nhk

Hasil MotoGP Motegi, Jepang, Moto2, Moto3, 14 – 16 Oktober 2016

MOTUL GRAND PRIX OF JAPAN

MotoGP

Race MotoGP Jepang

1. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 42m 34.610s
2. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 42m 37.602s
3. Maverick Viñales ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 42m 38.714s
4. Aleix Espargaro ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 42m 39.336s
5. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 42m 49.659s
6. Pol Espargaro ESP Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 42m 54.264s
7. Alvaro Bautista ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 42m 57.642s
8. Danilo Petrucci ITA Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 43m 3.165s
9. Scott Redding GBR Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 43m 3.412s
10. Stefan Bradl GER Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 43m 6.940s
11. Katsuyuki Nakasuga JPN Yamalube Yamaha Factory Racing (YZR-M1) 43m 17.455s
12. Yonny Hernandez COL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 43m 26.829s
13. Bradley Smith GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 43m 28.393s
14. Tito Rabat ESP Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V)* 43m 29.370s
15. Hiroshi Aoyama JPN Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 43m 34.765s
16. Loris Baz FRA Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 43m 39.050s
17. Hector Barbera ESP Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 44m 17.576s
18. Mike Jones AUS Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) +1 lap
Jorge Lorenzo ESP Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) DNF
Valentino Rossi ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) DNF
Jack Miller AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V) DNF
Eugene Laverty IRL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) DNF

Hasil Warm UP

1. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 45.451s [Lap 9/11] 304km/h (Top Speed)
2. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 45.585s +0.134s [9/10] 307km/h
3. Maverick Viñales ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.627s +0.176s [10/11] 307km/h
4. Aleix Espargaro ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.796s +0.345s [9/10] 303km/h
5. Valentino Rossi ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 45.875s +0.424s [5/11] 305km/h
6. Jorge Lorenzo ESP Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 46.035s +0.584s [6/10] 305km/h
7. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 1m 46.112s +0.661s [10/10] 304km/h
8. Hector Barbera ESP Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 46.164s +0.713s [7/11] 308km/h
9. Scott Redding GBR Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 46.478s +1.027s [6/11] 305km/h
10. Pol Espargaro ESP Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 46.500s +1.049s [4/10] 304km/h
11. Danilo Petrucci ITA Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 46.624s +1.173s [6/8] 305km/h
12. Jack Miller AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V) 1m 46.899s +1.448s [10/11] 302km/h
13. Stefan Bradl GER Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.967s +1.516s [6/11] 304km/h
14. Yonny Hernandez COL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.101s +1.650s [11/12] 299km/h
15. Alvaro Bautista ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 47.184s +1.733s [11/11] 300km/h
16. Eugene Laverty IRL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.460s +2.009s [9/10] 305km/h
17. Bradley Smith GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 47.463s +2.012s [9/11] 304km/h
18. Hiroshi Aoyama JPN Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 47.550s +2.099s [9/10] 309km/h
19. Tito Rabat ESP Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V)* 1m 47.748s +2.297s [10/11] 301km/h
20. Katsuyuki Nakasuga JPN Yamalube Yamaha Factory Racing (YZR-M1) 1m 48.048s +2.597s [5/11] 301km/h
21. Loris Baz FRA Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 49.231s +3.780s [3/8] 294km/h
22. Mike Jones AUS Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 49.243s +3.792s [8/10] 301km/h
Qualifying 2:
1. Valentino Rossi ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 43.954s [Lap 7/8] 305km/h (Top Speed)
2. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 44.134s +0.180s [3/8] 308km/h
3. Jorge Lorenzo ESP Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 44.221s +0.267s [7/7] 303km/h
4. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 44.294s +0.340s [6/8] 308km/h
5. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 1m 44.402s +0.448s [7/7] 306km/h
6. Aleix Espargaro ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 44.494s +0.540s [8/8] 304km/h
7. Maverick Viñales ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 44.539s +0.585s [8/8] 307km/h
8. Hector Barbera ESP Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 44.980s +1.026s [7/7] 310km/h
9. Pol Espargaro ESP Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 45.232s +1.278s [8/8] 304km/h
10. Danilo Petrucci ITA Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 45.782s +1.828s [3/7] 304km/h
11. Scott Redding GBR Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 45.827s +1.873s [5/6] 306km/h
12. Alvaro Bautista ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) No Time [0/0]Qualifying 1:
13. Stefan Bradl GER Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 45.823s 301km/h
14. Jack Miller AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V) 1m 46.347s 301km/h
15. Bradley Smith GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 46.593s 303km/h
16. Katsuyuki Nakasuga JPN Yamalube Yamaha Factory Racing (YZR-M1) 1m 46.627s 300km/h
17. Yonny Hernandez COL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 46.705s 302km/h
18. Tito Rabat ESP Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V)* 1m 46.753s 301km/h
19. Eugene Laverty IRL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.060s 305km/h
20. Loris Baz FRA Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.501s 296km/h
21. Mike Jones AUS Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.631s 302km/h
22. Hiroshi Aoyama JPN Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 47.788s 307km/h

 

Hasil FP4

1. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 45.304s [Lap 7/13] 303km/h (Top Speed)
2. Aleix Espargaro ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.323s +0.019s [15/15] 303km/h
3. Jorge Lorenzo ESP Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 45.337s +0.033s [8/12] 302km/h
4. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 45.339s +0.035s [11/12] 308km/h
5. Valentino Rossi ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 45.490s +0.186s [4/15] 304km/h
6. Maverick Viñales ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.684s +0.380s [12/14] 304km/h
7. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 1m 45.733s +0.429s [13/14] 303km/h
8. Hector Barbera ESP Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 45.773s +0.469s [14/15] 308km/h
9. Alvaro Bautista ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.143s +0.839s [13/14] 301km/h
10. Pol Espargaro ESP Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 46.403s +1.099s [11/14] 306km/h
11. Danilo Petrucci ITA Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 46.437s +1.133s [5/14] 302km/h
12. Scott Redding GBR Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 46.676s +1.372s [7/13] 305km/h
13. Stefan Bradl GER Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.714s +1.410s [6/13] 301km/h
14. Jack Miller AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V) 1m 46.886s +1.582s [4/10] 302km/h
15. Katsuyuki Nakasuga JPN Yamalube Yamaha Factory Racing (YZR-M1) 1m 46.987s +1.683s [6/14] 302km/h
16. Yonny Hernandez COL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.235s +1.931s [13/13] 304km/h
17. Bradley Smith GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 47.378s +2.074s [12/12] 301km/h
18. Tito Rabat ESP Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V)* 1m 47.478s +2.174s [15/15] 301km/h
19. Loris Baz FRA Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 48.247s +2.943s [11/12] 295km/h
20. Hiroshi Aoyama JPN Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 48.637s +3.333s [6/9] 303km/h
21. Eugene Laverty IRL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 48.682s +3.378s [5/5] 301km/h
22. Mike Jones AUS Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 48.683s +3.379s [11/11] 304km/h

 

 

Hasil P3:
1. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 44.987s [Lap 6/19] 304km/h (Top Speed)
2. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 1m 45.026s +0.039s [17/18] 305km/h
3. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 45.057s +0.070s [15/17] 308km/h
4. Hector Barbera ESP Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 45.120s +0.133s [18/18] 310km/h
5. Aleix Espargaro ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.155s +0.168s [19/19] 304km/h
6. Maverick Viñales ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.284s +0.297s [17/18] 305km/h
7. Valentino Rossi ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 45.417s +0.430s [19/19] 303km/h
8. Pol Espargaro ESP Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 45.680s +0.693s [16/17] 305km/h
9. Jorge Lorenzo ESP Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 45.794s +0.807s [7/15] 304km/h
10. Danilo Petrucci ITA Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 45.844s +0.857s [17/18] 305km/h
11. Scott Redding GBR Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 45.854s +0.867s [17/17] 306km/h
12. Stefan Bradl GER Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.012s +1.025s [17/18] 305km/h
13. Yonny Hernandez COL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 46.236s +1.249s [18/19] 304km/h
14. Katsuyuki Nakasuga JPN Yamalube Yamaha Factory Racing (YZR-M1) 1m 46.807s +1.820s [15/15] 302km/h
15. Alvaro Bautista ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.962s +1.975s [17/17] 302km/h
16. Tito Rabat ESP Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V)* 1m 47.327s +2.340s [17/22] 301km/h
17. Hiroshi Aoyama JPN Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 47.522s +2.535s [14/19] 308km/h
18. Bradley Smith GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 47.556s +2.569s [17/17] 303km/h
19. Jack Miller AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V) 1m 48.184s +3.197s [6/11] 300km/h
20. Loris Baz FRA Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 48.283s +3.296s [15/16] 297km/h
21. Mike Jones AUS Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 49.071s +4.084s [7/17] 303km/h
Eugene Laverty IRL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) No Time [0/0]

 

Hasil MotoGP Japan – Free Practice 2

1. Jorge Lorenzo ESP Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 45.151s [Lap 17/17] 304km/h (Top Speed)
2. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 45.204s +0.053s [16/16] 309km/h
3. Maverick Viñales ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.248s +0.097s [18/20] 308km/h
4. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 45.303s +0.152s [19/20] 306km/h
5. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 1m 45.501s +0.350s [17/18] 306km/h
6. Aleix Espargaro ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 45.513s +0.362s [17/19] 304km/h
7. Valentino Rossi ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 45.532s +0.381s [19/21] 303km/h
8. Danilo Petrucci ITA Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 46.172s +1.021s [5/17] 307km/h
9. Dani Pedrosa ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 46.227s +1.076s [13/15] 308km/h
10. Pol Espargaro ESP Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 46.245s +1.094s [5/0] 306km/h
11. Stefan Bradl GER Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.367s +1.216s [17/18] 304km/h
12. Alvaro Bautista ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.834s +1.683s [5/18] 304km/h
13. Eugene Laverty IRL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 46.853s +1.702s [4/14] 307km/h
14. Hector Barbera ESP Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 46.876s +1.725s [16/16] 309km/h
15. Yonny Hernandez COL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 46.981s +1.830s [13/14] 304km/h
16. Scott Redding GBR Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 47.032s +1.881s [17/17] 304km/h
17. Katsuyuki Nakasuga JPN Yamalube Yamaha Factory Racing (YZR-M1) 1m 47.135s +1.984s [7/19] 305km/h
18. Jack Miller AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V) 1m 47.244s +2.093s [13/13] 303km/h
19. Tito Rabat ESP Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V)* 1m 47.972s +2.821s [16/22] 303km/h
20. Loris Baz FRA Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 48.669s +3.518s [15/17] 296km/h
21. Bradley Smith GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 48.897s +3.746s [15/15] 303km/h
22. Mike Jones AUS Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 50.955s +5.804s [16/21] 301km/h

 

MotoGP Japan – Free Practice 1

1. Andrea Dovizioso ITA Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 45.786s [Lap 16/16] 309km/h (Top Speed)
2. Marc Marquez ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 46.031s +0.245s [10/18] 305km/h
3. Jorge Lorenzo ESP Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 46.181s +0.395s [16/18] 305km/h
4. Valentino Rossi ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP (YZR-M1) 1m 46.222s +0.436s [14/20] 303km/h
5. Dani Pedrosa ESP Repsol Honda Team (RC213V) 1m 46.314s +0.528s [19/19] 307km/h
6. Maverick Viñales ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 46.349s +0.563s [17/18] 307km/h
7. Aleix Espargaro ESP Team Suzuki Ecstar (GSX-RR) 1m 46.406s +0.620s [14/15] 304km/h
8. Cal Crutchlow GBR LCR Honda (RC213V) 1m 46.590s +0.804s [6/17] 304km/h
9. Alvaro Bautista ESP Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 46.721s +0.935s [18/19] 303km/h
10. Hector Barbera ESP Ducati Team (Desmosedici GP) 1m 46.853s +1.067s [17/17] 308km/h
11. Pol Espargaro ESP Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 46.998s +1.212s [5/16] 305km/h
12. Danilo Petrucci ITA Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 47.125s +1.339s [13/19] 305km/h
13. Stefan Bradl GER Factory Aprilia Gresini (RS-GP) 1m 47.426s +1.640s [7/17] 300km/h
14. Scott Redding GBR Octo Pramac Yakhnich (Desmosedici GP15) 1m 47.641s +1.855s [18/18] 304km/h
15. Yonny Hernandez COL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.704s +1.918s [17/17] 302km/h
16. Jack Miller AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V) 1m 47.777s +1.991s [14/15] 301km/h
17. Eugene Laverty IRL Aspar MotoGP Team (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 47.988s +2.202s [8/16] 303km/h
18. Katsuyuki Nakasuga JPN Yamalube Yamaha Factory Racing (YZR-M1) 1m 48.058s +2.272s [9/17] 305km/h
19. Tito Rabat ESP Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (RC213V)* 1m 48.409s +2.623s [19/23] 300km/h
20. Loris Baz FRA Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 48.914s +3.128s [12/16] 295km/h
21. Bradley Smith GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 (YZR-M1) 1m 51.415s +5.629s [13/13] 301km/h
Outside 107%:
Mike Jones AUS Avintia Racing (Desmosedici GP14.2) 1m 53.473s +7.687s

 

 

 

Moto2

Moto2 Race

1. Thomas Luthi SWI Garage Plus Interwetten (Kalex) 42m 45.854s
2. Johann Zarco FRA Ajo Motorsport (Kalex) 42m 46.240s
3. Franco Morbidelli ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 42m 51.717s
4. Takaaki Nakagami JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 42m 51.944s
5. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 43m 2.100s
6. Simone Corsi ITA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 43m 6.258s
7. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 43m 6.537s
8. Julian Simon SPA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 43m 6.614s
9. Marcel Schrotter GER AGR Team (Kalex) 43m 10.248s
10. Xavier Simeon BEL QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 43m 12.967s
11. Xavi Vierge SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 43m 16.012s
12. Luca Marini ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 43m 18.137s
13. Hafizh Syahrin MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia (Kalex) 43m 18.245s
14. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN Ajo Motorsport Academy (Kalex) 43m 21.202s
15. Isaac Viñales SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 43m 21.340s
16. Edgar Pons SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 43m 25.412s
17. Jesko Raffin SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG (Kalex) 43m 25.544s
18. Ratthapark Wilairot THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 43m 31.112s
19. Remy Gardner AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 43m 33.764s
20. Alex Rins SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 43m 50.577s
21. Naomichi Uramoto JPN Japan-GP2 (Kalex) 43m 51.770s
22. Taro Sekiguchi JPN Team Taro Plus One (TSR) 44m 12.490s
Iker Lecuona SPA Technomag Racing Interwetten (Kalex) DNF
Axel Pons SPA AGR Team (Kalex) DNF
Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Forward Team (Kalex) DNF
Alex Marquez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) DNF
Danny Kent GBR Leopard Racing (Kalex) DNF
Jonas Folger GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) DNF
Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) DNF
Robin Mulhauser SWI CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) DNF

Moto2 Japan – Kualifikasi

1. Johann Zarco FRA Ajo Motorsport (Kalex) 1m 49.961s
2. Thomas Luthi SWI Garage Plus Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 50.028s
3. Franco Morbidelli ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 50.317s
4. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 50.333s
5. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 50.380s
6. Axel Pons SPA AGR Team (Kalex) 1m 50.501s
7. Takaaki Nakagami JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 50.522s
8. Alex Marquez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 50.563s
9. Jonas Folger GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 50.743s
10. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 50.822s
11. Marcel Schrotter GER AGR Team (Kalex) 1m 50.894s
12. Hafizh Syahrin MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia (Kalex) 1m 50.898s
13. Simone Corsi ITA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 1m 50.917s
14. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 1m 50.969s
15. Danny Kent GBR Leopard Racing (Kalex) 1m 51.035s
16. Julian Simon SPA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 51.048s
17. Xavier Simeon BEL QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 51.123s
18. Xavi Vierge SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 1m 51.281s
19. Jesko Raffin SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG (Kalex) 1m 51.311s
20. Isaac Viñales SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 1m 51.451s
21. Edgar Pons SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 51.490s
22. Alex Rins SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 51.594s
23. Remy Gardner AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 51.621s
24. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN Ajo Motorsport Academy (Kalex) 1m 51.739s
25. Ratthapark Wilairot THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 51.844s
26. Luca Marini ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 1m 51.925s
27. Robin Mulhauser SWI CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 51.975s
28. Iker Lecuona SPA Technomag Racing Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 52.233s
29. Naomichi Uramoto JPN Japan-GP2 (Kalex) 1m 52.966s
30. Taro Sekiguchi JPN Team Taro Plus One (TSR) 1m 54.397s

Moto2 Japan – Free Practice 3

1. Thomas Luthi SWI Garage Plus Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 50.373s
2. Franco Morbidelli ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 50.709s
3. Johann Zarco FRA Ajo Motorsport (Kalex) 1m 50.823s
4. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 1m 51.124s
5. Jonas Folger GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 51.152s
6. Alex Marquez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 51.159s
7. Takaaki Nakagami JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 51.196s
8. Axel Pons SPA AGR Team (Kalex) 1m 51.352s
9. Hafizh Syahrin MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia (Kalex) 1m 51.361s
10. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 51.364s
11. Marcel Schrotter GER AGR Team (Kalex) 1m 51.529s
12. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 51.596s
13. Jesko Raffin SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG (Kalex) 1m 51.642s
14. Julian Simon SPA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 51.771s
15. Danny Kent GBR Leopard Racing (Kalex) 1m 51.809s
16. Xavi Vierge SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 1m 51.858s
17. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 51.867s
18. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN Ajo Motorsport Academy (Kalex) 1m 51.948s
19. Simone Corsi ITA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 1m 52.028s
20. Xavier Simeon BEL QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 52.072s
21. Luca Marini ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 1m 52.073s
22. Remy Gardner AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 52.091s
23. Edgar Pons SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 52.251s
24. Isaac Viñales SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 1m 52.373s
25. Ratthapark Wilairot THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 52.444s
26. Robin Mulhauser SWI CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 52.494s
27. Alex Rins SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 52.655s
28. Iker Lecuona SPA Technomag Racing Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 52.833s
29. Naomichi Uramoto JPN Japan-GP2 (Kalex) 1m 53.619s
30. Taro Sekiguchi JPN Team Taro Plus One (TSR) 1m 57.202s

Moto2 Japan – Free Practice 2

Moto2 Japan – Free Practice 1

1. Takaaki Nakagami JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 51.816s
2. Johann Zarco FRA Ajo Motorsport (Kalex) 1m 51.975s
3. Lorenzo Baldassarri ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 1m 52.068s
4. Thomas Luthi SWI Garage Plus Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 52.120s
5. Sam Lowes GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 52.130s
6. Franco Morbidelli ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 52.164s
7. Marcel Schrotter GER AGR Team (Kalex) 1m 52.201s
8. Simone Corsi ITA Speed Up Racing (Speed Up) 1m 52.202s
9. Alex Marquez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS (Kalex) 1m 52.218s
10. Danny Kent GBR Leopard Racing (Kalex) 1m 52.232s
11. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 52.248s
12. Axel Pons SPA AGR Team (Kalex) 1m 52.280s
13. Jonas Folger GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 52.283s
14. Remy Gardner AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 (Kalex) 1m 52.853s
15. Mattia Pasini ITA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 52.921s
16. Luca Marini ITA Forward Team (Kalex) 1m 53.116s
17. Isaac Viñales SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 1m 53.212s
18. Jesko Raffin SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG (Kalex) 1m 53.264s
19. Edgar Pons SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 53.390s
20. Hafizh Syahrin MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia (Kalex) 1m 53.427s
21. Alex Rins SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 53.489s
22. Xavi Vierge SPA Tech 3 Racing (Tech 3) 1m 53.606s
23. Robin Mulhauser SWI CarXpert Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 53.609s
24. Ratthapark Wilairot THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Kalex) 1m 53.699s
25. Xavier Simeon BEL QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 53.775s
26. Tetsuta Nagashima JPN Ajo Motorsport Academy (Kalex) 1m 53.789s
27. Julian Simon SPA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 53.922s
28. Iker Lecuona SPA Technomag Racing Interwetten (Kalex) 1m 54.352s
29. Naomichi Uramoto JPN Japan-GP2 (Kalex) 1m 54.698s
30. Miguel Oliveira POR Leopard Racing (Kalex) 1m 55.398s
31. Taro Sekiguchi JPN Team Taro Plus One (TSR) 1m 55.644s

 

 

Moto3

Moto3 Kualifikasi

1. Hiroki Ono JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 56.443s
2. Andrea Migno ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 56.529s
3. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 56.659s
4. Enea Bastianini ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda) 1m 56.664s
5. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 56.673s
6. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 56.682s
7. Niccolò Antonelli ITA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 1m 56.740s
8. Fabio Quartararo FRA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 56.836s
9. Adam Norrodin MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 56.873s
10. Philipp Oettl GER Schedl GP Racing (KTM) 1m 56.899s
11. Jorge Navarro SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 56.951s
12. Francesco Bagnaia ITA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team (Mahindra) 1m 57.001s
13. Albert Arenas SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot) 1m 57.061s
14. Joan Mir SPA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 57.062s
15. Livio Loi BEL RW Racing GP BV (Honda) 1m 57.082s
16. John McPhee GBR Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot) 1m 57.087s
17. Aron Canet SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 57.153s
18. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda) 1m 57.187s
19. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG RBA Racing Team (KTM) 1m 57.220s
20. Juanfran Guevara SPA RBA Racing Team (KTM) 1m 57.224s
21. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 57.236s
22. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 57.395s
23. Jorge Martin SPA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team (Mahindra) 1m 57.397s
24. Jules Danilo FRA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 1m 57.509s
25. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra) 1m 57.552s
26. Marcos Ramirez SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra) 1m 57.681s
27. Bo Bendsneyder NED Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 57.722s
28. Darryn Binder RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra) 1m 57.844s
29. Andrea Locatelli ITA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 58.506s
30. Maria Herrera SPA MH6 Team (KTM) 1m 59.243s
31. Lorenzo Petrarca ITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra) 1m 59.369s
32. Fabio Spiranelli ITA CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra) 1m 59.380s
33. Stefano Valtulini ITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra) 2m 0.081s
34. Shizuka Okazaki JPN UQ & TELURU KOHARA RT (Honda) 2m 2.753s
35. Rei Sato JPN 41 Planning IodaRacing Japan (Honda) 2m 3.505s

Moto3 Japan – Free Practice (1)

1. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 57.523s
2. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 57.672s
3. Jorge Navarro SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 57.721s
4. Fabio Quartararo FRA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 57.838s
5. Livio Loi BEL RW Racing GP BV (Honda) 1m 57.870s
6. Andrea Migno ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 57.906s
7. Enea Bastianini ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda) 1m 58.034s
8. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG RBA Racing Team (KTM) 1m 58.142s
9. Bo Bendsneyder NED Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 58.226s
10. Joan Mir SPA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 58.242s
11. Philipp Oettl GER Schedl GP Racing (KTM) 1m 58.314s
12. Niccolò Antonelli ITA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 1m 58.315s
13. Hiroki Ono JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 58.357s
14. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 58.428s
15. Francesco Bagnaia ITA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team (Mahindra) 1m 58.434s
16. Juanfran Guevara SPA RBA Racing Team (KTM) 1m 58.785s
17. Jorge Martin SPA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team (Mahindra) 1m 58.815s
18. Adam Norrodin MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 58.930s
19. Aron Canet SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 59.013s
20. Marcos Ramirez SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra) 1m 59.077s
21. Darryn Binder RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra) 1m 59.119s
22. Lorenzo Dalla Porta ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 59.133s
23. Maria Herrera SPA MH6 Team (KTM) 1m 59.251s
24. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra) 1m 59.434s
25. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda) 1m 59.483s
26. Andrea Locatelli ITA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 59.589s
27. Jules Danilo FRA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 1m 59.597s
28. Albert Arenas SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot) 1m 59.966s
29. John McPhee GBR Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot) 2m 0.052s
30. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Honda Team Asia (Honda) 2m 0.476s
31. Lorenzo Petrarca ITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra) 2m 0.909s
32. Stefano Valtulini ITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra) 2m 1.329s
33. Fabio Spiranelli ITA CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra) 2m 1.468s
34. Rei Sato JPN 41 Planning IodaRacing Japan (Honda) 2m 2.920s
35. Shizuka Okazaki JPN UQ & TELURU KOHARA RT (Honda) 2m 3.064s