 339.6 1’49.792 1.141 / 0.124
18 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 341.8 1’49.831 1.180 / 0.039
19 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 334.4 1’49.984 1.333 / 0.153
20 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 341.8 1’50.078 1.427 / 0.094
21 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 336.5 1’50.138 1.487 / 0.060
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 52%| Ground: 16º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Takaaki NAKAGAMI 1’48.651 168.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 339.6 1’47.076
2 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 339.6 1’47.122 0.046 / 0.046
3 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 348.4 1’47.305 0.229 / 0.183
4 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 336.5 1’47.317 0.241 / 0.012
5 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 347.3 1’47.413 0.337 / 0.096
6 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 341.8 1’47.679 0.603 / 0.266
7 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 337.5 1’47.759 0.683 / 0.080
8 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 344.0 1’47.924 0.848 / 0.165
9 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 339.6 1’47.988 0.912 / 0.064
10 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 339.6 1’48.035 0.959 / 0.047
11 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 342.9 1’48.189 1.113 / 0.154
12 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 346.1 1’48.202 1.126 / 0.013
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 34%| Ground: 28º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Fabio QUARTARARO 1’47.076 170.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 342.9 1’47.605
2 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 344.0 1’47.737 0.132 / 0.132
3 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 345.0 1’47.752 0.147 / 0.015
4 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 340.7 1’47.853 0.248 / 0.101
5 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 339.6 1’48.005 0.400 / 0.152
6 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 342.9 1’48.068 0.463 / 0.063
7 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 345.0 1’48.386 0.781 / 0.318
8 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 339.6 1’48.431 0.826 / 0.045
9 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 338.6 1’48.556 0.951 / 0.125
10 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 342.9 1’48.558 0.953 / 0.002
11 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 341.8 1’49.166 1.561 / 0.608
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 19º| Humidity: 35%| Ground: 27º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Danilo PETRUCCI 1’47.605 169.8 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

 

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 336.5 1’48.551
2 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 342.9 1’48.656 0.105 / 0.105
3 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 337.5 1’48.694 0.143 / 0.038
4 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 342.9 1’48.749 0.198 / 0.055
5 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 338.6 1’48.753 0.202 / 0.004
6 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 337.5 1’48.771 0.220 / 0.018
7 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 345.0 1’48.803 0.252 / 0.032
8 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 344.0 1’48.820 0.269 / 0.017
9 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 349.5 1’48.853 0.302 / 0.033
10 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 345.0 1’48.859 0.308 / 0.006
11 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 340.7 1’48.896 0.345 / 0.037
12 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 339.6 1’48.897 0.346 / 0.001
13 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 345.0 1’49.097 0.546 / 0.200
14 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 344.0 1’49.135 0.584 / 0.038
15 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 344.0 1’49.162 0.611 / 0.027
16 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 341.8 1’49.479 0.928 / 0.317
17 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 341.8 1’49.496 0.945 / 0.017
18 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 347.3 1’49.509 0.958 / 0.013
19 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 344.0 1’49.555 1.004 / 0.046
20 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 341.8 1’49.791 1.240 / 0.236
21 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 342.9 1’49.794 1.243 / 0.003
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 35%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Franco MORBIDELLI 1’48.551 168.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 334.4 1’47.859
2 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 346.1 1’48.314 0.455 / 0.455
3 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 338.6 1’48.319 0.460 / 0.005
4 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 334.4 1’48.322 0.463 / 0.003
5 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 338.6 1’48.403 0.544 / 0.081
6 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 336.5 1’48.406 0.547 / 0.003
7 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 341.8 1’48.633 0.774 / 0.227
8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 338.6 1’48.653 0.794 / 0.020
9 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 336.5 1’48.754 0.895 / 0.101
10 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 340.7 1’48.837 0.978 / 0.083
11 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 347.3 1’48.900 1.041 / 0.063
12 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 337.5 1’48.912 1.053 / 0.012
13 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 342.9 1’48.953 1.094 / 0.041
14 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 342.9 1’49.074 1.215 / 0.121
15 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 335.4 1’49.106 1.247 / 0.032
16 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 340.7 1’49.203 1.344 / 0.097
17 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 342.9 1’49.244 1.385 / 0.041
18 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 340.7 1’49.283 1.424 / 0.039
19 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 336.5 1’49.368 1.509 / 0.085
20 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 340.7 1’49.569 1.710 / 0.201
21 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 339.6 1’49.910 2.051 / 0.341
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 10º| Humidity: 62%| Ground: 14º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Franco MORBIDELLI 1’47.859 169.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Friday, October 16, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 342.9 1’47.771
2 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 342.9 1’48.020 0.249 / 0.249
3 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 341.8 1’48.218 0.447 / 0.198
4 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 341.8 1’48.501 0.730 / 0.283
5 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 348.4 1’48.598 0.827 / 0.097
6 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 348.4 1’48.670 0.899 / 0.072
7 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 348.4 1’48.746 0.975 / 0.076
8 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 347.3 1’48.823 1.052 / 0.077
9 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 339.6 1’48.824 1.053 / 0.001
10 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 344.0 1’48.839 1.068 / 0.015
11 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 346.1 1’48.906 1.135 / 0.067
12 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 347.3 1’49.003 1.232 / 0.097
13 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 350.6 1’49.015 1.244 / 0.012
14 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 347.3 1’49.026 1.255 / 0.011
15 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 344.0 1’49.107 1.336 / 0.081
16 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 342.9 1’49.165 1.394 / 0.058
17 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 341.8 1’49.208 1.437 / 0.043
18 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 344.0 1’49.258 1.487 / 0.050
19 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 351.8 1’49.488 1.717 / 0.230
20 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 346.1 1’50.091 2.320 / 0.603
21 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 347.3 1’50.244 2.473 / 0.153
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 16º| Humidity: 42%| Ground: 23º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 12 Maverick VIÑALES 1’47.771 169.5 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Friday, October 16, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 344.0 1’49.866
2 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 340.7 1’49.951 0.085 / 0.085
3 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 341.8 1’50.142 0.276 / 0.191
4 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 344.0 1’50.176 0.310 / 0.034
5 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 339.6 1’50.420 0.554 / 0.244
6 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 342.9 1’50.425 0.559 / 0.005
7 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 346.1 1’50.464 0.598 / 0.039
8 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 346.1 1’50.598 0.732 / 0.134
9 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 342.9 1’50.721 0.855 / 0.123
10 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 341.8 1’50.801 0.935 / 0.080
11 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 344.0 1’50.973 1.107 / 0.172
12 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 347.3 1’51.219 1.353 / 0.246
13 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 345.0 1’51.241 1.375 / 0.022
14 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 341.8 1’51.285 1.419 / 0.044
15 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 340.7 1’51.340 1.474 / 0.055
16 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 344.0 1’51.357 1.491 / 0.017
17 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 348.4 1’51.408 1.542 / 0.051
18 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 341.8 1’51.442 1.576 / 0.034
19 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 342.9 1’51.581 1.715 / 0.139
20 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 345.0 1’51.807 1.941 / 0.226
21 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 349.5 1’51.934 2.068 / 0.127
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 11º| Humidity: 58%| Ground: 12º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Maverick VIÑALES 1’49.866 166.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’48.120 169.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2015 Marc MARQUEZ 1’46.635 171.4 Km/h

 

 

 

Moto2

Moto2 Race Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Sunday, October 18, 2020
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 161.7 39’33.202
2 20 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 161.4 +4.195
3 16 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 161.4 +4.340
4 13 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 161.1 +9.298
5 11 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 160.7 +14.765
6 10 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 160.7 +15.130
7 9 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 160.7 +15.192
8 8 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 160.5 +17.024
9 7 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 160.4 +19.000
10 6 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 160.3 +20.206
11 5 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 160.2 +22.661
12 4 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 160.1 +22.692
13 3 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 160.1 +22.995
14 2 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 160.1 +23.301
15 1 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 160.1 +23.989
16 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 159.9 +26.747
17 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 159.9 +26.862
18 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 159.8 +27.686
19 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 159.8 +27.761
20 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 159.8 +27.892
21 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 159.2 +36.250
22 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 158.7 +44.779
23 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 158.6 +45.687
24 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 158.5 +47.231
25 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 157.8 +58.178
26 74 Piotr BIESIEKIRSKI POL NTS RW Racing GP NTS 157.4 +1’05.154
27 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 134.6 3 Laps
Not Classified
72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 161.8 2 Laps
21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 161.7 11 Laps
10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 159.3 19 Laps
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 37%| Ground: 28º
Records:
Pole Lap: Sam LOWES 1’51.651 163.6 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Jorge MARTIN 1’52.081 163.0 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2020 Jorge MARTIN 1’52.081 163.0 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Sam LOWES 1’51.651 163.6 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 284.4 1’51.651
2 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 287.4 1’51.799 0.148 / 0.148
3 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 281.4 1’51.870 0.219 / 0.071
4 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 286.6 1’51.999 0.348 / 0.129
5 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 287.4 1’52.166 0.515 / 0.167
6 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 287.4 1’52.167 0.516 / 0.001
7 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 285.1 1’52.188 0.537 / 0.021
8 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 285.9 1’52.235 0.584 / 0.047
9 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 285.1 1’52.348 0.697 / 0.113
10 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 287.4 1’52.401 0.750 / 0.053
11 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 285.1 1’52.554 0.903 / 0.153
12 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 285.9 1’52.596 0.945 / 0.042
13 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 282.9 1’52.702 1.051 / 0.106
14 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 286.6 1’52.729 1.078 / 0.027
15 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 286.6 1’52.751 1.100 / 0.022
16 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 284.4 1’52.751 1.100
17 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 281.4 1’53.097 1.446 / 0.346
18 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 280.7 1’53.221 1.570 / 0.124
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 34%| Ground: 23º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Sam LOWES 1’51.651 163.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Alex RINS 1’52.767 162.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Sam LOWES 1’51.651 163.6 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 288.1 1’52.630
2 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 288.1 1’52.724 0.094 / 0.094
3 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 282.1 1’52.736 0.106 / 0.012
4 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 283.6 1’52.774 0.144 / 0.038
5 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 283.6 1’52.849 0.219 / 0.075
6 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 283.6 1’52.989 0.359 / 0.140
7 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 288.1 1’53.083 0.453 / 0.094
8 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 285.1 1’53.118 0.488 / 0.035
9 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 285.9 1’53.125 0.495 / 0.007
10 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 291.2 1’53.281 0.651 / 0.156
11 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 290.5 1’53.370 0.740 / 0.089
12 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 287.4 1’53.541 0.911 / 0.171
13 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 288.1 1’54.090 1.460 / 0.549
14 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 284.4 1’54.542 1.912 / 0.452
15 74 Piotr BIESIEKIRSKI POL NTS RW Racing GP NTS 281.4 1’55.293 2.663 / 0.751
16 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 283.6 1’55.388 2.758 / 0.095
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 34%| Ground: 23º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Jorge MARTIN 1’52.630 162.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Alex RINS 1’52.767 162.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’52.171 162.9 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 280.0 1’52.171
2 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 284.4 1’52.243 0.072 / 0.072
3 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 285.9 1’52.552 0.381 / 0.309
4 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 283.6 1’52.672 0.501 / 0.120
5 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 286.6 1’52.704 0.533 / 0.032
6 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 285.1 1’52.751 0.580 / 0.047
7 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 293.6 1’52.765 0.594 / 0.014
8 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 285.9 1’52.830 0.659 / 0.065
9 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 288.1 1’52.844 0.673 / 0.014
10 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 290.5 1’52.905 0.734 / 0.061
11 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 280.0 1’52.907 0.736 / 0.002
12 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 286.6 1’52.937 0.766 / 0.030
13 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 289.7 1’52.947 0.776 / 0.010
14 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 288.9 1’53.078 0.907 / 0.131
15 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 282.1 1’53.114 0.943 / 0.036
16 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 284.4 1’53.227 1.056 / 0.113
17 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 286.6 1’53.304 1.133 / 0.077
18 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 291.2 1’53.344 1.173 / 0.040
19 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 286.6 1’53.474 1.303 / 0.130
20 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 283.6 1’53.559 1.388 / 0.085
21 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 282.1 1’53.594 1.423 / 0.035
22 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 285.1 1’53.620 1.449 / 0.026
23 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 286.6 1’53.669 1.498 / 0.049
24 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 285.9 1’53.713 1.542 / 0.044
25 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 290.5 1’53.793 1.622 / 0.080
26 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 288.1 1’54.017 1.846 / 0.224
27 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 281.4 1’54.582 2.411 / 0.565
28 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 288.1 1’55.296 3.125 / 0.714
29 74 Piotr BIESIEKIRSKI POL NTS RW Racing GP NTS 285.1 1’55.947 3.776 / 0.651
30 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 282.9 1’56.011 3.840 / 0.064
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 14º| Humidity: 49%| Ground: 21º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’52.171 162.9 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Alex RINS 1’52.767 162.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’52.171 162.9 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Friday, October 16, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 288.9 1’52.748
2 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 290.5 1’52.793 0.045 / 0.045
3 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 290.5 1’52.854 0.106 / 0.061
4 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 288.1 1’53.017 0.269 / 0.163
5 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 291.2 1’53.048 0.300 / 0.031
6 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 292.8 1’53.140 0.392 / 0.092
7 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 291.2 1’53.253 0.505 / 0.113
8 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 289.7 1’53.254 0.506 / 0.001
9 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 294.4 1’53.325 0.577 / 0.071
10 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 291.2 1’53.334 0.586 / 0.009
11 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 292.8 1’53.344 0.596 / 0.010
12 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 289.7 1’53.459 0.711 / 0.115
13 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 294.4 1’53.517 0.769 / 0.058
14 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 290.5 1’53.538 0.790 / 0.021
15 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 291.2 1’53.775 1.027 / 0.237
16 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 290.5 1’53.801 1.053 / 0.026
17 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 295.2 1’53.804 1.056 / 0.003
18 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 291.2 1’53.905 1.157 / 0.101
19 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 291.2 1’53.931 1.183 / 0.026
20 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 294.4 1’53.941 1.193 / 0.010
21 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 290.5 1’53.999 1.251 / 0.058
22 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 289.7 1’54.167 1.419 / 0.168
23 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 288.1 1’54.519 1.771 / 0.352
24 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 288.1 1’54.559 1.811 / 0.040
25 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 290.5 1’54.741 1.993 / 0.182
26 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 285.9 1’55.106 2.358 / 0.365
27 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 287.4 1’55.452 2.704 / 0.346
28 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 292.8 1’55.542 2.794 / 0.090
29 74 Piotr BIESIEKIRSKI POL NTS RW Racing GP NTS 288.1 1’56.022 3.274 / 0.480
30 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 289.7 1’56.244 3.496 / 0.222
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 16º| Humidity: 40%| Ground: 22º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’52.748 162.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Alex RINS 1’52.767 162.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 1’52.225 162.8 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Friday, October 16, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 290.5 1’53.391
2 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 288.9 1’53.443 0.052 / 0.052
3 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 285.9 1’53.449 0.058 / 0.006
4 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 295.2 1’53.580 0.189 / 0.131
5 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 292.8 1’53.734 0.343 / 0.154
6 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 290.5 1’53.753 0.362 / 0.019
7 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 292.8 1’53.792 0.401 / 0.039
8 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 290.5 1’53.965 0.574 / 0.173
9 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 294.4 1’53.995 0.604 / 0.030
10 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 292.8 1’54.107 0.716 / 0.112
11 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 292.0 1’54.173 0.782 / 0.066
12 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 290.5 1’54.186 0.795 / 0.013
13 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 291.2 1’54.233 0.842 / 0.047
14 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 287.4 1’54.312 0.921 / 0.079
15 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 286.6 1’54.353 0.962 / 0.041
16 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 292.8 1’54.359 0.968 / 0.006
17 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 284.4 1’54.456 1.065 / 0.097
18 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 289.7 1’54.465 1.074 / 0.009
19 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 291.2 1’54.478 1.087 / 0.013
20 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 292.0 1’54.515 1.124 / 0.037
21 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 285.9 1’54.595 1.204 / 0.080
22 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 294.4 1’54.746 1.355 / 0.151
23 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 287.4 1’55.231 1.840 / 0.485
24 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 291.2 1’55.451 2.060 / 0.220
25 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 289.7 1’55.951 2.560 / 0.500
26 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 286.6 1’56.049 2.658 / 0.098
27 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 288.9 1’56.113 2.722 / 0.064
28 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Kipin Energy Aspar Team Moto2 Speed Up 285.1 1’56.772 3.381 / 0.659
29 74 Piotr BIESIEKIRSKI POL NTS RW Racing GP NTS 285.1 1’56.900 3.509 / 0.128
30 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 287.4 1’57.756 4.365 / 0.856
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 12º| Humidity: 54%| Ground: 15º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Sam LOWES 1’53.391 161.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2015 Alex RINS 1’52.767 162.1 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 1’52.225 162.8 Km/h

 

 

 

Moto3

Moto3 Race Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Sunday, October 18, 2020
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 153.3 37’45.009
2 20 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 153.3 +0.091
3 16 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 153.3 +0.196
4 13 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 153.2 +0.327
5 11 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 153.2 +0.368
6 10 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 153.2 +0.385
7 9 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 153.2 +0.396
8 8 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 153.1 +1.933
9 7 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 153.1 +2.389
10 6 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 153.1 +2.461
11 5 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 153.1 +2.966
12 4 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 153.1 +3.020
13 3 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 152.9 +4.872
14 2 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 152.5 +10.949
15 1 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 152.5 +10.979
16 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 152.5 +11.172
17 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 152.3 +13.861
18 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 151.9 +19.761
19 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 151.8 +21.284
20 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 151.8 +21.339
21 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 151.8 +21.379
22 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 151.8 +21.440
23 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 151.8 +21.520
24 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 150.8 +36.570
25 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 150.8 +36.628
26 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 150.8 +36.676
27 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 150.8 +36.739
Not Classified
73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 151.9 2 Laps
16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 152.4 11 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 17º| Humidity: 42%| Ground: 20º
Records:
Pole Lap: Raul FERNANDEZ 1’57.681 155.3 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Darryn BINDER 1’58.070 154.7 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2020 Darryn BINDER 1’58.070 154.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2018 Jorge MARTIN 1’57.066 156.1 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 237.1 1’57.681
2 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 236.5 1’57.740 0.059 / 0.059
3 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 235.5 1’58.191 0.510 / 0.451
4 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 235.5 1’58.212 0.531 / 0.021
5 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 237.1 1’58.268 0.587 / 0.056
6 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 236.0 1’58.272 0.591 / 0.004
7 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 234.0 1’58.315 0.634 / 0.043
8 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 234.5 1’58.365 0.684 / 0.050
9 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 234.0 1’58.549 0.868 / 0.184
10 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 238.1 1’58.550 0.869 / 0.001
11 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 241.3 1’58.562 0.881 / 0.012
12 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 238.1 1’58.806 1.125 / 0.244
13 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 236.5 1’58.890 1.209 / 0.084
14 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 236.5 1’59.221 1.540 / 0.331
15 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 238.1 1’59.280 1.599 / 0.059
16 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 234.0 1’59.319 1.638 / 0.039
17 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 241.3 1’59.438 1.757 / 0.119
18 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 234.5 1’59.949 2.268 / 0.511
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 39%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Raul FERNANDEZ 1’57.681 155.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2017 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’58.347 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2018 Jorge MARTIN 1’57.066 156.1 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 236.5 1’58.644
2 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 233.5 1’58.744 0.100 / 0.100
3 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 235.0 1’58.959 0.315 / 0.215
4 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 232.5 1’59.074 0.430 / 0.115
5 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 236.0 1’59.120 0.476 / 0.046
6 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 236.0 1’59.181 0.537 / 0.061
7 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 236.5 1’59.285 0.641 / 0.104
8 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 237.1 1’59.310 0.666 / 0.025
9 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 238.1 1’59.409 0.765 / 0.099
10 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 237.1 1’59.419 0.775 / 0.010
11 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 237.6 1’59.443 0.799 / 0.024
12 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 238.1 1’59.465 0.821 / 0.022
13 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 235.0 1’59.987 1.343 / 0.522
14 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 237.1 2’00.135 1.491 / 0.148
15 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 231.0 2’00.268 1.624 / 0.133
16 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 237.6 2’01.560 2.916 / 1.292
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 17º| Humidity: 40%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Carlos TATAY 1’58.644 154.0 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2017 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’58.347 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2018 Jorge MARTIN 1’57.066 156.1 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Saturday, October 17, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 236.0 1’58.880
2 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 236.0 1’59.057 0.177 / 0.177
3 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 236.5 1’59.074 0.194 / 0.017
4 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 234.0 1’59.124 0.244 / 0.050
5 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 231.0 1’59.147 0.267 / 0.023
6 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 233.0 1’59.362 0.482 / 0.215
7 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 238.6 1’59.365 0.485 / 0.003
8 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 231.5 1’59.525 0.645 / 0.160
9 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 238.1 1’59.680 0.800 / 0.155
10 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 234.5 1’59.682 0.802 / 0.002
11 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 238.6 1’59.689 0.809 / 0.007
12 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 231.0 1’59.711 0.831 / 0.022
13 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 240.8 1’59.770 0.890 / 0.059
14 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 235.5 1’59.837 0.957 / 0.067
15 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 237.6 1’59.849 0.969 / 0.012
16 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 237.1 1’59.855 0.975 / 0.006
17 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 234.5 2’00.055 1.175 / 0.200
18 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 239.2 2’00.284 1.404 / 0.229
19 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 233.5 2’00.289 1.409 / 0.005
20 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 239.2 2’00.352 1.472 / 0.063
21 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 235.0 2’00.491 1.611 / 0.139
22 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 228.6 2’00.669 1.789 / 0.178
23 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 238.1 2’00.898 2.018 / 0.229
24 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 238.1 2’01.097 2.217 / 0.199
25 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 234.0 2’01.350 2.470 / 0.253
26 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 234.5 2’01.422 2.542 / 0.072
27 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 233.0 2’01.501 2.621 / 0.079
28 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 233.0 2’01.885 3.005 / 0.384
29 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 233.5 2’01.922 3.042 / 0.037
54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 7º| Humidity: 68%| Ground: 10º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Andrea MIGNO 1’58.880 153.7 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2017 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’58.347 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2018 Jorge MARTIN 1’57.066 156.1 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Friday, October 16, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 236.5 1’58.144
2 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 238.1 1’58.582 0.438 / 0.438
3 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 244.0 1’58.676 0.532 / 0.094
4 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 242.9 1’58.689 0.545 / 0.013
5 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 242.9 1’58.763 0.619 / 0.074
6 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 240.2 1’58.844 0.700 / 0.081
7 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 248.5 1’58.972 0.828 / 0.128
8 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 243.5 1’58.983 0.839 / 0.011
9 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 244.6 1’59.023 0.879 / 0.040
10 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 238.6 1’59.118 0.974 / 0.095
11 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 241.3 1’59.131 0.987 / 0.013
12 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 242.9 1’59.176 1.032 / 0.045
13 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 242.4 1’59.192 1.048 / 0.016
14 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 246.2 1’59.257 1.113 / 0.065
15 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 243.5 1’59.317 1.173 / 0.060
16 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 241.3 1’59.346 1.202 / 0.029
17 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 242.9 1’59.367 1.223 / 0.021
18 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 242.9 1’59.483 1.339 / 0.116
19 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 246.2 1’59.623 1.479 / 0.140
20 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 245.1 1’59.627 1.483 / 0.004
21 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 245.7 1’59.712 1.568 / 0.085
22 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 243.5 1’59.785 1.641 / 0.073
23 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 241.3 1’59.805 1.661 / 0.020
24 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 240.2 1’59.949 1.805 / 0.144
25 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 237.6 2’00.199 2.055 / 0.250
26 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 239.7 2’00.320 2.176 / 0.121
27 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 241.8 2’00.469 2.325 / 0.149
28 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 242.9 2’00.568 2.424 / 0.099
29 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 240.2 2’00.868 2.724 / 0.300
30 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 240.8 2’01.751 3.607 / 0.883
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 14º| Humidity: 45%| Ground: 21º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Raul FERNANDEZ 1’58.144 154.7 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2017 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’58.347 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2018 Jorge MARTIN 1’57.066 156.1 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Alcañiz, Friday, October 16, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 240.2 1’59.813
2 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 239.2 2’00.144 0.331 / 0.331
3 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 242.4 2’00.316 0.503 / 0.172
4 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 237.6 2’00.367 0.554 / 0.051
5 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 237.6 2’00.509 0.696 / 0.142
6 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 235.5 2’00.571 0.758 / 0.062
7 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 235.5 2’00.578 0.765 / 0.007
8 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 239.7 2’00.648 0.835 / 0.070
9 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 238.1 2’00.656 0.843 / 0.008
10 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 238.6 2’00.678 0.865 / 0.022
11 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 233.5 2’00.752 0.939 / 0.074
12 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 234.0 2’00.808 0.995 / 0.056
13 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 236.5 2’00.825 1.012 / 0.017
14 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 237.1 2’00.980 1.167 / 0.155
15 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 236.5 2’01.077 1.264 / 0.097
16 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 234.0 2’01.099 1.286 / 0.022
17 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 236.5 2’01.153 1.340 / 0.054
18 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 236.5 2’01.254 1.441 / 0.101
19 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 241.3 2’01.414 1.601 / 0.160
20 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 238.6 2’01.689 1.876 / 0.275
21 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 237.6 2’01.779 1.966 / 0.090
22 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 237.6 2’02.108 2.295 / 0.329
23 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 241.3 2’02.149 2.336 / 0.041
24 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 233.5 2’02.434 2.621 / 0.285
25 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 238.1 2’02.544 2.731 / 0.110
26 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Solunion Aspar Team Moto3 KTM 240.2 2’02.604 2.791 / 0.060
27 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 238.6 2’02.851 3.038 / 0.247
28 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 234.5 2’03.023 3.210 / 0.172
29 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 229.0 2’06.051 6.238 / 3.028
12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda
14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 8º| Humidity: 69%| Ground: 8º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Darryn BINDER 1’59.813 152.5 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2017 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’58.347 154.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2018 Jorge MARTIN 1’57.066 156.1 Km/h

BAGIKAN

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/maniakmo/public_html/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/includes/wp_booster/td_block.php on line 353