nhk

Hasil MotoGP Austria 2017, Moto2, Moto3

Dovi, FP1, MotoGP

 

MOTOGP

MotoGP Race Classification 2017

Spielberg, Sunday, August 13, 2017
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 182.6 39’43.323
2 20 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 182.6 +0.176
3 16 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 182.4 +2.661
4 13 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 182.1 +6.663
5 11 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 182.0 +7.262
6 10 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 182.0 +7.447
7 9 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 181.9 +8.995
8 8 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Pull&Bear Aspar Team Ducati 181.5 +14.515
9 7 76 Loris BAZ FRA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 181.1 +19.620
10 6 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 181.1 +19.766
11 5 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 181.0 +20.101
12 4 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 180.6 +25.523
13 3 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 180.6 +26.700
14 2 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Pull&Bear Aspar Team Ducati 180.5 +27.321
15 1 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 180.4 +28.096
16 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 180.1 +32.912
17 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 180.0 +34.112
18 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 179.8 +36.423
19 53 Tito RABAT SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 179.4 +42.404
20 22 Sam LOWES GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 178.6 +52.492
Not Classified
43 Jack MILLER AUS EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 180.6 9 Laps
9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 175.1 22 Laps
94 Jonas FOLGER GER Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 160.1 25 Laps
44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 142.0 26 Laps
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 23º| Humidity: 46%| Ground: 30º
Records:
Pole Lap: Marc MARQUEZ 1’23.235 186.7 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Johann ZARCO 1’24.312 184.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2017 Johann ZARCO 1’24.312 184.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Andrea IANNONE 1’23.142 186.9 Km/

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2017

Spielberg, Sunday, August 13, 2017
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 310.6 1’23.979
2 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 307.6 1’24.096 0.117 / 0.117
3 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 308.4 1’24.311 0.332 / 0.215
4 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 306.9 1’24.435 0.456 / 0.124
5 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 305.6 1’24.449 0.470 / 0.014
6 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 304.6 1’24.527 0.548 / 0.078
7 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 309.3 1’24.541 0.562 / 0.014
8 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 304.9 1’24.595 0.616 / 0.054
9 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 306.1 1’24.597 0.618 / 0.002
10 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Pull&Bear Aspar Team Ducati 314.8 1’24.636 0.657 / 0.039
11 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 305.6 1’24.712 0.733 / 0.076
12 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 306.9 1’24.834 0.855 / 0.122
13 76 Loris BAZ FRA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 304.2 1’24.922 0.943 / 0.088
14 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Pull&Bear Aspar Team Ducati 309.8 1’24.951 0.972 / 0.029
15 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 303.0 1’25.003 1.024 / 0.052
16 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 304.2 1’25.035 1.056 / 0.032
17 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 315.2 1’25.063 1.084 / 0.028
18 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 307.2 1’25.084 1.105 / 0.021
19 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 306.8 1’25.106 1.127 / 0.022
20 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 303.7 1’25.151 1.172 / 0.045
21 43 Jack MILLER AUS EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 305.2 1’25.253 1.274 / 0.102
22 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 303.4 1’25.341 1.362 / 0.088
23 53 Tito RABAT SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 305.8 1’25.425 1.446 / 0.084
24 22 Sam LOWES GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 302.6 1’25.943 1.964 / 0.518
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 62%| Ground: 22º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’23.979 185.1 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Andrea IANNONE 1’24.561 183.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Andrea IANNONE 1’23.142 186.9 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Saturday, August 12, 2017 

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          93        Marc MARQUEZ         SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 310.8   1’23.235         

2          4          Andrea DOVIZIOSO   ITA       Ducati Team   Ducati 306.0   1’23.379          0.144 / 0.144

3          99        Jorge LORENZO          SPA     Ducati Team   Ducati 305.3   1’23.621          0.386 / 0.242

4          25        Maverick VIÑALES     SPA     Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           305.5   1’23.754            0.519 / 0.133

5          9          Danilo PETRUCCI        ITA       OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 302.6   1’23.780          0.545 / 0.026

6          5          Johann ZARCO           FRA      Monster Yamaha Tech 3       Yamaha           305.9   1’23.879            0.644 / 0.099

7          46        Valentino ROSSI        ITA       Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           304.2   1’23.982            0.747 / 0.103

8          26        Dani PEDROSA           SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 308.0   1’23.985          0.750 / 0.003

9          35        Cal CRUTCHLOW        GBR     LCR Honda      Honda 303.7   1’24.024          0.789 / 0.039

10        29        Andrea IANNONE      ITA       Team SUZUKI ECSTAR            Suzuki 302.5   1’24.185          0.950 / 0.161

11        17        Karel ABRAHAM        CZE      Pull&Bear Aspar Team          Ducati 308.6   1’24.220          0.985 / 0.035

12        76        Loris BAZ        FRA      Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 303.2   1’24.483          1.248 / 0.263

————————————————————————————————-

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Saturday, August 12, 2017 

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          93        Marc MARQUEZ         SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 307.3   1’23.459         

2          5          Johann ZARCO           FRA      Monster Yamaha Tech 3       Yamaha           309.1   1’23.882            0.423 / 0.423

3          29        Andrea IANNONE      ITA       Team SUZUKI ECSTAR            Suzuki 307.3   1’23.943          0.484 / 0.061

4          99        Jorge LORENZO          SPA     Ducati Team   Ducati 307.6   1’23.968          0.509 / 0.025

5          46        Valentino ROSSI        ITA       Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           306.6   1’23.995            0.536 / 0.027

6          25        Maverick VIÑALES     SPA     Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           309.1   1’24.049            0.590 / 0.054

7          76        Loris BAZ        FRA      Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 304.9   1’24.097          0.638 / 0.048

8          17        Karel ABRAHAM        CZE      Pull&Bear Aspar Team          Ducati 311.2   1’24.109          0.650 / 0.012

9          35        Cal CRUTCHLOW        GBR     LCR Honda      Honda 305.7   1’24.182          0.723 / 0.073

10        45        Scott REDDING           GBR     OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 306.4   1’24.190          0.731 / 0.008

11        9          Danilo PETRUCCI        ITA       OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 304.2   1’24.196          0.737 / 0.006

12        94        Jonas FOLGER GER     Monster Yamaha Tech 3       Yamaha           306.4   1’24.275          0.816 / 0.079

13        8          Hector BARBERA        SPA     Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 311.4   1’24.294          0.835 / 0.019

14        26        Dani PEDROSA           SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 308.3   1’24.421          0.962 / 0.127

15        19        Alvaro BAUTISTA       SPA     Pull&Bear Aspar Team          Ducati 313.8   1’24.427          0.968 / 0.006

16        4          Andrea DOVIZIOSO   ITA       Ducati Team   Ducati 310.8   1’24.454          0.995 / 0.027

17        36        Mika KALLIO   FIN       Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    309.4   1’24.630          1.171 / 0.176

18        41        Aleix ESPARGARO      SPA     Aprilia Racing Team Gresini  Aprilia 305.4   1’24.642          1.183 / 0.012

19        44        Pol ESPARGARO         SPA     Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    311.7   1’24.660            1.201 / 0.018

20        42        Alex RINS        SPA     Team SUZUKI ECSTAR            Suzuki 305.6   1’24.709          1.250 / 0.049

21        43        Jack MILLER    AUS     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Honda 306.1   1’24.744          1.285 / 0.035

22        53        Tito RABAT     SPA     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Honda 306.9   1’24.887          1.428 / 0.143

23        22        Sam LOWES    GBR     Aprilia Racing Team Gresini  Aprilia 306.6   1’25.033          1.574 / 0.146

24        38        Bradley SMITH           GBR     Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    308.3   1’25.515            2.056 / 0.482

===================================================

 

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Friday, August 11, 2017

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          4          Andrea DOVIZIOSO   ITA       Ducati Team   Ducati 306.1   1’24.046         

2          25        Maverick VIÑALES     SPA     Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           302.8   1’24.280            0.234 / 0.234

3          26        Dani PEDROSA           SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 305.2   1’24.474          0.428 / 0.194

4          5          Johann ZARCO           FRA      Monster Yamaha Tech 3       Yamaha           304.7   1’24.522            0.476 / 0.048

5          99        Jorge LORENZO          SPA     Ducati Team   Ducati 302.0   1’24.616          0.570 / 0.094

6          93        Marc MARQUEZ         SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 302.4   1’24.649          0.603 / 0.033

7          35        Cal CRUTCHLOW        GBR     LCR Honda      Honda 299.3   1’24.668          0.622 / 0.019

8          41        Aleix ESPARGARO      SPA     Aprilia Racing Team Gresini  Aprilia 302.6   1’24.726          0.680 / 0.058

9          45        Scott REDDING           GBR     OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 302.2   1’24.765          0.719 / 0.039

10        19        Alvaro BAUTISTA       SPA     Pull&Bear Aspar Team          Ducati 310.4   1’24.780          0.734 / 0.015

11        44        Pol ESPARGARO         SPA     Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    306.9   1’24.859            0.813 / 0.079

12        46        Valentino ROSSI        ITA       Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           300.0   1’24.883            0.837 / 0.024

13        76        Loris BAZ        FRA      Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 299.9   1’24.925          0.879 / 0.042

14        9          Danilo PETRUCCI        ITA       OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 301.1   1’24.935          0.889 / 0.010

15        94        Jonas FOLGER GER     Monster Yamaha Tech 3       Yamaha           303.2   1’24.992          0.946 / 0.057

16        29        Andrea IANNONE      ITA       Team SUZUKI ECSTAR            Suzuki 303.0   1’25.218          1.172 / 0.226

17        8          Hector BARBERA        SPA     Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 308.2   1’25.258          1.212 / 0.040

18        22        Sam LOWES    GBR     Aprilia Racing Team Gresini  Aprilia 300.5   1’25.270          1.224 / 0.012

19        36        Mika KALLIO   FIN       Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    304.2   1’25.320          1.274 / 0.050

20        43        Jack MILLER    AUS     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Honda 302.4   1’25.335          1.289 / 0.015

21        17        Karel ABRAHAM        CZE      Pull&Bear Aspar Team          Ducati 307.1   1’25.369          1.323 / 0.034

22        42        Alex RINS        SPA     Team SUZUKI ECSTAR            Suzuki 304.5   1’25.452          1.406 / 0.083

23        53        Tito RABAT     SPA     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Honda 302.3   1’25.616          1.570 / 0.164

24        38        Bradley SMITH           GBR     Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    302.6   1’25.664            1.618 / 0.048

==========================================

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Friday, August 11, 2017

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          8          Hector BARBERA        SPA     Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 308.8   1’24.631

2          4          Andrea DOVIZIOSO   ITA       Ducati Team   Ducati 305.5   1’24.719          0.088 / 0.088

3          26        Dani PEDROSA           SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 307.0   1’24.744          0.113 / 0.025

4          25        Maverick VIÑALES     SPA     Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           304.3   1’24.752            0.121 / 0.008

5          93        Marc MARQUEZ         SPA     Repsol Honda Team  Honda 305.5   1’24.881          0.250 / 0.129

6          5          Johann ZARCO           FRA      Monster Yamaha Tech 3       Yamaha           308.2   1’24.895            0.264 / 0.014

7          9          Danilo PETRUCCI        ITA       OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 305.6   1’24.972          0.341 / 0.077

8          45        Scott REDDING           GBR     OCTO Pramac Racing Ducati 304.7   1’25.008          0.377 / 0.036

9          99        Jorge LORENZO          SPA     Ducati Team   Ducati 301.3   1’25.038          0.407 / 0.030

10        35        Cal CRUTCHLOW        GBR     LCR Honda      Honda 303.5   1’25.229          0.598 / 0.191

11        44        Pol ESPARGARO         SPA     Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    307.0   1’25.244            0.613 / 0.015

12        46        Valentino ROSSI        ITA       Movistar Yamaha MotoGP   Yamaha           301.3   1’25.251            0.620 / 0.007

13        94        Jonas FOLGER GER     Monster Yamaha Tech 3       Yamaha           305.0   1’25.282          0.651 / 0.031

14        29        Andrea IANNONE      ITA       Team SUZUKI ECSTAR            Suzuki 303.3   1’25.608          0.977 / 0.326

15        41        Aleix ESPARGARO      SPA     Aprilia Racing Team Gresini  Aprilia 304.8   1’25.697          1.066 / 0.089

16        76        Loris BAZ        FRA      Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 301.4   1’25.709          1.078 / 0.012

17        36        Mika KALLIO   FIN       Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    306.4   1’25.712          1.081 / 0.003

18        53        Tito RABAT     SPA     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Honda 301.0   1’25.724          1.093 / 0.012

19        22        Sam LOWES    GBR     Aprilia Racing Team Gresini  Aprilia 301.7   1’25.740          1.109 / 0.016

20        43        Jack MILLER    AUS     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Honda 302.0   1’25.753          1.122 / 0.013

21        38        Bradley SMITH           GBR     Red Bull KTM Factory Racing           KTM    302.6   1’25.785            1.154 / 0.032

22        19        Alvaro BAUTISTA       SPA     Pull&Bear Aspar Team          Ducati 309.2   1’25.903          1.272 / 0.118

23        42        Alex RINS        SPA     Team SUZUKI ECSTAR            Suzuki 303.2   1’26.014          1.383 / 0.111

24        17        Karel ABRAHAM        CZE      Pull&Bear Aspar Team          Ducati 307.4   1’26.239          1.608 / 0.225

 =====================================================

 

 

MOTO2

Moto2 Race Classification 2017

Spielberg, Sunday, August 13, 2017
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 172.0 37’39.370
2 20 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 171.9 +1.312
3 16 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 171.8 +2.544
4 13 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 171.7 +3.070
5 11 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 171.7 +3.745
6 10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 171.3 +8.827
7 9 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 171.3 +9.018
8 8 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 170.9 +13.692
9 7 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing Suter 170.8 +14.955
10 6 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 170.5 +18.997
11 5 24 Simone CORSI ITA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 170.3 +21.887
12 4 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru SAG Team Kalex 170.3 +22.028
13 3 49 Axel PONS SPA RW Racing GP Kalex 170.2 +23.008
14 2 57 Edgar PONS SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 170.2 +23.290
15 1 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 170.1 +25.128
16 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 169.4 +33.460
17 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 169.4 +33.931
18 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 169.0 +40.110
19 20 Joe ROBERTS USA AGR Team Kalex 168.7 +43.888
20 6 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Kiefer Racing Suter 168.5 +46.097
21 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 155.9 2 Laps
Not Classified
44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 171.7 5 Laps
62 Stefano MANZI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 156.3 12 Laps
5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 150.9 13 Laps
32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA BE-A-VIP SAG Team Kalex 170.6 14 Laps
97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 101.5 24 Laps
19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 84.3 24 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
40 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Pons HP40 Kalex 0 Lap
11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Suter 0 Lap
7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Forward Racing Team Kalex 0 Lap
10 Luca MARINI ITA Forward Racing Team Kalex 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 52%| Ground: 33º
Records:
Pole Lap: Mattia PASINI 1’29.394 173.8 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 22 Alex MARQUEZ 1’29.715 173.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’29.497 173.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’29.255 174.1 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Classification 2017

Spielberg, Saturday, August 12, 2017
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 253.6 1’29.394
2 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 255.6 1’29.395 0.001 / 0.001
3 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 254.3 1’29.570 0.176 / 0.175
4 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 255.5 1’29.581 0.187 / 0.011
5 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 256.1 1’29.696 0.302 / 0.115
6 40 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Pons HP40 Kalex 254.7 1’29.855 0.461 / 0.159
7 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA BE-A-VIP SAG Team Kalex 254.5 1’29.868 0.474 / 0.013
8 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 256.3 1’29.998 0.604 / 0.130
9 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 251.9 1’30.097 0.703 / 0.099
10 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Suter 252.5 1’30.101 0.707 / 0.004
11 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 253.3 1’30.116 0.722 / 0.015
12 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 251.7 1’30.148 0.754 / 0.032
13 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 252.3 1’30.175 0.781 / 0.027
14 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing Suter 250.1 1’30.247 0.853 / 0.072
15 24 Simone CORSI ITA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 250.2 1’30.258 0.864 / 0.011
16 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Forward Racing Team Kalex 250.8 1’30.262 0.868 / 0.004
17 10 Luca MARINI ITA Forward Racing Team Kalex 255.9 1’30.276 0.882 / 0.014
18 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 257.6 1’30.286 0.892 / 0.010
19 49 Axel PONS SPA RW Racing GP Kalex 253.2 1’30.294 0.900 / 0.008
20 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 254.3 1’30.347 0.953 / 0.053
21 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru SAG Team Kalex 250.7 1’30.363 0.969 / 0.016
22 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 251.3 1’30.585 1.191 / 0.222
23 57 Edgar PONS SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 252.4 1’30.591 1.197 / 0.006
24 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 250.0 1’30.624 1.230 / 0.033
25 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 257.1 1’30.738 1.344 / 0.114
26 62 Stefano MANZI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 250.9 1’30.778 1.384 / 0.040
27 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 250.2 1’30.960 1.566 / 0.182
28 20 Joe ROBERTS USA AGR Team Kalex 248.3 1’31.092 1.698 / 0.132
29 52 Danny KENT GBR Dynavolt Intact GP Suter 250.2 1’31.293 1.899 / 0.201
30 6 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Kiefer Racing Suter 253.2 1’31.807 2.413 / 0.514
31 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 254.3 1’31.825 2.431 / 0.018
32 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 247.7 1’31.840 2.446 / 0.015
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 50%| Ground: 24º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 4 Mattia PASINI 1’29.394 173.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’29.497 173.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’29.255 174.1 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Saturday, August 12, 2017

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          12        Thomas LUTHI            SWI     CarXpert Interwetten           Kalex   257.0   1’29.738

2          42        Francesco BAGNAIA  ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          Kalex   254.0   1’29.903          0.165 / 0.165

3          54        Mattia PASINI            ITA       Italtrans Racing Team           Kalex   252.9   1’29.906          0.168 / 0.003

4          73        Alex MARQUEZ          SPA     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Kalex   256.3   1’30.073          0.335 / 0.167

5          44        Miguel OLIVEIRA        POR     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    252.8   1’30.094          0.356 / 0.021

6          32        Isaac VIÑALES SPA     BE-A-VIP SAG Team   Kalex   250.1   1’30.115          0.377 / 0.021

7          21        Franco MORBIDELLI   ITA       EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Kalex   253.3   1’30.186          0.448 / 0.071

8          10        Luca MARINI  ITA       Forward Racing Team           Kalex   252.1   1’30.348          0.610 / 0.162

9          40        Fabio QUARTARARO  FRA      Pons HP40      Kalex   251.9   1’30.393          0.655 / 0.045

10        77        Dominique AEGERTER           SWI     Kiefer Racing  Suter   252.6   1’30.456          0.718 / 0.063

11        97        Xavi VIERGE    SPA     Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 253.0   1’30.462          0.724 / 0.006

12        62        Stefano MANZI          ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          Kalex   252.1   1’30.471          0.733 / 0.009

13        55        Hafizh SYAHRIN          MAL    Petronas Raceline Malaysia  Kalex   252.4   1’30.509          0.771 / 0.038

14        11        Sandro CORTESE        GER     Dynavolt Intact GP    Suter   254.2   1’30.548          0.810 / 0.039

15        9          Jorge NAVARRO         SPA     Federal Oil Gresini Moto2     Kalex   251.0   1’30.555          0.817 / 0.007

16        30        Takaaki NAKAGAMI   JPN      IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex   251.8   1’30.587          0.849 / 0.032

17        41        Brad BINDER  RSA     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    254.7   1’30.607          0.869 / 0.020

18        49        Axel PONS      SPA     RW Racing GP            Kalex   253.6   1’30.692          0.954 / 0.085

19        27        Iker LECUONA            SPA     Garage Plus Interwetten       Kalex   255.0   1’30.760          1.022 / 0.068

20        24        Simone CORSI            ITA       Speed Up Racing        Speed Up        250.6   1’30.793          1.055 / 0.033

21        7          Lorenzo BALDASSARRI          ITA       Forward Racing Team           Kalex   254.2   1’30.855            1.117 / 0.062

22        45        Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN      Teluru SAG Team       Kalex   252.5   1’30.861          1.123 / 0.006

23        19        Xavier SIMEON          BEL      Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2          Kalex   248.7   1’30.913            1.175 / 0.052

24        57        Edgar PONS    SPA     Pons HP40      Kalex   252.3   1’30.966          1.228 / 0.053

25        87        Remy GARDNER         AUS     Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 251.8   1’31.044          1.306 / 0.078

26        5          Andrea LOCATELLI     ITA       Italtrans Racing Team           Kalex   250.4   1’31.225          1.487 / 0.181

27        2          Jesko RAFFIN  SWI     Garage Plus Interwetten       Kalex   249.3   1’31.238          1.500 / 0.013

28        89        Khairul Idham PAWI  MAL    IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex   249.1   1’31.424          1.686 / 0.186

29        37        Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA     Speed Up Racing        Speed Up        247.6   1’31.524          1.786 / 0.100

30        52        Danny KENT   GBR     Dynavolt Intact GP    Suter   251.2   1’31.847          2.109 / 0.323

31        20        Joe ROBERTS  USA     AGR Team       Kalex   250.2   1’31.861          2.123 / 0.014

32        6          Tarran MACKENZIE    GBR     Kiefer Racing  Suter   249.0   1’32.611          2.873 / 0.750

 

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Friday, August 11, 2017

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          21        Franco MORBIDELLI   ITA       EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Kalex   249.4   1’30.211         

2          12        Thomas LUTHI            SWI     CarXpert Interwetten           Kalex   253.1   1’30.242          0.031 / 0.031

3          44        Miguel OLIVEIRA        POR     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    251.6   1’30.394          0.183 / 0.152

4          54        Mattia PASINI            ITA       Italtrans Racing Team           Kalex   254.1   1’30.421          0.210 / 0.027

5          32        Isaac VIÑALES SPA     BE-A-VIP SAG Team   Kalex   250.6   1’30.473          0.262 / 0.052

6          40        Fabio QUARTARARO  FRA      Pons HP40      Kalex   252.6   1’30.544          0.333 / 0.071

7          73        Alex MARQUEZ          SPA     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Kalex   251.8   1’30.618          0.407 / 0.074

8          42        Francesco BAGNAIA  ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          Kalex   252.9   1’30.702          0.491 / 0.084

9          11        Sandro CORTESE        GER     Dynavolt Intact GP    Suter   251.4   1’30.750          0.539 / 0.048

10        30        Takaaki NAKAGAMI   JPN      IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex   249.5   1’30.803          0.592 / 0.053

11        55        Hafizh SYAHRIN          MAL    Petronas Raceline Malaysia  Kalex   249.3   1’30.830          0.619 / 0.027

12        77        Dominique AEGERTER           SWI     Kiefer Racing  Suter   250.9   1’30.854          0.643 / 0.024

13        10        Luca MARINI  ITA       Forward Racing Team           Kalex   248.1   1’30.921          0.710 / 0.067

14        24        Simone CORSI            ITA       Speed Up Racing        Speed Up        248.5   1’31.011          0.800 / 0.090

15        9          Jorge NAVARRO         SPA     Federal Oil Gresini Moto2     Kalex   248.4   1’31.123          0.912 / 0.112

16        97        Xavi VIERGE    SPA     Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 247.5   1’31.188          0.977 / 0.065

17        19        Xavier SIMEON          BEL      Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2          Kalex   251.5   1’31.240            1.029 / 0.052

18        41        Brad BINDER  RSA     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    252.2   1’31.305          1.094 / 0.065

19        62        Stefano MANZI          ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          Kalex   248.3   1’31.332          1.121 / 0.027

20        49        Axel PONS      SPA     RW Racing GP            Kalex   247.5   1’31.353          1.142 / 0.021

21        87        Remy GARDNER         AUS     Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 247.5   1’31.468          1.257 / 0.115

22        45        Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN      Teluru SAG Team       Kalex   248.5   1’31.498          1.287 / 0.030

23        27        Iker LECUONA            SPA     Garage Plus Interwetten       Kalex   252.1   1’31.522          1.311 / 0.024

24        7          Lorenzo BALDASSARRI          ITA       Forward Racing Team           Kalex   247.0   1’31.528            1.317 / 0.006

25        57        Edgar PONS    SPA     Pons HP40      Kalex   249.1   1’31.627          1.416 / 0.099

26        5          Andrea LOCATELLI     ITA       Italtrans Racing Team           Kalex   248.3   1’31.752          1.541 / 0.125

27        89        Khairul Idham PAWI  MAL    IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex   248.7   1’31.823          1.612 / 0.071

28        37        Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA     Speed Up Racing        Speed Up        246.4   1’31.932          1.721 / 0.109

29        2          Jesko RAFFIN  SWI     Garage Plus Interwetten       Kalex   246.1   1’31.978          1.767 / 0.046

30        20        Joe ROBERTS  USA     AGR Team       Kalex   246.1   1’32.074          1.863 / 0.096

31        52        Danny KENT   GBR     Dynavolt Intact GP    Suter   248.8   1’32.103          1.892 / 0.029

32        6          Tarran MACKENZIE    GBR     Kiefer Racing  Suter   248.5   1’32.836          2.625 / 0.733

=======================================================

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Friday, August 11, 2017 

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          44        Miguel OLIVEIRA        POR     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    250.1   1’31.203         

2          77        Dominique AEGERTER           SWI     Kiefer Racing  Suter   247.4   1’31.361          0.158 / 0.158

3          21        Franco MORBIDELLI   ITA       EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Kalex   248.8   1’31.383          0.180 / 0.022

4          32        Isaac VIÑALES SPA     BE-A-VIP SAG Team   Kalex   251.9   1’31.666          0.463 / 0.283

5          73        Alex MARQUEZ          SPA     EG 0,0 Marc VDS        Kalex   249.8   1’31.832          0.629 / 0.166

6          97        Xavi VIERGE    SPA     Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 249.1   1’32.055          0.852 / 0.223

7          49        Axel PONS      SPA     RW Racing GP            Kalex   247.5   1’32.066          0.863 / 0.011

8          40        Fabio QUARTARARO  FRA      Pons HP40      Kalex   247.9   1’32.085          0.882 / 0.019

9          42        Francesco BAGNAIA  ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          Kalex   252.9   1’32.117          0.914 / 0.032

10        12        Thomas LUTHI            SWI     CarXpert Interwetten           Kalex   251.3   1’32.135          0.932 / 0.018

11        9          Jorge NAVARRO         SPA     Federal Oil Gresini Moto2     Kalex   250.4   1’32.150          0.947 / 0.015

12        5          Andrea LOCATELLI     ITA       Italtrans Racing Team           Kalex   249.9   1’32.323          1.120 / 0.173

13        55        Hafizh SYAHRIN          MAL    Petronas Raceline Malaysia  Kalex   252.3   1’32.327          1.124 / 0.004

14        11        Sandro CORTESE        GER     Dynavolt Intact GP    Suter   254.2   1’32.332          1.129 / 0.005

15        30        Takaaki NAKAGAMI   JPN      IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex   249.9   1’32.360          1.157 / 0.028

16        54        Mattia PASINI            ITA       Italtrans Racing Team           Kalex   249.6   1’32.366          1.163 / 0.006

17        10        Luca MARINI  ITA       Forward Racing Team           Kalex   248.2   1’32.368          1.165 / 0.002

18        62        Stefano MANZI          ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          Kalex   248.7   1’32.495          1.292 / 0.127

19        41        Brad BINDER  RSA     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    252.5   1’32.511          1.308 / 0.016

20        45        Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN      Teluru SAG Team       Kalex   249.5   1’32.590          1.387 / 0.079

21        57        Edgar PONS    SPA     Pons HP40      Kalex   248.8   1’32.789          1.586 / 0.199

22        7          Lorenzo BALDASSARRI          ITA       Forward Racing Team           Kalex   243.5   1’33.071            1.868 / 0.282

23        87        Remy GARDNER         AUS     Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 249.3   1’33.083          1.880 / 0.012

24        19        Xavier SIMEON          BEL      Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2          Kalex   245.9   1’33.349            2.146 / 0.266

25        27        Iker LECUONA            SPA     Garage Plus Interwetten       Kalex   249.3   1’33.363          2.160 / 0.014

26        2          Jesko RAFFIN  SWI     Garage Plus Interwetten       Kalex   245.7   1’33.541          2.338 / 0.178

27        24        Simone CORSI            ITA       Speed Up Racing        Speed Up        243.2   1’33.613          2.410 / 0.072

28        37        Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA     Speed Up Racing        Speed Up        247.1   1’33.905          2.702 / 0.292

29        89        Khairul Idham PAWI  MAL    IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex   245.7   1’34.385          3.182 / 0.480

30        6          Tarran MACKENZIE    GBR     Kiefer Racing  Suter   247.6   1’34.504          3.301 / 0.119

31        52        Danny KENT   GBR     Dynavolt Intact GP    Suter   249.0   1’34.693          3.490 / 0.189

32        20        Joe ROBERTS  USA     AGR Team       Kalex   243.4   1’34.750          3.547 / 0.057

 

 

MOTO3

Moto3 Race Classification 2017

Spielberg, Sunday, August 13, 2017

Pos.       Points   Num.     Rider     Nation  Team     Bike       Km/h     Time/Gap

1              25           36           Joan MIR             SPA        Leopard Racing Honda  159.3     37’23.124

2              20           65           Philipp OETTL    GER        Südmetall Schedl GP Racing       KTM       159.1     +3.045

3              16           88           Jorge MARTIN   SPA        Del Conca Gresini Moto3             Honda  159.1     +3.377

4              13           11           Livio LOI               BEL         Leopard Racing Honda  159.1     +3.385

5              11           44           Aron CANET       SPA        Estrella Galicia 0,0           Honda  159.1     +3.502

6              10           21           Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO            ITA         Del Conca Gresini Moto3             Honda  159.1                +3.730

7              9              19           Gabriel RODRIGO            ARG       RBA BOE Racing Team    KTM       159.1     +3.804

8              8              7              Adam NORRODIN            MAL       SIC Racing Team               Honda  159.0     +4.183

9              7              15           Jaume MASIA    SPA        Platinum Bay Real Estate             KTM       159.0     +4.310

10           6              33           Enea BASTIANINI             ITA         Estrella Galicia 0,0           Honda  159.0     +4.858

11           5              8              Nicolo BULEGA ITA         SKY Racing Team VR46  KTM       159.0     +4.887

12           4              42           Marcos RAMIREZ             SPA        Platinum Bay Real Estate             KTM       159.0     +5.054

13           3              5              Romano FENATI               ITA         Marinelli Rivacold Snipers          Honda  159.0     +5.080

14           2              58           Juanfran GUEVARA         SPA        RBA BOE Racing Team    KTM       158.8     +7.015

15           1              27           Kaito TOBA         JPN        Honda Team Asia            Honda  158.2     +16.246

16                           95           Jules DANILO     FRA        Marinelli Rivacold Snipers          Honda  158.2     +16.447

17                           14           Tony ARBOLINO               ITA         SIC58 Squadra Corse       Honda  158.2     +16.449

18                           71           Ayumu SASAKI  JPN        SIC Racing Team               Honda  158.2     +16.653

19                           96           Manuel PAGLIANI           ITA         CIP         Mahindra            158.2     +16.673

20                           84           Jakub KORNFEIL               CZE         Peugeot MC Saxoprint  Peugeot               158.1     +17.077

21                           16           Andrea MIGNO ITA         SKY Racing Team VR46  KTM       156.9     +34.984

22                           6              Maria HERRERA                SPA        AGR Team           KTM       156.3     +43.607

23                           13           Maximilian KOFLER        AUT       Motorsport Kofler E.U. KTM       155.3     +57.874

24                           4              Patrik PULKKINEN           FIN         Peugeot MC Saxoprint  Peugeot               155.3     +57.982

Not Classified

12           Marco BEZZECCHI            ITA         CIP         Mahindra            158.2     1 Lap

75           Albert ARENAS SPA        Aspar Mahindra Moto3 Mahindra            158.1     1 Lap

41           Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT         THA       Honda Team Asia            Honda  158.1     1 Lap

17           John MCPHEE    GBR       British Talent Team        Honda  153.7     7 Laps

64           Bo BENDSNEYDER            NED       Red Bull KTM Ajo             KTM       158.9     8 Laps

23           Niccolò ANTONELLI         ITA         Red Bull KTM Ajo             KTM       158.7     9 Laps

24           Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN        SIC58 Squadra Corse       Honda  158.7     9 Laps

48           Lorenzo DALLA PORTA   ITA         Aspar Mahindra Moto3 Mahindra            153.4     21 Laps

18           Gabriel MARTINEZ-ABREGO       MEX       Motomex Team Moto3 KTM       150.4     21 Laps

——————————————————————————————–

Moto3 Qualifying Classification 2017

Spielberg, Saturday, August 12, 2017

Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          19        Gabriel RODRIGO       ARG     RBA BOE Racing Team           KTM    217.1   1’36.503         

2          58        Juanfran GUEVARA    SPA     RBA BOE Racing Team           KTM    217.4   1’36.615          0.112 / 0.112

3          44        Aron CANET   SPA     Estrella Galicia 0,0     Honda 215.5   1’36.690          0.187 / 0.075

4          33        Enea BASTIANINI       ITA       Estrella Galicia 0,0     Honda 217.8   1’36.716          0.213 / 0.026

5          17        John MCPHEE GBR     British Talent Team   Honda 218.9   1’36.790          0.287 / 0.074

6          64        Bo BENDSNEYDER      NED     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    215.4   1’36.793          0.290 / 0.003

7          16        Andrea MIGNO          ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          KTM    217.3   1’36.811          0.308 / 0.018

8          65        Philipp OETTL GER     Südmetall Schedl GP Racing KTM    218.2   1’36.955          0.452 / 0.144

9          21        Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO     ITA       Del Conca Gresini Moto3      Honda 215.8   1’36.967            0.464 / 0.012

10        36        Joan MIR         SPA     Leopard Racing          Honda 219.6   1’36.989          0.486 / 0.022

11        5          Romano FENATI         ITA       Marinelli Rivacold Snipers    Honda 214.6   1’37.006          0.503 / 0.017

12        11        Livio LOI          BEL      Leopard Racing          Honda 219.9   1’37.020          0.517 / 0.014

13        88        Jorge MARTIN            SPA     Del Conca Gresini Moto3      Honda 215.4   1’37.023          0.520 / 0.003

14        15        Jaume MASIA SPA     Platinum Bay Real Estate      KTM    217.6   1’37.099          0.596 / 0.076

15        7          Adam NORRODIN      MAL    SIC Racing Team        Honda 218.5   1’37.128          0.625 / 0.029

16        8          Nicolo BULEGA           ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          KTM    217.7   1’37.147          0.644 / 0.019

17        23        Niccolò ANTONELLI   ITA       Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    217.9   1’37.196          0.693 / 0.049

18        71        Ayumu SASAKI           JPN      SIC Racing Team        Honda 217.9   1’37.309          0.806 / 0.113

19        48        Lorenzo DALLA PORTA          ITA       Aspar Mahindra Moto3        Mahindra       216.0            1’37.344          0.841 / 0.035

20        75        Albert ARENAS          SPA     Aspar Mahindra Moto3        Mahindra       213.7   1’37.348            0.845 / 0.004

21        95        Jules DANILO  FRA      Marinelli Rivacold Snipers    Honda 215.9   1’37.405          0.902 / 0.057

22        41        Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT  THA     Honda Team Asia       Honda 213.3   1’37.409          0.906 / 0.004

23        42        Marcos RAMIREZ       SPA     Platinum Bay Real Estate      KTM    214.1   1’37.607          1.104 / 0.198

24        14        Tony ARBOLINO         ITA       SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 218.4   1’37.730          1.227 / 0.123

25        12        Marco BEZZECCHI      ITA       CIP       Mahindra       213.6   1’37.871          1.368 / 0.141

26        24        Tatsuki SUZUKI           JPN      SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 213.2   1’37.970          1.467 / 0.099

27        27        Kaito TOBA     JPN      Honda Team Asia       Honda 218.6   1’38.099          1.596 / 0.129

28        84        Jakub KORNFEIL         CZE      Peugeot MC Saxoprint          Peugeot          212.6   1’38.108            1.605 / 0.009

29        6          Maria HERRERA         SPA     AGR Team       KTM    215.8   1’38.131          1.628 / 0.023

30        96        Manuel PAGLIANI      ITA       CIP       Mahindra       211.1   1’38.303          1.800 / 0.172

31        13        Maximilian KOFLER    AUT     Motorsport Kofler E.U.         KTM    214.2   1’38.697          2.194 / 0.394

32        4          Patrik PULKKINEN     FIN       Peugeot MC Saxoprint          Peugeot          215.1   1’38.816            2.313 / 0.119

33        18        Gabriel MARTINEZ-ABREGO MEX    Motomex Team Moto3         KTM    216.0   1’39.009            2.506 / 0.193

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Saturday, August 12, 2017

 

Pos.      Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          36        Joan MIR         SPA      Leopard Racing           Honda  218.5   1’36.850

2          65        Philipp OETTL  GER     Südmetall Schedl GP Racing   KTM     219.2   1’36.904          0.054 / 0.054

3          19        Gabriel RODRIGO       ARG     RBA BOE Racing Team           KTM     218.1   1’36.906          0.056 / 0.002

4          64        Bo BENDSNEYDER       NED     Red Bull KTM Ajo        KTM     216.3   1’36.978          0.128 / 0.072

5          7          Adam NORRODIN       MAL     SIC Racing Team         Honda  219.1   1’37.012          0.162 / 0.034

6          5          Romano FENATI          ITA       Marinelli Rivacold Snipers      Honda  213.7   1’37.015          0.165 / 0.003

7          8          Nicolo BULEGA            ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46           KTM     212.2   1’37.129          0.279 / 0.114

8          27        Kaito TOBA      JPN      Honda Team Asia        Honda  219.7   1’37.146          0.296 / 0.017

9          16        Andrea MIGNO           ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46           KTM     213.0   1’37.149          0.299 / 0.003

10        88        Jorge MARTIN SPA      Del Conca Gresini Moto3       Honda  216.1   1’37.150          0.300 / 0.001

11        44        Aron CANET    SPA      Estrella Galicia 0,0      Honda  212.3   1’37.192          0.342 / 0.042

12        84        Jakub KORNFEIL          CZE      Peugeot MC Saxoprint            Peugeot           216.1   1’37.261            0.411 / 0.069

13        23        Niccolò ANTONELLI     ITA       Red Bull KTM Ajo        KTM     216.5   1’37.313          0.463 / 0.052

14        24        Tatsuki SUZUKI            JPN      SIC58 Squadra Corse   Honda  211.1   1’37.332          0.482 / 0.019

15        11        Livio LOI          BEL      Leopard Racing           Honda  222.0   1’37.353          0.503 / 0.021

16        42        Marcos RAMIREZ        SPA      Platinum Bay Real Estate       KTM     217.0   1’37.372          0.522 / 0.019

17        58        Juanfran GUEVARA     SPA      RBA BOE Racing Team           KTM     215.0   1’37.429          0.579 / 0.057

18        33        Enea BASTIANINI         ITA       Estrella Galicia 0,0      Honda  217.1   1’37.446          0.596 / 0.017

19        71        Ayumu SASAKI JPN      SIC Racing Team         Honda  218.8   1’37.467          0.617 / 0.021

20        75        Albert ARENAS            SPA      Aspar Mahindra Moto3          Mahindra        214.2   1’37.636            0.786 / 0.169

21        21        Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO       ITA       Del Conca Gresini Moto3       Honda  210.9   1’37.696            0.846 / 0.060

22        6          Maria HERRERA          SPA      AGR Team       KTM     216.0   1’37.745          0.895 / 0.049

23        17        John MCPHEE  GBR     British Talent Team    Honda  214.0   1’37.748          0.898 / 0.003

24        15        Jaume MASIA  SPA      Platinum Bay Real Estate       KTM     220.5   1’37.823          0.973 / 0.075

25        95        Jules DANILO   FRA      Marinelli Rivacold Snipers      Honda  215.2   1’37.862          1.012 / 0.039

26        12        Marco BEZZECCHI      ITA       CIP       Mahindra        215.0   1’37.962          1.112 / 0.100

27        14        Tony ARBOLINO          ITA       SIC58 Squadra Corse   Honda  212.3   1’38.098          1.248 / 0.136

28        48        Lorenzo DALLA PORTA            ITA       Aspar Mahindra Moto3          Mahindra        214.6            1’38.178          1.328 / 0.080

29        41        Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT     THA     Honda Team Asia        Honda  213.0   1’38.327          1.477 / 0.149

30        96        Manuel PAGLIANI       ITA       CIP       Mahindra        209.5   1’38.761          1.911 / 0.434

31        13        Maximilian KOFLER    AUT     Motorsport Kofler E.U.           KTM     217.1   1’38.842          1.992 / 0.081

32        4          Patrik PULKKINEN       FIN       Peugeot MC Saxoprint            Peugeot           210.2   1’39.014            2.164 / 0.172

33        18        Gabriel MARTINEZ-ABREGO  MEX     Motomex Team Moto3          KTM     211.4   1’39.517            2.667 / 0.503

===================================================

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Friday, August 11, 2017
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 208.5 1’39.136
2 7 Adam NORRODIN MAL SIC Racing Team Honda 209.7 1’39.493 0.357 / 0.357
3 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 205.8 1’39.676 0.540 / 0.183
4 5 Romano FENATI ITA Marinelli Rivacold Snipers Honda 204.3 1’39.706 0.570 / 0.030
5 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA BOE Racing Team KTM 209.6 1’39.947 0.811 / 0.241
6 65 Philipp OETTL GER Südmetall Schedl GP Racing KTM 204.7 1’40.007 0.871 / 0.060
7 6 Maria HERRERA SPA AGR Team KTM 209.3 1’40.122 0.986 / 0.115
8 95 Jules DANILO FRA Marinelli Rivacold Snipers Honda 206.8 1’40.155 1.019 / 0.033
9 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 208.0 1’40.163 1.027 / 0.008
10 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 205.7 1’40.171 1.035 / 0.008
11 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 210.1 1’40.284 1.148 / 0.113
12 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 209.6 1’40.301 1.165 / 0.017
13 17 John MCPHEE GBR British Talent Team Honda 210.5 1’40.317 1.181 / 0.016
14 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 205.7 1’40.457 1.321 / 0.140
15 41 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT THA Honda Team Asia Honda 208.1 1’40.490 1.354 / 0.033
16 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN SIC Racing Team Honda 207.2 1’40.726 1.590 / 0.236
17 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 204.5 1’40.750 1.614 / 0.024
18 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate KTM 208.2 1’40.758 1.622 / 0.008
19 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Aspar Mahindra Moto3 Mahindra 206.1 1’40.799 1.663 / 0.041
20 15 Jaume MASIA SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate KTM 209.7 1’40.808 1.672 / 0.009
21 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Aspar Mahindra Moto3 Mahindra 206.5 1’40.836 1.700 / 0.028
22 8 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 207.4 1’41.095 1.959 / 0.259
23 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA RBA BOE Racing Team KTM 205.7 1’41.120 1.984 / 0.025
24 12 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA CIP Mahindra 203.3 1’41.361 2.225 / 0.241
25 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 206.1 1’41.442 2.306 / 0.081
26 96 Manuel PAGLIANI ITA CIP Mahindra 205.6 1’41.501 2.365 / 0.059
27 36 Joan MIR SPA Leopard Racing Honda 207.9 1’43.082 3.946 / 1.581
28 4 Patrik PULKKINEN FIN Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 204.8 1’43.582 4.446 / 0.500
29 13 Maximilian KOFLER AUT Motorsport Kofler E.U. KTM 207.3 1’44.567 5.431 / 0.985
30 11 Livio LOI BEL Leopard Racing Honda 208.9 1’45.986 6.850 / 1.419
27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 205.7 1’47.887 8.751 / 1.901
18 Gabriel MARTINEZ-ABREGO MEX Motomex Team Moto3 KTM 202.2 1’49.159 10.023 / 1.272
88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 23º| Humidity: 70%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 10 Aron CANET 1’39.136 156.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Philipp OETTL 1’36.557 160.9 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Joan MIR 1’36.228 161.5 Km/h

 

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2017

Spielberg, Friday, August 11, 2017

 Pos.     Num.   Rider   Nation Team   Bike     Km/h   Time    Gap 1st/Prev.

1          36        Joan MIR         SPA     Leopard Racing          Honda 217.2   1’37.549         

2          44        Aron CANET   SPA     Estrella Galicia 0,0     Honda 213.1   1’37.903          0.354 / 0.354

3          42        Marcos RAMIREZ       SPA     Platinum Bay Real Estate      KTM    211.5   1’38.013          0.464 / 0.110

4          33        Enea BASTIANINI       ITA       Estrella Galicia 0,0     Honda 212.3   1’38.220          0.671 / 0.207

5          64        Bo BENDSNEYDER      NED     Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    209.4   1’38.273          0.724 / 0.053

6          95        Jules DANILO  FRA      Marinelli Rivacold Snipers    Honda 212.3   1’38.314          0.765 / 0.041

7          17        John MCPHEE GBR     British Talent Team   Honda 214.6   1’38.396          0.847 / 0.082

8          21        Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO     ITA       Del Conca Gresini Moto3      Honda 212.2   1’38.398            0.849 / 0.002

9          8          Nicolo BULEGA           ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          KTM    211.5   1’38.473          0.924 / 0.075

10        19        Gabriel RODRIGO       ARG     RBA BOE Racing Team           KTM    211.4   1’38.486          0.937 / 0.013

11        11        Livio LOI          BEL      Leopard Racing          Honda 214.5   1’38.503          0.954 / 0.017

12        12        Marco BEZZECCHI      ITA       CIP       Mahindra       210.6   1’38.648          1.099 / 0.145

13        14        Tony ARBOLINO         ITA       SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 212.1   1’38.725          1.176 / 0.077

14        88        Jorge MARTIN            SPA     Del Conca Gresini Moto3      Honda 211.2   1’38.726          1.177 / 0.001

15        41        Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT  THA     Honda Team Asia       Honda 210.8   1’38.758          1.209 / 0.032

16        75        Albert ARENAS          SPA     Aspar Mahindra Moto3        Mahindra       210.5   1’38.803            1.254 / 0.045

17        23        Niccolò ANTONELLI   ITA       Red Bull KTM Ajo       KTM    212.1   1’38.854          1.305 / 0.051

18        5          Romano FENATI         ITA       Marinelli Rivacold Snipers    Honda 210.6   1’38.879          1.330 / 0.025

19        84        Jakub KORNFEIL         CZE      Peugeot MC Saxoprint          Peugeot          212.1   1’38.908            1.359 / 0.029

20        7          Adam NORRODIN      MAL    SIC Racing Team        Honda 215.6   1’38.914          1.365 / 0.006

21        65        Philipp OETTL GER     Südmetall Schedl GP Racing KTM    212.8   1’39.013          1.464 / 0.099

22        71        Ayumu SASAKI           JPN      SIC Racing Team        Honda 214.1   1’39.041          1.492 / 0.028

23        24        Tatsuki SUZUKI           JPN      SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 211.8   1’39.067          1.518 / 0.026

24        15        Jaume MASIA SPA     Platinum Bay Real Estate      KTM    213.9   1’39.184          1.635 / 0.117

25        58        Juanfran GUEVARA    SPA     RBA BOE Racing Team           KTM    211.1   1’39.268          1.719 / 0.084

26        27        Kaito TOBA     JPN      Honda Team Asia       Honda 211.4   1’39.595          2.046 / 0.327

27        16        Andrea MIGNO          ITA       SKY Racing Team VR46          KTM    209.9   1’39.641          2.092 / 0.046

28        96        Manuel PAGLIANI      ITA       CIP       Mahindra       207.2   1’39.643          2.094 / 0.002

29        48        Lorenzo DALLA PORTA          ITA       Aspar Mahindra Moto3        Mahindra       209.9            1’39.885          2.336 / 0.242

30        6          Maria HERRERA         SPA     AGR Team       KTM    212.0   1’39.972          2.423 / 0.087

31        18        Gabriel MARTINEZ-ABREGO MEX    Motomex Team Moto3         KTM    209.6   1’40.748            3.199 / 0.776

32        4          Patrik PULKKINEN     FIN       Peugeot MC Saxoprint          Peugeot          211.1   1’40.823            3.274 / 0.075

33        13        Maximilian KOFLER    AUT     Motorsport Kofler E.U.         KTM    212.0   1’41.328          3.779 / 0.505

BAGIKAN