nhk

Hasil MotoGP Austria-1 14 – 16 Agustus 2020 Moto2 Dan Moto3

MotoGP

MotoGP Race Classification 2020

Spielberg, Sunday, August 16, 2020
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 182.7 28’20.853
2 20 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 182.6 +1.377
3 16 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 182.6 +1.549
4 13 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 182.1 +5.526
5 11 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 182.1 +5.837
6 10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 182.1 +6.403
7 9 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 181.4 +12.498
8 8 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 181.4 +12.534
9 7 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 181.2 +14.117
10 6 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 181.1 +15.276
11 5 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 180.8 +17.772
12 4 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 180.3 +23.271
13 3 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 180.1 +24.943
14 2 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 180.1 +24.868
15 1 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 179.8 +27.435
16 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 179.7 +28.502
17 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 179.7 +28.609
Not Classified
42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 182.6 10 Laps
44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 182.1 12 Laps
88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 182.1 12 Laps
21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 0 Lap
5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 28º| Humidity: 41%| Ground: 50º
Records:
Pole Lap: Maverick VIÑALES 1’23.450 186.2 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Alex RINS 1’24.007 185.0 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2020

Spielberg, Sunday, August 16, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 309.4 1’24.365
2 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 311.2 1’24.367 0.002 / 0.002
3 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 304.2 1’24.393 0.028 / 0.026
4 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 305.9 1’24.565 0.200 / 0.172
5 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 310.3 1’24.597 0.232 / 0.032
6 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 315.7 1’24.604 0.239 / 0.007
7 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 308.5 1’24.611 0.246 / 0.007
8 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 317.6 1’24.633 0.268 / 0.022
9 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 306.8 1’24.686 0.321 / 0.053
10 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 304.2 1’24.793 0.428 / 0.107
11 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 310.3 1’24.828 0.463 / 0.035
12 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.0 1’24.871 0.506 / 0.043
13 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 309.4 1’24.899 0.534 / 0.028
14 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 306.8 1’24.958 0.593 / 0.059
15 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 312.1 1’25.031 0.666 / 0.073
16 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 306.8 1’25.041 0.676 / 0.010
17 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 312.1 1’25.103 0.738 / 0.062
18 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 309.4 1’25.120 0.755 / 0.017
19 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 306.8 1’25.267 0.902 / 0.147
20 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 305.0 1’25.292 0.927 / 0.025
21 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 305.9 1’25.310 0.945 / 0.018
22 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 305.9 1’25.608 1.243 / 0.298
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 71%| Ground: 30º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Joan MIR 1’24.365 184.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 307.6 1’23.450
2 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 315.7 1’23.518 0.068 / 0.068
3 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 305.9 1’23.537 0.087 / 0.019
4 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 313.0 1’23.606 0.156 / 0.069
5 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 310.3 1’23.612 0.162 / 0.006
6 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 307.6 1’23.673 0.223 / 0.061
7 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 305.0 1’23.719 0.269 / 0.046
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 308.5 1’23.731 0.281 / 0.012
9 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 310.3 1’23.828 0.378 / 0.097
10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 309.4 1’23.872 0.422 / 0.044
11 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 310.3 1’23.939 0.489 / 0.067
12 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 304.2 1’23.995 0.545 / 0.056
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 26º| Humidity: 53%| Ground: 41º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Maverick VIÑALES 1’23.450 186.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 307.6 1’23.865
2 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 302.5 1’23.891 0.026 / 0.026
3 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 308.5 1’23.915 0.050 / 0.024
4 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 312.1 1’24.151 0.286 / 0.236
5 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 309.4 1’24.228 0.363 / 0.077
6 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 308.5 1’24.405 0.540 / 0.177
7 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 305.9 1’24.485 0.620 / 0.080
8 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 309.4 1’24.490 0.625 / 0.005
9 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 310.3 1’24.662 0.797 / 0.172
10 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 309.4 1’24.831 0.966 / 0.169
11 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 306.8 1’25.287 1.422 / 0.456
12 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 309.4 1’25.431 1.566 / 0.144
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 25º| Humidity: 60%| Ground: 39º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Johann ZARCO 1’23.865 185.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 313.9 1’24.183
2 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.0 1’24.335 0.152 / 0.152
3 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 313.9 1’24.408 0.225 / 0.073
4 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 313.9 1’24.586 0.403 / 0.178
5 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.0 1’24.608 0.425 / 0.022
6 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 308.5 1’24.709 0.526 / 0.101
7 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 306.8 1’24.767 0.584 / 0.058
8 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 310.3 1’24.773 0.590 / 0.006
9 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 304.2 1’24.774 0.591 / 0.001
10 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 308.5 1’24.815 0.632 / 0.041
11 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 306.8 1’24.819 0.636 / 0.004
12 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 308.5 1’24.855 0.672 / 0.036
13 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 311.2 1’24.917 0.734 / 0.062
14 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 311.2 1’24.966 0.783 / 0.049
15 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 308.5 1’25.027 0.844 / 0.061
16 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 306.8 1’25.028 0.845 / 0.001
17 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 303.3 1’25.059 0.876 / 0.031
18 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 309.4 1’25.165 0.982 / 0.106
19 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 311.2 1’25.311 1.128 / 0.146
20 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 305.0 1’25.451 1.268 / 0.140
21 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 307.6 1’25.461 1.278 / 0.010
22 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 306.8 1’25.907 1.724 / 0.446
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 24º| Humidity: 66%| Ground: 36º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Pol ESPARGARO 1’24.183 184.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

 

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.9 1’24.317
2 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 312.1 1’24.363 0.046 / 0.046
3 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 318.5 1’24.426 0.109 / 0.063
4 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 309.4 1’24.434 0.117 / 0.008
5 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 312.1 1’24.508 0.191 / 0.074
6 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 305.9 1’24.517 0.200 / 0.009
7 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 310.3 1’24.525 0.208 / 0.008
8 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 306.8 1’24.611 0.294 / 0.086
9 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 307.6 1’24.663 0.346 / 0.052
10 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 305.9 1’24.961 0.644 / 0.298
11 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 301.6 1’25.021 0.704 / 0.060
12 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 310.3 1’25.039 0.722 / 0.018
13 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 306.8 1’25.048 0.731 / 0.009
14 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 304.2 1’25.189 0.872 / 0.141
15 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 304.2 1’25.318 1.001 / 0.129
16 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 308.5 1’25.434 1.117 / 0.116
17 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 306.8 1’25.467 1.150 / 0.033
18 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 305.9 1’25.468 1.151 / 0.001
19 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 307.6 1’25.480 1.163 / 0.012
20 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 306.8 1’25.653 1.336 / 0.173
21 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 305.0 1’26.019 1.702 / 0.366
22 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 304.2 1’29.105 4.788 / 3.086
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet-Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 87%| Ground: 24º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 20 Maverick VIÑALES 1’24.317 184.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Friday, August 14, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 306.8 1’26.475
2 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 303.3 1’27.228 0.753 / 0.753
3 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 302.5 1’27.421 0.946 / 0.193
4 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 303.3 1’27.458 0.983 / 0.037
5 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 300.0 1’27.625 1.150 / 0.167
6 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 300.0 1’27.793 1.318 / 0.168
7 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 302.5 1’27.839 1.364 / 0.046
8 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 299.1 1’27.941 1.466 / 0.102
9 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 298.3 1’27.967 1.492 / 0.026
10 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 301.6 1’28.012 1.537 / 0.045
11 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 299.1 1’28.444 1.969 / 0.432
12 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 296.7 1’29.264 2.789 / 0.820
13 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 300.0 1’29.597 3.122 / 0.333
14 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 299.1 1’29.669 3.194 / 0.072
15 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 301.6 1’29.984 3.509 / 0.315
16 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 301.6 1’30.704 4.229 / 0.720
17 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 294.2 1’31.941 5.466 / 1.237
4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 295.8 1’35.009 8.534 / 3.068
38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 282.7 1’37.709 11.234 / 2.700
41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 279.7 1’40.346 13.871 / 2.637
33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM
44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet-Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 73%| Ground: 37º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Jack MILLER 1’26.475 179.7 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Friday, August 14, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 311.2 1’24.193
2 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 313.9 1’24.237 0.044 / 0.044
3 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 308.5 1’24.378 0.185 / 0.141
4 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 310.3 1’24.573 0.380 / 0.195
5 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 306.8 1’24.588 0.395 / 0.015
6 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 308.5 1’24.655 0.462 / 0.067
7 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 306.8 1’24.718 0.525 / 0.063
8 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 306.8 1’24.724 0.531 / 0.006
9 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 305.9 1’24.743 0.550 / 0.019
10 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 306.8 1’24.753 0.560 / 0.010
11 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.9 1’24.779 0.586 / 0.026
12 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 308.5 1’24.837 0.644 / 0.058
13 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 302.5 1’24.879 0.686 / 0.042
14 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 307.6 1’24.944 0.751 / 0.065
15 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 306.8 1’24.991 0.798 / 0.047
16 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 306.8 1’25.005 0.812 / 0.014
17 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 309.4 1’25.152 0.959 / 0.147
18 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 306.8 1’25.165 0.972 / 0.013
19 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 308.5 1’25.249 1.056 / 0.084
20 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 309.4 1’25.297 1.104 / 0.048
21 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 310.3 1’25.371 1.178 / 0.074
22 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 302.5 1’25.729 1.536 / 0.358
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 85%| Ground: 23º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 16 Pol ESPARGARO 1’24.193 184.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.827 185.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.027 187.2 Km/h

 

 

Moto2

Moto2 Race Classification 2020

Spielberg, Sunday, August 16, 2020
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 173.5 19’24.723
2 20 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 173.1 +2.195
3 16 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 172.7 +4.782
4 13 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 172.4 +7.249
5 11 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 172.4 +7.325
6 10 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 172.3 +7.771
7 9 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 172.1 +9.405
8 8 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 172.0 +9.598
9 7 44 Aron CANET SPA Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 172.0 +10.023
10 6 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 171.8 +10.890
11 5 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 171.8 +11.170
12 4 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 171.7 +11.803
13 3 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 171.5 +13.002
14 2 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 171.5 +13.385
15 1 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 171.1 +15.865
16 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 171.1 +15.897
17 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 171.1 +15.913
18 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 171.1 +16.222
19 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 170.7 +18.830
20 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 170.1 +22.614
21 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 169.8 +25.079
22 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 169.2 +29.300
23 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 168.2 +36.648
Not Classified
87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 172.1 9 Laps
45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 168.8 10 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 0 Lap
33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 0 Lap
55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 0 Lap
57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 0 Lap
27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 25º| Humidity: 56%| Ground: 47º
Records:
Pole Lap: Remy GARDNER 1’28.681 175.2 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Jorge MARTIN 1’29.102 174.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Luca MARINI 1’29.018 174.6 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Remy GARDNER 1’28.681 175.2 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 258.9 1’28.681
2 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 258.9 1’28.717 0.036 / 0.036
3 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 258.9 1’28.745 0.064 / 0.028
4 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 255.9 1’28.808 0.127 / 0.063
5 44 Aron CANET SPA Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 256.5 1’28.814 0.133 / 0.006
6 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 257.7 1’28.894 0.213 / 0.080
7 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 257.7 1’28.905 0.224 / 0.011
8 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 259.6 1’28.913 0.232 / 0.008
9 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 257.7 1’28.919 0.238 / 0.006
10 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 260.8 1’28.931 0.250 / 0.012
11 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 258.9 1’28.983 0.302 / 0.052
12 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 260.8 1’29.107 0.426 / 0.124
13 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 260.2 1’29.277 0.596 / 0.170
14 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 256.5 1’29.308 0.627 / 0.031
15 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 256.5 1’29.357 0.676 / 0.049
16 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 257.7 1’29.388 0.707 / 0.031
35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex
45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 25º| Humidity: 59%| Ground: 39º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Remy GARDNER 1’28.681 175.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Luca MARINI 1’29.018 174.6 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2020 Remy GARDNER 1’28.681 175.2 Km/h

 

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 260.8 1’28.944
2 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 259.6 1’28.944
3 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 257.1 1’29.226 0.282 / 0.282
4 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 256.5 1’29.344 0.400 / 0.118
5 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 257.1 1’29.370 0.426 / 0.026
6 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 258.9 1’29.387 0.443 / 0.017
7 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 258.9 1’29.555 0.611 / 0.168
8 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 255.3 1’29.577 0.633 / 0.022
9 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 258.3 1’29.579 0.635 / 0.002
10 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 257.1 1’29.589 0.645 / 0.010
11 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 260.8 1’29.671 0.727 / 0.082
12 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 259.6 1’29.701 0.757 / 0.030
13 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 260.2 1’29.776 0.832 / 0.075
14 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 255.9 1’29.873 0.929 / 0.097
15 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 258.9 1’30.140 1.196 / 0.267
16 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 259.6 1’30.491 1.547 / 0.351

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 259.6 1’28.877
2 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 261.5 1’28.950 0.073 / 0.073
3 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 264.0 1’29.020 0.143 / 0.070
4 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 262.1 1’29.038 0.161 / 0.018
5 44 Aron CANET SPA Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 258.9 1’29.103 0.226 / 0.065
6 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 260.8 1’29.145 0.268 / 0.042
7 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 260.8 1’29.155 0.278 / 0.010
8 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 263.4 1’29.171 0.294 / 0.016
9 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 257.7 1’29.187 0.310 / 0.016
10 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 260.2 1’29.188 0.311 / 0.001
11 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 260.8 1’29.204 0.327 / 0.016
12 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 259.6 1’29.240 0.363 / 0.036
13 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 262.1 1’29.245 0.368 / 0.005
14 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 263.4 1’29.297 0.420 / 0.052
15 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 260.2 1’29.342 0.465 / 0.045
16 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 260.8 1’29.377 0.500 / 0.035
17 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 260.2 1’29.379 0.502 / 0.002
18 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 262.1 1’29.402 0.525 / 0.023
19 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 258.9 1’29.475 0.598 / 0.073
20 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 261.5 1’29.554 0.677 / 0.079
21 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 263.4 1’29.566 0.689 / 0.012
22 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 265.3 1’29.615 0.738 / 0.049
23 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 257.7 1’29.855 0.978 / 0.240
24 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 258.9 1’29.908 1.031 / 0.053
25 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 262.1 1’29.913 1.036 / 0.005
26 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 262.1 1’30.060 1.183 / 0.147
27 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 260.2 1’30.080 1.203 / 0.020
28 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 255.9 1’30.511 1.634 / 0.431
29 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 262.1 1’30.655 1.778 / 0.144
30 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 259.6 1’30.786 1.909 / 0.131
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 23º| Humidity: 68%| Ground: 32º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Sam LOWES 1’28.877 174.9 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Luca MARINI 1’29.018 174.6 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA 1’28.718 175.2 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Friday, August 14, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 260.2 1’28.985
2 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 262.7 1’28.995 0.010 / 0.010
3 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 258.3 1’29.207 0.222 / 0.212
4 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 257.7 1’29.368 0.383 / 0.161
5 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 258.3 1’29.436 0.451 / 0.068
6 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 258.3 1’29.510 0.525 / 0.074
7 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 258.9 1’29.577 0.592 / 0.067
8 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 258.3 1’29.578 0.593 / 0.001
9 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 255.9 1’29.593 0.608 / 0.015
10 44 Aron CANET SPA Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 257.1 1’29.659 0.674 / 0.066
11 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 256.5 1’29.692 0.707 / 0.033
12 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 261.5 1’29.735 0.750 / 0.043
13 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 257.7 1’29.818 0.833 / 0.083
14 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 260.2 1’29.836 0.851 / 0.018
15 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 255.9 1’29.845 0.860 / 0.009
16 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 258.3 1’29.858 0.873 / 0.013
17 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 258.3 1’29.875 0.890 / 0.017
18 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 257.1 1’29.895 0.910 / 0.020
19 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 257.7 1’30.022 1.037 / 0.127
20 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 257.7 1’30.178 1.193 / 0.156
21 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 256.5 1’30.228 1.243 / 0.050
22 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 255.9 1’30.318 1.333 / 0.090
23 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 259.6 1’30.354 1.369 / 0.036
24 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 258.9 1’30.392 1.407 / 0.038
25 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 258.3 1’30.407 1.422 / 0.015
26 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 256.5 1’30.489 1.504 / 0.082
27 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 258.3 1’30.774 1.789 / 0.285
28 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 257.7 1’30.876 1.891 / 0.102
29 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 254.1 1’31.491 2.506 / 0.615
30 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 260.8 1’31.542 2.557 / 0.051
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 23º| Humidity: 76%| Ground: 35º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 22 Sam LOWES 1’28.985 174.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Luca MARINI 1’29.018 174.6 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA 1’28.718 175.2 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Friday, August 14, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 261.5 1’29.133
2 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 263.4 1’29.149 0.016 / 0.016
3 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 263.4 1’29.177 0.044 / 0.028
4 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 260.8 1’29.262 0.129 / 0.085
5 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 264.0 1’29.290 0.157 / 0.028
6 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 260.8 1’29.363 0.230 / 0.073
7 44 Aron CANET SPA Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 261.5 1’29.414 0.281 / 0.051
8 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 261.5 1’29.428 0.295 / 0.014
9 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 258.3 1’29.449 0.316 / 0.021
10 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 260.8 1’29.473 0.340 / 0.024
11 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 260.2 1’29.518 0.385 / 0.045
12 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 263.4 1’29.529 0.396 / 0.011
13 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 260.2 1’29.555 0.422 / 0.026
14 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 260.2 1’29.668 0.535 / 0.113
15 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 262.1 1’29.718 0.585 / 0.050
16 11 Nicolò BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 261.5 1’29.745 0.612 / 0.027
17 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Inde Aspar Team Speed Up 258.9 1’29.750 0.617 / 0.005
18 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 261.5 1’29.785 0.652 / 0.035
19 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 264.0 1’29.881 0.748 / 0.096
20 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 260.8 1’29.986 0.853 / 0.105
21 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 259.6 1’30.388 1.255 / 0.402
22 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 262.1 1’30.415 1.282 / 0.027
23 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 260.8 1’30.461 1.328 / 0.046
24 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 263.4 1’30.480 1.347 / 0.019
25 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 257.1 1’30.594 1.461 / 0.114
26 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 262.7 1’30.671 1.538 / 0.077
27 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 259.6 1’30.987 1.854 / 0.316
28 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 260.8 1’31.033 1.900 / 0.046
29 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 257.1 1’31.135 2.002 / 0.102
30 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 260.2 1’31.253 2.120 / 0.118
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 70%| Ground: 34º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Sam LOWES 1’29.133 174.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Luca MARINI 1’29.018 174.6 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA 1’28.718 175.2 Km/h

 

 

Moto3

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 214.2 1’36.277
2 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 219.0 1’36.288 0.011 / 0.011
3 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 218.1 1’36.306 0.029 / 0.018
4 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 217.3 1’36.371 0.094 / 0.065
5 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 217.7 1’36.462 0.185 / 0.091
6 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 216.8 1’36.495 0.218 / 0.033
7 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 218.6 1’36.571 0.294 / 0.076
8 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 217.7 1’36.644 0.367 / 0.073
9 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 219.5 1’36.730 0.453 / 0.086
10 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 216.4 1’36.756 0.479 / 0.026
11 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 217.7 1’36.857 0.580 / 0.101
12 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.0 1’36.891 0.614 / 0.034
13 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 214.7 1’36.937 0.660 / 0.046
14 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 212.5 1’37.064 0.787 / 0.127
15 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 211.7 1’37.067 0.790 / 0.003
16 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 214.7 1’37.143 0.866 / 0.076
17 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 213.0 1’37.398 1.121 / 0.255
18 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 217.3 1’37.565 1.288 / 0.167
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 72%| Ground: 31º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Raul FERNANDEZ 1’36.277 161.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2018 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA 1’36.307 161.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Tony ARBOLINO 1’35.778 162.3 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 216.4 1’37.032
2 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 212.5 1’37.111 0.079 / 0.079
3 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 214.7 1’37.159 0.127 / 0.048
4 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 214.2 1’37.232 0.200 / 0.073
5 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 215.5 1’37.300 0.268 / 0.068
6 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 214.7 1’37.424 0.392 / 0.124
7 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 210.9 1’37.502 0.470 / 0.078
8 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 216.0 1’37.504 0.472 / 0.002
9 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 216.0 1’37.552 0.520 / 0.048
10 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 215.1 1’37.662 0.630 / 0.110
11 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 217.7 1’37.758 0.726 / 0.096
12 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 216.0 1’37.899 0.867 / 0.141
13 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 219.0 1’37.923 0.891 / 0.024
14 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 212.1 1’38.094 1.062 / 0.171
15 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 217.3 1’38.402 1.370 / 0.308
16 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 213.8 1’38.537 1.505 / 0.135
17 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 212.1 1’38.827 1.795 / 0.29

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Saturday, August 15, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 213.8 1’42.775
2 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 214.7 1’43.251 0.476 / 0.476
3 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 208.4 1’43.300 0.525 / 0.049
4 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 212.1 1’43.477 0.702 / 0.177
5 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 213.4 1’43.583 0.808 / 0.106
6 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 211.7 1’43.657 0.882 / 0.074
7 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 214.2 1’43.724 0.949 / 0.067
8 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 213.0 1’43.737 0.962 / 0.013
9 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 212.1 1’43.901 1.126 / 0.164
10 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 215.1 1’43.906 1.131 / 0.005
11 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 212.1 1’43.934 1.159 / 0.028
12 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 214.2 1’43.969 1.194 / 0.035
13 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 214.7 1’43.976 1.201 / 0.007
14 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 212.5 1’43.988 1.213 / 0.012
15 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 214.7 1’44.124 1.349 / 0.136
16 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 214.7 1’44.156 1.381 / 0.032
17 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 208.8 1’44.167 1.392 / 0.011
18 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 214.7 1’44.214 1.439 / 0.047
19 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 211.3 1’44.337 1.562 / 0.123
20 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 212.5 1’44.508 1.733 / 0.171
21 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 213.8 1’44.588 1.813 / 0.080
22 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 210.9 1’44.588 1.813
23 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 213.4 1’44.596 1.821 / 0.008
24 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 214.2 1’44.649 1.874 / 0.053
25 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 213.4 1’44.749 1.974 / 0.100
26 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 209.7 1’44.818 2.043 / 0.069
27 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 211.3 1’45.043 2.268 / 0.225
28 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 215.1 1’45.115 2.340 / 0.072
29 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 214.7 1’45.242 2.467 / 0.127
30 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 206.5 1’45.972 3.197 / 0.730
31 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 209.3 1’46.288 3.513 / 0.316
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 18º| Humidity: 92%| Ground: 21º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 18 Celestino VIETTI 1’42.775 151.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2018 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA 1’36.307 161.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Tony ARBOLINO 1’35.778 162.3 Km/h

Spielberg, Friday, August 14, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 216.4 1’37.060
2 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 216.8 1’37.079 0.019 / 0.019
3 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 215.5 1’37.123 0.063 / 0.044
4 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 218.6 1’37.269 0.209 / 0.146
5 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 215.5 1’37.403 0.343 / 0.134
6 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 213.8 1’37.489 0.429 / 0.086
7 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 213.0 1’37.592 0.532 / 0.103
8 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 215.5 1’37.663 0.603 / 0.071
9 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 213.4 1’37.679 0.619 / 0.016
10 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 215.5 1’37.736 0.676 / 0.057
11 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 216.4 1’37.757 0.697 / 0.021
12 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 211.7 1’37.842 0.782 / 0.085
13 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 216.0 1’37.876 0.816 / 0.034
14 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 212.5 1’37.897 0.837 / 0.021
15 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 210.9 1’37.989 0.929 / 0.092
16 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 213.0 1’37.996 0.936 / 0.007
17 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 212.5 1’38.078 1.018 / 0.082
18 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 213.4 1’38.165 1.105 / 0.087
19 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 213.4 1’38.358 1.298 / 0.193
20 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 214.7 1’38.403 1.343 / 0.045
21 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 214.2 1’38.413 1.353 / 0.010
22 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 210.5 1’38.453 1.393 / 0.040
23 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 212.5 1’38.490 1.430 / 0.037
24 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 210.9 1’38.515 1.455 / 0.025
25 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 213.4 1’38.521 1.461 / 0.006
26 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 210.9 1’38.663 1.603 / 0.142
27 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 213.8 1’38.693 1.633 / 0.030
28 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 213.4 1’39.088 2.028 / 0.395
29 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 209.7 1’39.220 2.160 / 0.132
30 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 213.8 1’39.481 2.421 / 0.261
31 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 213.4 1’39.545 2.485 / 0.064
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 25º| Humidity: 62%| Ground: 42º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 John MCPHEE 1’37.060 160.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2018 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA 1’36.307 161.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Tony ARBOLINO 1’35.778 162.3 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

Spielberg, Friday, August 14, 2020
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 218.6 1’36.550
2 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 215.5 1’36.841 0.291 / 0.291
3 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 217.3 1’36.916 0.366 / 0.075
4 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 217.3 1’37.039 0.489 / 0.123
5 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 216.0 1’37.057 0.507 / 0.018
6 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 210.9 1’37.066 0.516 / 0.009
7 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 216.0 1’37.067 0.517 / 0.001
8 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 215.1 1’37.107 0.557 / 0.040
9 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 216.0 1’37.129 0.579 / 0.022
10 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 216.0 1’37.260 0.710 / 0.131
11 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 218.1 1’37.402 0.852 / 0.142
12 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 216.0 1’37.407 0.857 / 0.005
13 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 210.9 1’37.484 0.934 / 0.077
14 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 216.0 1’37.512 0.962 / 0.028
15 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Valresa Aspar Team KTM 213.0 1’37.640 1.090 / 0.128
16 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 214.7 1’37.679 1.129 / 0.039
17 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 215.1 1’37.818 1.268 / 0.139
18 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 213.8 1’37.863 1.313 / 0.045
19 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 215.1 1’37.877 1.327 / 0.014
20 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 216.4 1’37.947 1.397 / 0.070
21 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 213.4 1’37.970 1.420 / 0.023
22 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 214.2 1’37.989 1.439 / 0.019
23 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 211.3 1’38.035 1.485 / 0.046
24 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 216.0 1’38.263 1.713 / 0.228
25 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 213.0 1’38.382 1.832 / 0.119
26 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 216.4 1’38.396 1.846 / 0.014
27 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 212.5 1’38.555 2.005 / 0.159
28 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 213.8 1’38.594 2.044 / 0.039
29 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 212.1 1’38.713 2.163 / 0.119
30 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 216.8 1’38.778 2.228 / 0.065
31 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 209.7 1’39.098 2.548 / 0.320
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 17º| Humidity: 93%| Ground: 22º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 16 Tony ARBOLINO 1’36.550 161.0 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2018 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA 1’36.307 161.4 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2019 Tony ARBOLINO 1’35.778 162.3 Km/h

BAGIKAN

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/maniakmo/public_html/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/includes/wp_booster/td_block.php on line 353