Hasil MotoGP Brno 7 – 9 Agustus 2020 Moto2 Dan Moto3

    MotoGP

    MotoGP Race Classification 2020

    Brno, Sunday, August 09, 2020
    Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
    1 25 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 163.4 41’38.764
    2 20 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 163.1 +5.266
    3 16 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 163.0 +6.470
    4 13 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 163.0 +6.609
    5 11 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 162.9 +7.517
    6 10 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 162.9 +7.969
    7 9 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 162.6 +11.827
    8 8 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 162.6 +12.862
    9 7 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 162.4 +15.013
    10 6 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 162.4 +15.087
    11 5 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 162.3 +16.455
    12 4 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 162.2 +18.506
    13 3 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 162.2 +18.736
    14 2 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 162.1 +19.720
    15 1 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 161.8 +24.597
    16 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 161.5 +29.004
    17 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 161.3 +32.290
    18 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 159.8 +55.977
    Not Classified
    44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 163.5 12 Laps
    36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 160.2 18 Laps
    27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 160.1 18 Laps
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 30º| Humidity: 38%| Ground: 46º
    Records:
    Pole Lap: Johann ZARCO 1’55.687 168.1 Km/h
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Brad BINDER 1’57.445 165.6 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2016 Marc MARQUEZ 1’54.596 169.7 Km/h

    MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2020

    Brno, Sunday, August 09, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 312.1 1’57.037
    2 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.9 1’57.062 0.025 / 0.025
    3 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 307.6 1’57.074 0.037 / 0.012
    4 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 305.0 1’57.137 0.100 / 0.063
    5 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 307.6 1’57.163 0.126 / 0.026
    6 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 307.6 1’57.184 0.147 / 0.021
    7 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 311.2 1’57.356 0.319 / 0.172
    8 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 308.5 1’57.378 0.341 / 0.022
    9 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 310.3 1’57.420 0.383 / 0.042
    10 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 314.8 1’57.520 0.483 / 0.100
    11 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 306.8 1’57.548 0.511 / 0.028
    12 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.0 1’57.578 0.541 / 0.030
    13 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 312.1 1’57.677 0.640 / 0.099
    14 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 310.3 1’57.717 0.680 / 0.040
    15 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 309.4 1’57.767 0.730 / 0.050
    16 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 308.5 1’57.792 0.755 / 0.025
    17 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 309.4 1’58.040 1.003 / 0.248
    18 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 311.2 1’58.389 1.352 / 0.349
    19 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 307.6 1’58.548 1.511 / 0.159
    20 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 310.3 1’58.957 1.920 / 0.409
    42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 26º| Humidity: 56%| Ground: 26º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Pol ESPARGARO 1’57.037 166.1 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2016 Marc MARQUEZ 1’54.596 169.7 Km/h

    MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 315.7 1’55.687
    2 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 305.9 1’55.990 0.303 / 0.303
    3 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 308.5 1’55.998 0.311 / 0.008
    4 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 312.1 1’56.074 0.387 / 0.076
    5 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.8 1’56.131 0.444 / 0.057
    6 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 314.8 1’56.142 0.455 / 0.011
    7 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 313.9 1’56.299 0.612 / 0.157
    8 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 314.8 1’56.454 0.767 / 0.155
    9 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 310.3 1’56.512 0.825 / 0.058
    10 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 307.6 1’56.515 0.828 / 0.003
    11 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 311.2 1’56.571 0.884 / 0.056
    12 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 313.9 1’56.797 1.110 / 0.226
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 31º| Humidity: 30%| Ground: 49º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Johann ZARCO 1’55.687 168.1 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2016 Marc MARQUEZ 1’54.596 169.7 Km/h

    MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 309.4 1’56.230
    2 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 310.3 1’56.291 0.061 / 0.061
    3 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 309.4 1’56.328 0.098 / 0.037
    4 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 312.1 1’56.352 0.122 / 0.024
    5 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 311.2 1’56.695 0.465 / 0.343
    6 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 310.3 1’56.764 0.534 / 0.069
    7 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 308.5 1’56.822 0.592 / 0.058
    8 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 314.8 1’57.034 0.804 / 0.212
    9 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 307.6 1’57.438 1.208 / 0.404
    10 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 313.0 1’57.573 1.343 / 0.135
    11 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 312.1 1’57.606 1.376 / 0.033

    MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 304.2 1’56.959
    2 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 313.0 1’56.967 0.008 / 0.008
    3 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 305.0 1’57.437 0.478 / 0.470
    4 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 307.6 1’57.547 0.588 / 0.110
    5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 309.4 1’57.751 0.792 / 0.204
    6 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 314.8 1’57.844 0.885 / 0.093
    7 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 308.5 1’57.919 0.960 / 0.075
    8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 310.3 1’57.979 1.020 / 0.060
    9 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 312.1 1’58.002 1.043 / 0.023
    10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 308.5 1’58.032 1.073 / 0.030
    11 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 305.9 1’58.085 1.126 / 0.053
    12 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 310.3 1’58.106 1.147 / 0.021
    13 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.8 1’58.125 1.166 / 0.019
    14 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 315.7 1’58.231 1.272 / 0.106
    15 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 309.4 1’58.366 1.407 / 0.135
    16 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 311.2 1’58.370 1.411 / 0.004
    17 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 308.5 1’58.374 1.415 / 0.004
    18 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 305.0 1’58.433 1.474 / 0.059
    19 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 310.3 1’58.513 1.554 / 0.080
    20 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 306.8 1’58.536 1.577 / 0.023
    21 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 311.2 1’59.448 2.489 / 0.912
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 30º| Humidity: 35%| Ground: 47º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 4 Fabio QUARTARARO 1’56.959 166.3 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2016 Marc MARQUEZ 1’54.596 169.7 Km/h

    MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 307.6 1’56.037
    2 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 313.0 1’56.053 0.016 / 0.016
    3 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 307.6 1’56.134 0.097 / 0.081
    4 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 313.9 1’56.140 0.103 / 0.006
    5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.8 1’56.150 0.113 / 0.010
    6 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 311.2 1’56.183 0.146 / 0.033
    7 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 310.3 1’56.261 0.224 / 0.078
    8 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 313.0 1’56.263 0.226 / 0.002
    9 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 308.5 1’56.282 0.245 / 0.019
    10 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 313.0 1’56.294 0.257 / 0.012
    11 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 312.1 1’56.355 0.318 / 0.061
    12 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 310.3 1’56.457 0.420 / 0.102
    13 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 316.7 1’56.521 0.484 / 0.064
    14 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 313.9 1’56.590 0.553 / 0.069
    15 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 310.3 1’56.730 0.693 / 0.140
    16 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 308.5 1’57.031 0.994 / 0.301
    17 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 309.4 1’57.052 1.015 / 0.021
    18 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 311.2 1’57.071 1.034 / 0.019
    19 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 312.1 1’57.335 1.298 / 0.264
    20 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 312.1 1’57.509 1.472 / 0.174
    21 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 310.3 1’57.569 1.532 / 0.060
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 28º| Humidity: 47%| Ground: 35º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 10 Franco MORBIDELLI 1’56.037 167.6 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2016 Marc MARQUEZ 1’54.596 169.7 Km/h

    MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

    Brno, Friday, August 07, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 307.6 1’56.502
    2 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 306.8 1’56.509 0.007 / 0.007
    3 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 311.2 1’56.550 0.048 / 0.041
    4 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 313.0 1’56.583 0.081 / 0.033
    5 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 307.6 1’56.668 0.166 / 0.085
    6 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 308.5 1’56.876 0.374 / 0.208
    7 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 312.1 1’57.041 0.539 / 0.165
    8 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 313.0 1’57.059 0.557 / 0.018
    9 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 309.4 1’57.073 0.571 / 0.014
    10 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 312.1 1’57.109 0.607 / 0.036
    11 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 308.5 1’57.279 0.777 / 0.170
    12 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 307.6 1’57.290 0.788 / 0.011
    13 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 309.4 1’57.354 0.852 / 0.064
    14 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 312.1 1’57.620 1.118 / 0.266
    15 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 313.0 1’57.635 1.133 / 0.015
    16 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 311.2 1’57.688 1.186 / 0.053
    17 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 305.9 1’57.777 1.275 / 0.089
    18 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 312.1 1’57.865 1.363 / 0.088
    19 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 309.4 1’58.161 1.659 / 0.296
    20 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 307.6 1’58.378 1.876 / 0.217
    21 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 311.2 1’58.424 1.922 / 0.046
    63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 30º| Humidity: 33%| Ground: 44º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Fabio QUARTARARO 1’56.502 166.9 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2016 Marc MARQUEZ 1’54.596 169.7 Km/h

    MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

    Brno, Friday, August 07, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 310.3 1’57.353
    2 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 308.5 1’57.364 0.011 / 0.011
    3 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 313.0 1’57.392 0.039 / 0.028
    4 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 308.5 1’57.460 0.107 / 0.068
    5 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 307.6 1’57.565 0.212 / 0.105
    6 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 313.9 1’57.632 0.279 / 0.067
    7 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 310.3 1’57.638 0.285 / 0.006
    8 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.9 1’57.646 0.293 / 0.008
    9 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 305.9 1’57.718 0.365 / 0.072
    10 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 312.1 1’57.753 0.400 / 0.035
    11 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 308.5 1’57.789 0.436 / 0.036
    12 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 308.5 1’57.823 0.470 / 0.034
    13 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 306.8 1’57.831 0.478 / 0.008
    14 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 311.2 1’57.836 0.483 / 0.005
    15 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 310.3 1’57.839 0.486 / 0.003
    16 33 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 308.5 1’58.013 0.660 / 0.174
    17 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 308.5 1’58.161 0.808 / 0.148
    18 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 310.3 1’58.579 1.226 / 0.418
    19 53 Tito RABAT SPA Esponsorama Racing Ducati 304.2 1’58.728 1.375 / 0.149
    20 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 306.8 1’58.817 1.464 / 0.089
    21 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 306.8 1’59.136 1.783 / 0.319
    22 6 Stefan BRADL GER Repsol Honda Team Honda 308.5 1’59.193 1.840 / 0.057
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 26º| Humidity: 61%| Ground: 32º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 16 Takaaki NAKAGAMI 1’57.353 165.7 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2016 Marc MARQUEZ 1’54.596 169.7 Km/h

    Moto2

    Moto2 Race Classification 2020

    Brno, Sunday, August 09, 2020
    Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
    1 25 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 156.9 39’13.926
    2 20 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 156.9 +0.423
    3 16 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 156.6 +5.948
    4 13 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 156.4 +8.797
    5 11 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 156.3 +9.392
    6 10 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 156.3 +10.306
    7 9 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 156.2 +10.575
    8 8 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 156.2 +11.366
    9 7 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 156.1 +12.875
    10 6 44 Aron CANET SPA Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 156.0 +14.266
    11 5 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 155.9 +15.378
    12 4 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 155.7 +19.031
    13 3 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 155.7 +19.282
    14 2 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 155.7 +19.598
    15 1 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 155.7 +19.638
    16 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 155.5 +22.245
    17 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 155.3 +24.406
    18 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 155.3 +25.065
    19 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 155.3 +25.170
    20 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 155.2 +26.727
    21 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 155.2 +27.004
    22 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 155.0 +29.986
    23 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 154.6 +36.034
    24 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 154.6 +36.411
    25 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 154.0 +45.780
    Not Classified
    62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 155.7 8 Laps
    96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 153.4 9 Laps
    40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 154.5 14 Laps
    99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 152.1 16 Laps
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 30º| Humidity: 39%| Ground: 45º
    Records:
    Pole Lap: Joe ROBERTS 2’01.692 159.8 Km/h
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Enea BASTIANINI 2’02.763 158.4 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h

    Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 260.8 2’01.692
    2 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 260.2 2’01.822 0.130 / 0.130
    3 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 263.4 2’01.881 0.189 / 0.059
    4 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 261.5 2’02.145 0.453 / 0.264
    5 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 262.7 2’02.178 0.486 / 0.033
    6 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 261.5 2’02.289 0.597 / 0.111
    7 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 261.5 2’02.345 0.653 / 0.056
    8 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 264.0 2’02.365 0.673 / 0.020
    9 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 258.9 2’02.376 0.684 / 0.011
    10 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 261.5 2’02.494 0.802 / 0.118
    11 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 260.2 2’02.499 0.807 / 0.005
    12 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 264.7 2’02.500 0.808 / 0.001
    13 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 257.7 2’02.515 0.823 / 0.015
    14 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 259.6 2’02.653 0.961 / 0.138
    15 44 Aron CANET SPA Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 260.8 2’02.766 1.074 / 0.113
    16 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 266.0 2’02.773 1.081 / 0.007
    17 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 258.3 2’02.827 1.135 / 0.054
    18 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 261.5 2’03.308 1.616 / 0.481
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 31º| Humidity: 33%| Ground: 49º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Joe ROBERTS 2’01.692 159.8 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h

    Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 258.9 2’02.093
    2 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 260.8 2’02.230 0.137 / 0.137
    3 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 260.8 2’02.242 0.149 / 0.012
    4 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 265.3 2’02.255 0.162 / 0.013
    5 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 262.1 2’02.341 0.248 / 0.086
    6 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 258.3 2’02.374 0.281 / 0.033
    7 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 261.5 2’02.414 0.321 / 0.040
    8 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 258.9 2’02.421 0.328 / 0.007
    9 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 262.7 2’02.544 0.451 / 0.123
    10 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 258.9 2’02.600 0.507 / 0.056
    11 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 264.0 2’02.731 0.638 / 0.131
    12 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 261.5 2’02.736 0.643 / 0.005
    13 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 262.7 2’03.057 0.964 / 0.321
    14 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 264.0 2’03.062 0.969 / 0.005
    15 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 261.5 2’03.674 1.581 / 0.612
    16 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 263.4 2’03.777 1.684 / 0.103
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 31º| Humidity: 33%| Ground: 49º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 2’02.093 159.3 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h

    Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 260.2 2’01.809
    2 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 264.7 2’01.892 0.083 / 0.083
    3 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 262.7 2’02.126 0.317 / 0.234
    4 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 261.5 2’02.128 0.319 / 0.002
    5 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 266.0 2’02.240 0.431 / 0.112
    6 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 266.0 2’02.269 0.460 / 0.029
    7 44 Aron CANET SPA Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 264.7 2’02.306 0.497 / 0.037
    8 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 263.4 2’02.317 0.508 / 0.011
    9 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 261.5 2’02.331 0.522 / 0.014
    10 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 262.1 2’02.343 0.534 / 0.012
    11 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 263.4 2’02.364 0.555 / 0.021
    12 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 264.7 2’02.374 0.565 / 0.010
    13 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 263.4 2’02.389 0.580 / 0.015
    14 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 257.7 2’02.400 0.591 / 0.011
    15 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 259.6 2’02.462 0.653 / 0.062
    16 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 260.8 2’02.501 0.692 / 0.039
    17 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 258.9 2’02.534 0.725 / 0.033
    18 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 263.4 2’02.559 0.750 / 0.025
    19 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 262.7 2’02.739 0.930 / 0.180
    20 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 260.8 2’02.807 0.998 / 0.068
    21 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 262.1 2’02.889 1.080 / 0.082
    22 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 260.2 2’03.006 1.197 / 0.117
    23 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 260.8 2’03.022 1.213 / 0.016
    24 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 261.5 2’03.070 1.261 / 0.048
    25 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 261.5 2’03.093 1.284 / 0.023
    26 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 264.0 2’03.227 1.418 / 0.134
    27 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 262.1 2’03.314 1.505 / 0.087
    28 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 262.1 2’03.337 1.528 / 0.023
    29 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 266.0 2’03.359 1.550 / 0.022
    30 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 264.0 2’03.714 1.905 / 0.355
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 28º| Humidity: 47%| Ground: 36º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Sam LOWES 2’01.809 159.6 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h

    Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

    Brno, Friday, August 07, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 264.7 2’02.689
    2 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 261.5 2’02.722 0.033 / 0.033
    3 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 264.7 2’02.799 0.110 / 0.077
    4 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 263.4 2’02.823 0.134 / 0.024
    5 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 262.1 2’02.825 0.136 / 0.002
    6 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 260.8 2’02.930 0.241 / 0.105
    7 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 266.6 2’03.010 0.321 / 0.080
    8 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 262.7 2’03.137 0.448 / 0.127
    9 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 258.9 2’03.139 0.450 / 0.002
    10 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 261.5 2’03.191 0.502 / 0.052
    11 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 262.7 2’03.211 0.522 / 0.020
    12 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 263.4 2’03.233 0.544 / 0.022
    13 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 263.4 2’03.253 0.564 / 0.020
    14 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 263.4 2’03.325 0.636 / 0.072
    15 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 264.7 2’03.438 0.749 / 0.113
    16 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 263.4 2’03.457 0.768 / 0.019
    17 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 259.6 2’03.490 0.801 / 0.033
    18 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 263.4 2’03.592 0.903 / 0.102
    19 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 265.3 2’03.619 0.930 / 0.027
    20 44 Aron CANET SPA Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 264.0 2’03.716 1.027 / 0.097
    21 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 263.4 2’03.764 1.075 / 0.048
    22 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 262.7 2’03.965 1.276 / 0.201
    23 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 264.0 2’04.023 1.334 / 0.058
    24 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 263.4 2’04.041 1.352 / 0.018
    25 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 262.7 2’04.067 1.378 / 0.026
    26 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 264.0 2’04.137 1.448 / 0.070
    27 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 263.4 2’04.794 2.105 / 0.657
    28 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 262.1 2’04.797 2.108 / 0.003
    29 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 262.7 2’04.937 2.248 / 0.140
    24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 32º| Humidity: 28%| Ground: 46º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 10 Enea BASTIANINI 2’02.689 158.5 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h

    Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2020

    Brno, Friday, August 07, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 22 Sam LOWES GBR EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 260.2 2’02.480
    2 16 Joe ROBERTS USA Tennor American Racing Kalex 262.7 2’02.816 0.336 / 0.336
    3 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 265.3 2’02.889 0.409 / 0.073
    4 37 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 265.3 2’03.141 0.661 / 0.252
    5 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 258.9 2’03.185 0.705 / 0.044
    6 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 262.1 2’03.239 0.759 / 0.054
    7 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 264.0 2’03.262 0.782 / 0.023
    8 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 260.8 2’03.276 0.796 / 0.014
    9 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 266.0 2’03.287 0.807 / 0.011
    10 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 261.5 2’03.385 0.905 / 0.098
    11 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 261.5 2’03.412 0.932 / 0.027
    12 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 260.8 2’03.462 0.982 / 0.050
    13 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 259.6 2’03.496 1.016 / 0.034
    14 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo Kalex 264.7 2’03.501 1.021 / 0.005
    15 96 Jake DIXON GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 261.5 2’03.550 1.070 / 0.049
    16 99 Kasma DANIEL MAL Onexox TKKR SAG Team Kalex 264.7 2’03.582 1.102 / 0.032
    17 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 260.2 2’03.689 1.209 / 0.107
    18 24 Simone CORSI ITA MV Agusta Forward Racing MV Agusta 262.1 2’03.700 1.220 / 0.011
    19 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Liqui Moly Intact GP Kalex 263.4 2’03.829 1.349 / 0.129
    20 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA MB Conveyors Speed Up Speed Up 261.5 2’03.844 1.364 / 0.015
    21 44 Aron CANET SPA Openbank Aspar Team Speed Up 264.7 2’03.943 1.463 / 0.099
    22 40 Hector GARZO SPA Flexbox HP 40 Kalex 260.8 2’04.127 1.647 / 0.184
    23 27 Andi Farid IZDIHAR INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 262.7 2’04.306 1.826 / 0.179
    24 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 259.6 2’04.325 1.845 / 0.019
    25 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 264.7 2’04.332 1.852 / 0.007
    26 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Tennor American Racing Kalex 262.7 2’04.361 1.881 / 0.029
    27 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 266.6 2’04.456 1.976 / 0.095
    28 19 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 265.3 2’05.295 2.815 / 0.839
    29 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 258.9 2’05.313 2.833 / 0.018
    30 57 Edgar PONS SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 260.8 2’05.346 2.866 / 0.033
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 27º| Humidity: 61%| Ground: 36º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Sam LOWES 2’02.480 158.8 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2019 Alex MARQUEZ 2’01.463 160.1 Km/h

     

    Moto3

    Moto3 Race Classification 2020

    Brno, Sunday, August 09, 2020
    Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
    1 25 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 149.2 39’06.370
    2 20 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 149.2 +0.205
    3 16 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 149.1 +0.251
    4 13 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 149.1 +0.381
    5 11 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 149.1 +0.509
    6 10 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 149.1 +0.808
    7 9 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 149.1 +0.889
    8 8 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 149.1 +1.647
    9 7 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 149.1 +1.648
    10 6 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 148.6 +8.815
    11 5 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 148.6 +8.828
    12 4 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 148.6 +8.849
    13 3 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 148.6 +8.866
    14 2 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 148.6 +8.986
    15 1 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 148.6 +9.089
    16 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 148.6 +9.124
    17 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 148.6 +9.589
    18 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 148.5 +9.723
    19 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 148.4 +12.594
    20 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 148.4 +12.656
    21 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 147.7 +23.720
    22 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 147.7 +23.766
    23 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 147.2 +31.955
    24 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 146.9 +36.734
    25 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 146.2 +47.046
    Not Classified
    5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 149.2 3 Laps
    92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 143.9 4 Laps
    24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 149.0 9 Laps
    21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 148.6 9 Laps
    73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 136.2 10 Laps
    54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 147.5 11 Laps
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 30º| Humidity: 40%| Ground: 40º
    Records:
    Pole Lap: Raul FERNANDEZ 2’08.372 151.5 Km/h
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Jaume MASIA 2’08.885 150.9 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Romano FENATI 2’08.064 151.8 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

    Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 218.6 2’08.372
    2 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 219.9 2’08.583 0.211 / 0.211
    3 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 219.0 2’08.708 0.336 / 0.125
    4 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 216.4 2’08.773 0.401 / 0.065
    5 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 223.1 2’08.801 0.429 / 0.028
    6 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 219.0 2’08.864 0.492 / 0.063
    7 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 219.0 2’08.969 0.597 / 0.105
    8 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 220.4 2’09.061 0.689 / 0.092
    9 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 214.2 2’09.205 0.833 / 0.144
    10 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 218.1 2’09.414 1.042 / 0.209
    11 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.4 2’09.518 1.146 / 0.104
    12 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 220.8 2’09.565 1.193 / 0.047
    13 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 221.3 2’09.566 1.194 / 0.001
    14 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 217.7 2’09.655 1.283 / 0.089
    15 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 218.6 2’09.886 1.514 / 0.231
    16 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 215.1 2’10.181 1.809 / 0.295
    17 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 211.3 2’11.697 3.325 / 1.516
    17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 30º| Humidity: 37%| Ground: 46º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Raul FERNANDEZ 2’08.372 151.5 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Romano FENATI 2’08.064 151.8 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

    Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 217.3 2’09.267
    2 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 220.8 2’09.412 0.145 / 0.145
    3 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 221.3 2’09.736 0.469 / 0.324
    4 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 218.6 2’09.936 0.669 / 0.200
    5 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 218.6 2’10.017 0.750 / 0.081
    6 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 216.8 2’10.030 0.763 / 0.013
    7 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 218.6 2’10.084 0.817 / 0.054
    8 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 216.4 2’10.120 0.853 / 0.036
    9 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 220.4 2’10.142 0.875 / 0.022
    10 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.8 2’10.222 0.955 / 0.080
    11 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 219.0 2’10.292 1.025 / 0.070
    12 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 221.7 2’10.383 1.116 / 0.091
    13 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 218.6 2’10.514 1.247 / 0.131
    14 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 214.7 2’10.567 1.300 / 0.053
    15 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 216.8 2’11.173 1.906 / 0.606
    9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM
    89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 29º| Humidity: 37%| Ground: 44º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Tony ARBOLINO 2’09.267 150.4 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Romano FENATI 2’08.064 151.8 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

    Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2020

    Brno, Saturday, August 08, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 219.0 2’07.838
    2 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 218.6 2’08.397 0.559 / 0.559
    3 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 218.6 2’08.438 0.600 / 0.041
    4 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 219.0 2’08.444 0.606 / 0.006
    5 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 218.6 2’08.544 0.706 / 0.100
    6 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 219.5 2’08.661 0.823 / 0.117
    7 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 216.4 2’08.675 0.837 / 0.014
    8 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 218.1 2’08.739 0.901 / 0.064
    9 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 220.8 2’08.854 1.016 / 0.115
    10 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 215.5 2’08.950 1.112 / 0.096
    11 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 216.4 2’09.016 1.178 / 0.066
    12 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 216.8 2’09.107 1.269 / 0.091
    13 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 219.0 2’09.113 1.275 / 0.006
    14 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 222.6 2’09.131 1.293 / 0.018
    15 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 218.6 2’09.160 1.322 / 0.029
    16 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 220.8 2’09.263 1.425 / 0.103
    17 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 217.7 2’09.266 1.428 / 0.003
    18 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 217.7 2’09.287 1.449 / 0.021
    19 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 217.7 2’09.301 1.463 / 0.014
    20 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 216.8 2’09.365 1.527 / 0.064
    21 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 218.6 2’09.529 1.691 / 0.164
    22 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 218.6 2’09.571 1.733 / 0.042
    23 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 218.1 2’09.578 1.740 / 0.007
    24 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 222.2 2’09.853 2.015 / 0.275
    25 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 219.9 2’09.968 2.130 / 0.115
    26 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 218.6 2’10.042 2.204 / 0.074
    27 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 216.8 2’10.244 2.406 / 0.202
    28 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 218.6 2’10.569 2.731 / 0.325
    29 99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM 217.7 2’10.848 3.010 / 0.279
    30 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 215.5 2’12.096 4.258 / 1.248
    54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 25º| Humidity: 51%| Ground: 27º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 9 Raul FERNANDEZ 2’07.838 152.1 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Romano FENATI 2’08.064 151.8 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

    Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2020

    Brno, Friday, August 07, 2020
    Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
    1 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 216.4 2’09.097
    2 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Leopard Racing Honda 220.4 2’09.364 0.267 / 0.267
    3 55 Romano FENATI ITA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 215.5 2’09.655 0.558 / 0.291
    4 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 222.6 2’09.663 0.566 / 0.008
    5 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 219.9 2’09.698 0.601 / 0.035
    6 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 223.6 2’09.735 0.638 / 0.037
    7 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 222.2 2’09.800 0.703 / 0.065
    8 2 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 219.0 2’09.818 0.721 / 0.018
    9 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 219.5 2’09.824 0.727 / 0.006
    10 52 Jeremy ALCOBA SPA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 223.1 2’09.861 0.764 / 0.037
    11 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 219.9 2’09.914 0.817 / 0.053
    12 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 220.4 2’09.963 0.866 / 0.049
    13 6 Ryusei YAMANAKA JPN Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 219.0 2’10.007 0.910 / 0.044
    14 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 218.1 2’10.018 0.921 / 0.011
    15 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 222.6 2’10.307 1.210 / 0.289
    16 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Gaviota Aspar Team KTM 222.2 2’10.327 1.230 / 0.020
    17 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 219.5 2’10.332 1.235 / 0.005
    18 50 Jason DUPASQUIER SWI CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 221.7 2’10.484 1.387 / 0.152
    19 92 Yuki KUNII JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 220.4 2’10.491 1.394 / 0.007
    20 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 217.7 2’10.650 1.553 / 0.159
    21 12 Filip SALAC CZE Rivacold Snipers Team Honda 219.0 2’10.779 1.682 / 0.129
    22 53 Deniz ÖNCÜ TUR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 217.3 2’10.814 1.717 / 0.035
    23 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.0 2’10.818 1.721 / 0.004
    24 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 216.8 2’10.871 1.774 / 0.053
    25 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team Husqvarna 217.7 2’10.880 1.783 / 0.009
    26 73 Maximilian KOFLER AUT CIP Green Power KTM 217.3 2’11.203 2.106 / 0.323
    27 70 Barry BALTUS BEL CarXpert PruestelGP KTM 216.4 2’11.281 2.184 / 0.078
    28 9 Davide PIZZOLI ITA BOE Skull Rider Facile Energy KTM 219.5 2’11.404 2.307 / 0.123
    29 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 217.7 2’11.569 2.472 / 0.165
    30 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 217.7 2’12.028 2.931 / 0.459
    99 Carlos TATAY SPA Reale Avintia Moto3 KTM
    Weather Conditions:
    | Track Condition: Dry| Air: 30º| Humidity: 37%| Ground: 44º
    Records:
    Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Raul FERNANDEZ 2’09.097 150.6 Km/h
    Best Race Lap.: 2014 Romano FENATI 2’08.064 151.8 Km/h
    All Time Lap Record: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h