nhk

Hasil MotoGP Brno, Ceko, Semua Sesi & Kelas 15, 16, 17 Agustus 2014

 KLIK JUGA

Klasemen MotoGP 2014, Moto2 2014, Moto3 2014

bwin GRAND PRIX ČESKÉ REPUBLIKY

MotoGP 

 

MotoGP Race Classification 2014 

Brno, Sunday, August 17, 2014

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 166.6 42’47.800
2 20 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 166.6 +0.410
3 16 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 166.3 +5.259
4 13 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 165.9 +10.454
5 11 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 165.5 +17.639
6 10 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 165.4 +17.834
7 9 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 165.1 +23.819
8 8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 164.7 +29.621
9 7 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 164.6 +30.364
10 6 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 164.2 +37.639
11 5 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 163.1 +55.604
12 4 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 163.0 +56.727
13 3 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 163.0 +56.908
14 2 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 162.5 +1’04.135
15 1 2 Leon CAMIER GBR Drive M7 Aspar Honda 162.5 +1’04.902
16   15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 161.5 +1’20.666
17   8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Avintia 161.3 +1’24.282
18   63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 161.1 +1’27.436
19   23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 160.4 +1’38.867
Not Classified
    9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 161.5 2 Laps
    35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 148.1 15 Laps
    44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 164.2 16 Laps
    70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 160.4 16 Laps
    68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 157.5 17 Laps

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 17º| Humidity: 71%|   Ground: 23º

Records:

Pole Lap:   Marc MARQUEZ 1’55.585 168.2 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 4 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.027 167.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2014 

Brno, Sunday, August 17, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 309.0 1’55.973  
2 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 309.9 1’56.450 0.477 / 0.477
3 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 307.6 1’56.467 0.494 / 0.017
4 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 311.1 1’56.628 0.655 / 0.161
5 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 308.4 1’56.662 0.689 / 0.034
6 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 308.8 1’56.757 0.784 / 0.095
7 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 307.2 1’56.895 0.922 / 0.138
8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 301.0 1’56.982 1.009 / 0.087
9 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.5 1’56.999 1.026 / 0.017
10 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 306.9 1’57.097 1.124 / 0.098
11 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 309.8 1’57.123 1.150 / 0.026
12 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 311.3 1’57.451 1.478 / 0.328
13 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 306.9 1’57.683 1.710 / 0.232
14 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 303.7 1’57.816 1.843 / 0.133
15 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 299.1 1’58.114 2.141 / 0.298
16 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 290.4 1’58.765 2.792 / 0.651
17 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 296.7 1’59.018 3.045 / 0.253
18 2 Leon CAMIER GBR Drive M7 Aspar Honda 293.0 1’59.250 3.277 / 0.232
19 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 301.8 1’59.319 3.346 / 0.069
20 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Avintia 292.6 1’59.494 3.521 / 0.175
21 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 291.1 1’59.573 3.600 / 0.079
22 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 294.1 1’59.600 3.627 / 0.027
23 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 295.4 1’59.927 3.954 / 0.327
24 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 291.8 2’00.687 4.714 / 0.760

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 14º| Humidity: 81%|   Ground: 16º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 10 Jorge LORENZO 1’55.973 167.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.135 167.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h

 

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 307.9 1’55.585  
2 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 308.3 1’55.714 0.129 / 0.129
3 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 309.7 1’55.726 0.141 / 0.012
4 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 307.1 1’55.730 0.145 / 0.004
5 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 310.3 1’55.812 0.227 / 0.082
6 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 307.7 1’55.815 0.230 / 0.003
7 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.5 1’55.821 0.236 / 0.006
8 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 310.7 1’55.871 0.286 / 0.050
9 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 307.3 1’55.899 0.314 / 0.028
10 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 299.0 1’56.090 0.505 / 0.191
11 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 307.6 1’56.129 0.544 / 0.039
12 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 303.8 1’56.622 1.037 / 0.493

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 21º| Humidity: 51%|   Ground: 38º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Marc MARQUEZ 1’55.585 168.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.135 167.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h

 

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 307.3 1’56.722  
2 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 304.9 1’56.849 0.127 / 0.127
3 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 307.1 1’57.093 0.371 / 0.244
4 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 308.8 1’57.428 0.706 / 0.335
5 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 293.6 1’57.557 0.835 / 0.129
6 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 297.1 1’57.984 1.262 / 0.427
7 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 295.4 1’58.100 1.378 / 0.116
8 2 Leon CAMIER GBR Drive M7 Aspar Honda 291.7 1’58.635 1.913 / 0.535
9 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 290.7 1’58.863 2.141 / 0.228
10 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 300.7 1’58.948 2.226 / 0.085
11 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Avintia 294.7 1’58.968 2.246 / 0.020
12 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 295.6 1’58.968 2.246
13 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 289.1 1’59.581 2.859 / 0.613
  63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia      

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 56%|   Ground: 35º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Stefan BRADL 1’56.722 166.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.135 167.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h

 

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.3 1’56.207  
2 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 308.5 1’56.252 0.045 / 0.045
3 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 306.6 1’56.312 0.105 / 0.060
4 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 308.1 1’56.746 0.539 / 0.434
5 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 306.4 1’56.763 0.556 / 0.017
6 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 309.1 1’56.861 0.654 / 0.098
7 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.1 1’57.079 0.872 / 0.218
8 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 307.9 1’57.517 1.310 / 0.438
9 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 300.3 1’57.532 1.325 / 0.015
10 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 309.5 1’57.544 1.337 / 0.012
11 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 305.3 1’57.602 1.395 / 0.058
12 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 306.2 1’57.754 1.547 / 0.152
13 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 307.3 1’57.842 1.635 / 0.088
14 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 305.2 1’58.379 2.172 / 0.537
15 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 296.5 1’58.631 2.424 / 0.252
16 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 291.2 1’58.732 2.525 / 0.101
17 2 Leon CAMIER GBR Drive M7 Aspar Honda 291.4 1’58.832 2.625 / 0.100
18 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 290.9 1’59.092 2.885 / 0.260
19 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 295.8 1’59.153 2.946 / 0.061
20 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Avintia 288.4 1’59.979 3.772 / 0.826
21 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 289.7 2’00.138 3.931 / 0.159
22 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 291.6 2’00.589 4.382 / 0.451
23 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 297.6 2’00.702 4.495 / 0.113
24 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 289.2 2’01.172 4.965 / 0.470

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 18º| Humidity: 62%|   Ground: 32º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Valentino ROSSI 1’56.207 167.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.135 167.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 309.4 1’56.282  
2 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 307.4 1’56.599 0.317 / 0.317
3 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 306.2 1’56.780 0.498 / 0.181
4 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.2 1’56.786 0.504 / 0.006
5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 302.8 1’56.791 0.509 / 0.005
6 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 308.5 1’56.816 0.534 / 0.025
7 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 305.9 1’56.825 0.543 / 0.009
8 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 309.1 1’56.882 0.600 / 0.057
9 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 305.3 1’57.016 0.734 / 0.134
10 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 301.0 1’57.090 0.808 / 0.074
11 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 311.1 1’57.091 0.809 / 0.001
12 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 309.3 1’57.494 1.212 / 0.403
13 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 304.0 1’57.517 1.235 / 0.023
14 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 306.3 1’57.785 1.503 / 0.268
15 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 293.3 1’57.790 1.508 / 0.005
16 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 295.8 1’58.865 2.583 / 1.075
17 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 295.4 1’59.153 2.871 / 0.288
18 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Avintia 291.5 1’59.561 3.279 / 0.408
19 2 Leon CAMIER GBR Drive M7 Aspar Honda 289.2 1’59.593 3.311 / 0.032
20 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 300.9 1’59.889 3.607 / 0.296
21 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 291.3 2’00.117 3.835 / 0.228
22 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 287.5 2’00.173 3.891 / 0.056
23 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 291.6 2’00.895 4.613 / 0.722
24 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 288.2 2’01.293 5.011 / 0.398

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 16º| Humidity: 69%|   Ground: 21º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 16 Dani PEDROSA 1’56.282 167.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.135 167.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Brno, Friday, August 15, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 302.1 2’03.179  
2 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Avintia 288.5 2’04.462 1.283 / 1.283
3 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 292.4 2’07.846 4.667 / 3.384
4 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 297.6 2’07.848 4.669 / 0.002
5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 305.6 2’08.827 5.648 / 0.979
6 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 304.3 2’08.981 5.802 / 0.154
7 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 290.0 2’09.114 5.935 / 0.133
8 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 306.9 2’09.412 6.233 / 0.298
9 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 299.9 2’09.722 6.543 / 0.310
10 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 304.4 2’09.747 6.568 / 0.025
11 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 292.4 2’09.869 6.690 / 0.122
12 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 304.3 2’10.174 6.995 / 0.305
13 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 297.5 2’10.217 7.038 / 0.043
14 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 290.7 2’10.264 7.085 / 0.047
15 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 294.1 2’10.556 7.377 / 0.292
16 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 284.5 2’10.668 7.489 / 0.112
17 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 293.6 2’10.828 7.649 / 0.160
18 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 286.7 2’11.004 7.825 / 0.176
19 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 290.4 2’11.019 7.840 / 0.015
20 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 282.3 2’11.337 8.158 / 0.318
21 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 285.5 2’11.741 8.562 / 0.404
  63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 290.7 2’12.270 9.091 / 0.529
  2 Leon CAMIER GBR Drive M7 Aspar Honda 282.7 2’12.934 9.755 / 0.664
  15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 300.0 2’15.514 12.335 / 2.580

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Wet|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 56%|   Ground: 30º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 2 Andrea IANNONE 2’03.179 157.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.135 167.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h


MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Brno, Friday, August 15, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 310.7 1’56.803  
2 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.9 1’56.840 0.037 / 0.037
3 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 312.5 1’56.855 0.052 / 0.015
4 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 302.6 1’57.002 0.199 / 0.147
5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 308.6 1’57.065 0.262 / 0.063
6 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 312.0 1’57.084 0.281 / 0.019
7 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 305.8 1’57.169 0.366 / 0.085
8 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 306.9 1’57.190 0.387 / 0.021
9 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 309.6 1’57.634 0.831 / 0.444
10 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 306.8 1’57.816 1.013 / 0.182
11 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 309.6 1’58.040 1.237 / 0.224
12 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 304.6 1’58.061 1.258 / 0.021
13 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 295.0 1’58.301 1.498 / 0.240
14 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 305.8 1’58.340 1.537 / 0.039
15 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 309.0 1’58.698 1.895 / 0.358
16 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Avintia 298.4 1’58.714 1.911 / 0.016
17 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 299.0 1’58.895 2.092 / 0.181
18 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 298.0 1’59.216 2.413 / 0.321
19 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 302.4 1’59.959 3.156 / 0.743
20 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 294.5 2’00.240 3.437 / 0.281
21 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 296.2 2’00.345 3.542 / 0.105
22 2 Leon CAMIER GBR Drive M7 Aspar Honda 290.7 2’00.445 3.642 / 0.100
23 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 293.1 2’00.497 3.694 / 0.052
24 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 291.0 2’00.752 3.949 / 0.255

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 58%|   Ground: 24º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 17 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.803 166.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’56.135 167.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Cal CRUTCHLOW 1’55.527 168.3 Km/h

 

Moto2

Moto2 Race Classification 2014 

Brno, Sunday, August 17, 2014

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 157.8 41’05.058
2 20 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 157.6 +3.274
3 16 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 157.4 +6.227
4 13 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 157.2 +8.083
5 11 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 157.2 +8.145
6 10 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 157.2 +9.392
7 9 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 157.1 +10.669
8 8 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 156.8 +14.561
9 7 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 156.8 +15.242
10 6 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 156.7 +17.170
11 5 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 156.4 +21.328
12 4 3 Simone CORSI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 156.4 +21.534
13 3 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 156.4 +21.686
14 2 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 156.4 +21.985
15 1 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 156.4 +22.144
16   96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 156.3 +23.588
17   54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 156.2 +23.865
18   81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 156.2 +23.960
19   30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 156.2 +25.367
20   88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 156.1 +25.719
21   2 Josh HERRIN USA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 155.6 +33.473
22   95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 155.6 +33.890
23   84 Riccardo RUSSO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 155.6 +34.152
24   4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 155.6 +34.307
25   18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 155.6 +34.575
26   8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 155.4 +36.821
27   97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 154.6 +50.747
28   25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 153.9 +1’01.646
29   10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 153.9 +1’01.765
30   70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 151.6 +1’39.362
31   90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 150.4 +2’00.810
Not Classified
    39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 156.3 5 Laps
    59 Miroslav POPOV CZE Montaze Broz Racing Team Suter 153.8 12 Laps
    22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 148.2 13 Laps
    45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike TSR 150.9 17 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
    7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter   0 Lap

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 17º| Humidity: 66%|   Ground: 26º

Records:

Pole Lap:   Esteve RABAT 2’01.911 159.5 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Esteve RABAT 2’02.383 158.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Esteve RABAT 2’02.383 158.9 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Esteve RABAT 2’01.911 159.5 Km/h

Moto2 Warm Up Classification 2014 

Brno, Sunday, August 17, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 254.5 2’01.987  
2 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 254.4 2’02.641 0.654 / 0.654
3 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 253.9 2’02.826 0.839 / 0.185
4 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 255.6 2’02.889 0.902 / 0.063
5 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 255.8 2’02.936 0.949 / 0.047
6 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 255.6 2’03.076 1.089 / 0.140
7 3 Simone CORSI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 249.3 2’03.207 1.220 / 0.131
8 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 256.4 2’03.219 1.232 / 0.012
9 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 255.9 2’03.225 1.238 / 0.006
10 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 252.8 2’03.261 1.274 / 0.036
11 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 254.7 2’03.311 1.324 / 0.050
12 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 258.3 2’03.357 1.370 / 0.046
13 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 251.5 2’03.359 1.372 / 0.002
14 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 250.9 2’03.467 1.480 / 0.108
15 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 251.6 2’03.541 1.554 / 0.074
16 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 256.7 2’03.566 1.579 / 0.025
17 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 257.1 2’03.612 1.625 / 0.046
18 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 248.9 2’03.739 1.752 / 0.127
19 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 255.2 2’03.803 1.816 / 0.064
20 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 253.4 2’03.813 1.826 / 0.010
21 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 253.1 2’03.821 1.834 / 0.008
22 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 256.4 2’03.880 1.893 / 0.059
23 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 251.6 2’04.136 2.149 / 0.256
24 2 Josh HERRIN USA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 256.5 2’04.162 2.175 / 0.026
25 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 251.3 2’04.187 2.200 / 0.025
26 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 254.0 2’04.232 2.245 / 0.045
27 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 253.2 2’04.270 2.283 / 0.038
28 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 249.3 2’04.601 2.614 / 0.331
29 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 253.2 2’04.696 2.709 / 0.095
30 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 255.3 2’04.877 2.890 / 0.181
31 59 Miroslav POPOV CZE Montaze Broz Racing Team Suter 254.5 2’04.937 2.950 / 0.060
32 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 254.5 2’05.039 3.052 / 0.102
33 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 246.9 2’05.164 3.177 / 0.125
34 84 Riccardo RUSSO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 254.9 2’05.371 3.384 / 0.207
35 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike TSR 249.2 2’05.660 3.673 / 0.289
36 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 253.3 2’05.897 3.910 / 0.237

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 13º| Humidity: 83%|   Ground: 14º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 9 Esteve RABAT 2’01.987 159.4 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Johann ZARCO 2’02.605 158.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Esteve RABAT 2’01.911 159.5 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 255.5 2’01.911  
2 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 255.1 2’02.143 0.232 / 0.232
3 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 255.8 2’02.307 0.396 / 0.164
4 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 255.8 2’02.322 0.411 / 0.015
5 3 Simone CORSI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 256.8 2’02.514 0.603 / 0.192
6 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 254.8 2’02.517 0.606 / 0.003
7 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 254.7 2’02.528 0.617 / 0.011
8 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 256.2 2’02.684 0.773 / 0.156
9 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 251.6 2’02.846 0.935 / 0.162
10 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 258.9 2’02.888 0.977 / 0.042
11 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 255.6 2’02.961 1.050 / 0.073
12 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 251.6 2’03.095 1.184 / 0.134
13 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 254.7 2’03.097 1.186 / 0.002
14 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 257.0 2’03.214 1.303 / 0.117
15 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 257.3 2’03.216 1.305 / 0.002
16 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 256.4 2’03.370 1.459 / 0.154
17 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 254.5 2’03.414 1.503 / 0.044
18 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 256.9 2’03.441 1.530 / 0.027
19 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 255.4 2’03.482 1.571 / 0.041
20 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 254.8 2’03.494 1.583 / 0.012
21 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 257.0 2’03.548 1.637 / 0.054
22 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 252.3 2’03.584 1.673 / 0.036
23 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 251.8 2’03.824 1.913 / 0.240
24 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 256.3 2’03.873 1.962 / 0.049
25 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 257.7 2’03.887 1.976 / 0.014
26 84 Riccardo RUSSO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 252.5 2’03.990 2.079 / 0.103
27 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 255.3 2’04.016 2.105 / 0.026
28 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 253.1 2’04.076 2.165 / 0.060
29 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 256.7 2’04.208 2.297 / 0.132
30 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 253.2 2’04.449 2.538 / 0.241
31 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 251.0 2’04.557 2.646 / 0.108
32 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 252.3 2’04.798 2.887 / 0.241
33 2 Josh HERRIN USA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 256.8 2’04.867 2.956 / 0.069
34 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike TSR 253.6 2’04.897 2.986 / 0.030
35 59 Miroslav POPOV CZE Montaze Broz Racing Team Suter 252.5 2’05.210 3.299 / 0.313
36 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 252.5 2’05.827 3.916 / 0.617

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 55%|   Ground: 36º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 20 Esteve RABAT 2’01.911 159.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Johann ZARCO 2’02.605 158.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Esteve RABAT 2’01.911 159.5 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 251.5 2’02.635  
2 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 253.6 2’02.733 0.098 / 0.098
3 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 252.9 2’02.927 0.292 / 0.194
4 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 252.8 2’02.977 0.342 / 0.050
5 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 254.7 2’03.061 0.426 / 0.084
6 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 249.7 2’03.144 0.509 / 0.083
7 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 251.6 2’03.202 0.567 / 0.058
8 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 252.0 2’03.439 0.804 / 0.237
9 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 253.9 2’03.441 0.806 / 0.002
10 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 252.3 2’03.536 0.901 / 0.095
11 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 252.9 2’03.582 0.947 / 0.046
12 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 253.1 2’03.582 0.947
13 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 250.9 2’03.591 0.956 / 0.009
14 3 Simone CORSI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 252.5 2’03.597 0.962 / 0.006
15 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 249.9 2’03.645 1.010 / 0.048
16 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 254.4 2’03.664 1.029 / 0.019
17 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 251.6 2’03.690 1.055 / 0.026
18 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 255.5 2’03.742 1.107 / 0.052
19 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 252.4 2’03.863 1.228 / 0.121
20 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 252.1 2’04.164 1.529 / 0.301
21 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 254.4 2’04.275 1.640 / 0.111
22 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 251.8 2’04.338 1.703 / 0.063
23 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 252.7 2’04.357 1.722 / 0.019
24 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 251.6 2’04.392 1.757 / 0.035
25 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 255.5 2’04.480 1.845 / 0.088
26 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 255.4 2’04.577 1.942 / 0.097
27 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 252.6 2’04.837 2.202 / 0.260
28 2 Josh HERRIN USA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 255.6 2’05.139 2.504 / 0.302
29 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 243.5 2’05.141 2.506 / 0.002
30 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike TSR 250.7 2’05.240 2.605 / 0.099
31 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 251.3 2’05.286 2.651 / 0.046
32 84 Riccardo RUSSO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 252.1 2’05.421 2.786 / 0.135
33 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 253.5 2’05.605 2.970 / 0.184
34 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 249.6 2’05.674 3.039 / 0.069
35 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 250.2 2’06.272 3.637 / 0.598
36 59 Miroslav POPOV CZE Montaze Broz Racing Team Suter 251.2 2’06.921 4.286 / 0.649

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 17º| Humidity: 67%|   Ground: 22º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Esteve RABAT 2’02.635 158.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Johann ZARCO 2’02.605 158.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2012 Pol ESPARGARO 2’01.953 159.4 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Brno, Friday, August 15, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 257.6 2’03.268  
2 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 256.0 2’03.355 0.087 / 0.087
3 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 258.9 2’03.494 0.226 / 0.139
4 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 256.8 2’03.509 0.241 / 0.015
5 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 255.0 2’03.527 0.259 / 0.018
6 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 256.2 2’03.595 0.327 / 0.068
7 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 257.2 2’03.640 0.372 / 0.045
8 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 256.1 2’03.739 0.471 / 0.099
9 3 Simone CORSI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 255.6 2’03.783 0.515 / 0.044
10 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 252.3 2’03.783 0.515
11 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 256.7 2’04.013 0.745 / 0.230
12 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 254.5 2’04.014 0.746 / 0.001
13 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 253.5 2’04.063 0.795 / 0.049
14 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 255.5 2’04.103 0.835 / 0.040
15 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 253.2 2’04.223 0.955 / 0.120
16 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 255.6 2’04.336 1.068 / 0.113
17 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 254.6 2’04.389 1.121 / 0.053
18 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 255.3 2’04.570 1.302 / 0.181
19 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 254.8 2’04.583 1.315 / 0.013
20 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 254.3 2’04.616 1.348 / 0.033
21 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 255.2 2’04.661 1.393 / 0.045
22 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 255.6 2’04.727 1.459 / 0.066
23 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 257.3 2’04.790 1.522 / 0.063
24 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 254.0 2’04.866 1.598 / 0.076
25 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 249.5 2’05.173 1.905 / 0.307
26 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 256.7 2’05.198 1.930 / 0.025
27 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 257.2 2’05.206 1.938 / 0.008
28 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 255.2 2’05.568 2.300 / 0.362
29 84 Riccardo RUSSO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 251.9 2’05.787 2.519 / 0.219
30 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 253.7 2’06.053 2.785 / 0.266
31 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike TSR 249.9 2’06.122 2.854 / 0.069
32 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 255.8 2’06.129 2.861 / 0.007
33 2 Josh HERRIN USA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 256.5 2’06.526 3.258 / 0.397
34 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 252.1 2’06.625 3.357 / 0.099
35 59 Miroslav POPOV CZE Montaze Broz Racing Team Suter 255.3 2’08.823 5.555 / 2.198
36 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 253.2 2’09.100 5.832 / 0.277

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 19º| Humidity: 67%|   Ground: 29º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Mika KALLIO 2’03.268 157.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Johann ZARCO 2’02.605 158.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2012 Pol ESPARGARO 2’01.953 159.4 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Brno, Friday, August 15, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 254.3 2’03.126  
2 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 256.8 2’03.298 0.172 / 0.172
3 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 254.6 2’03.311 0.185 / 0.013
4 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 255.0 2’03.414 0.288 / 0.103
5 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 256.2 2’03.505 0.379 / 0.091
6 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 251.8 2’03.529 0.403 / 0.024
7 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 252.9 2’03.556 0.430 / 0.027
8 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Suter 254.7 2’03.601 0.475 / 0.045
9 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 257.5 2’03.633 0.507 / 0.032
10 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 257.0 2’03.675 0.549 / 0.042
11 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 257.2 2’03.781 0.655 / 0.106
12 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 255.9 2’03.870 0.744 / 0.089
13 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 255.3 2’03.901 0.775 / 0.031
14 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 255.5 2’03.921 0.795 / 0.020
15 3 Simone CORSI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 254.9 2’03.928 0.802 / 0.007
16 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 260.5 2’04.273 1.147 / 0.345
17 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 258.6 2’04.348 1.222 / 0.075
18 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 258.9 2’04.389 1.263 / 0.041
19 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 257.2 2’04.471 1.345 / 0.082
20 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 255.6 2’04.489 1.363 / 0.018
21 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 252.1 2’04.540 1.414 / 0.051
22 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 254.8 2’04.675 1.549 / 0.135
23 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 256.4 2’04.858 1.732 / 0.183
24 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 257.1 2’04.865 1.739 / 0.007
25 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 251.9 2’05.137 2.011 / 0.272
26 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 252.3 2’05.163 2.037 / 0.026
27 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 249.5 2’05.800 2.674 / 0.637
28 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 255.2 2’05.880 2.754 / 0.080
29 84 Riccardo RUSSO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 251.6 2’05.922 2.796 / 0.042
30 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike TSR 251.8 2’06.565 3.439 / 0.643
31 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 250.9 2’06.566 3.440 / 0.001
32 2 Josh HERRIN USA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 255.3 2’07.021 3.895 / 0.455
33 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 254.1 2’07.062 3.936 / 0.041
34 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 254.9 2’07.518 4.392 / 0.456
35 59 Miroslav POPOV CZE Montaze Broz Racing Team Suter 251.8 2’08.155 5.029 / 0.637
  49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex      

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 19º| Humidity: 60%|   Ground: 27º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 18 Esteve RABAT 2’03.126 157.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Johann ZARCO 2’02.605 158.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2012 Pol ESPARGARO 2’01.953 159.4 Km/h

 

 

Moto3

 

Moto3 Race Classification 2014 

Brno, Sunday, August 17, 2014

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 150.2 40’59.759
2 20 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 150.2 +0.157
3 16 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 150.2 +0.187
4 13 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 150.2 +0.200
5 11 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 150.2 +0.217
6 10 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 150.2 +0.310
7 9 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 150.2 +0.470
8 8 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 150.2 +0.549
9 7 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 150.1 +0.910
10 6 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 150.1 +1.009
11 5 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 150.1 +1.042
12 4 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 150.1 +1.061
13 3 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 150.1 +1.191
14 2 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 150.1 +1.809
15 1 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 150.1 +1.838
16   58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 150.1 +1.944
17   21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 149.4 +12.764
18   95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 149.3 +14.759
19   9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 149.3 +15.179
20   3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 149.3 +15.193
21   19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 149.3 +15.258
22   63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 148.9 +21.659
23   51 Bryan SCHOUTEN NED CIP Mahindra 148.9 +21.721
24   65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 148.6 +26.792
25   55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 148.6 +26.828
26   61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Mahindra Racing Mahindra 148.6 +27.033
27   57 Eric GRANADO BRA Calvo Team KTM 148.0 +36.752
28   38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 146.4 +1’04.397
29   4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 146.3 +1’06.287
Not Classified
    43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 148.6 7 Laps
    22 Ana CARRASCO SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 145.1 7 Laps
    91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 149.2 8 Laps
    17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 141.6 18 Laps
    99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 141.6 18 Laps

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 16º| Humidity: 68%|   Ground: 23º

Records:

Pole Lap:   Alex MARQUEZ 2’07.691 152.3 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Romano FENATI 2’08.064 151.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Romano FENATI 2’08.064 151.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

Moto3 Warm Up Classification 2014 

Brno, Sunday, August 17, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 215.1 2’08.177  
2 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 216.3 2’08.453 0.276 / 0.276
3 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 215.3 2’08.650 0.473 / 0.197
4 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 214.7 2’08.682 0.505 / 0.032
5 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 214.1 2’08.838 0.661 / 0.156
6 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 218.0 2’08.859 0.682 / 0.021
7 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 218.3 2’08.988 0.811 / 0.129
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 211.3 2’08.991 0.814 / 0.003
9 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 214.5 2’08.992 0.815 / 0.001
10 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 217.4 2’09.056 0.879 / 0.064
11 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 217.6 2’09.063 0.886 / 0.007
12 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 218.5 2’09.078 0.901 / 0.015
13 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 211.5 2’09.171 0.994 / 0.093
14 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 214.5 2’09.250 1.073 / 0.079
15 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 217.6 2’09.311 1.134 / 0.061
16 57 Eric GRANADO BRA Calvo Team KTM 216.6 2’09.509 1.332 / 0.198
17 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 221.6 2’09.553 1.376 / 0.044
18 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 210.1 2’09.564 1.387 / 0.011
19 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 212.0 2’09.570 1.393 / 0.006
20 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 215.6 2’09.689 1.512 / 0.119
21 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 213.6 2’09.699 1.522 / 0.010
22 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 217.4 2’09.771 1.594 / 0.072
23 61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Mahindra Racing Mahindra 215.6 2’09.828 1.651 / 0.057
24 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 214.5 2’09.875 1.698 / 0.047
25 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 218.9 2’09.918 1.741 / 0.043
26 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 217.8 2’10.022 1.845 / 0.104
27 51 Bryan SCHOUTEN NED CIP Mahindra 215.5 2’10.051 1.874 / 0.029
28 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 214.4 2’10.065 1.888 / 0.014
29 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 217.9 2’10.112 1.935 / 0.047
30 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 219.1 2’10.448 2.271 / 0.336
31 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 218.6 2’10.470 2.293 / 0.022
32 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 212.8 2’10.778 2.601 / 0.308
33 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 211.8 2’10.890 2.713 / 0.112
34 22 Ana CARRASCO SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 214.0 2’11.686 3.509 / 0.796

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 12º| Humidity: 84%|   Ground: 14º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Alex MARQUEZ 2’08.177 151.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 2’08.307 151.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 212.2 2’07.691  
2 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 217.6 2’07.914 0.223 / 0.223
3 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 216.5 2’08.006 0.315 / 0.092
4 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 210.4 2’08.051 0.360 / 0.045
5 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 216.8 2’08.095 0.404 / 0.044
6 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 213.6 2’08.122 0.431 / 0.027
7 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 220.7 2’08.210 0.519 / 0.088
8 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 217.1 2’08.337 0.646 / 0.127
9 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 215.0 2’08.396 0.705 / 0.059
10 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 214.8 2’08.461 0.770 / 0.065
11 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 217.5 2’08.542 0.851 / 0.081
12 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 217.2 2’08.560 0.869 / 0.018
13 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 212.5 2’08.649 0.958 / 0.089
14 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 217.1 2’08.714 1.023 / 0.065
15 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 218.4 2’08.771 1.080 / 0.057
16 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 210.8 2’08.791 1.100 / 0.020
17 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 212.3 2’08.861 1.170 / 0.070
18 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 221.5 2’08.925 1.234 / 0.064
19 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 215.7 2’09.004 1.313 / 0.079
20 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 214.6 2’09.127 1.436 / 0.123
21 57 Eric GRANADO BRA Calvo Team KTM 211.5 2’09.306 1.615 / 0.179
22 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 217.0 2’09.435 1.744 / 0.129
23 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 216.4 2’09.457 1.766 / 0.022
24 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 215.0 2’09.493 1.802 / 0.036
25 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 219.1 2’09.498 1.807 / 0.005
26 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 218.5 2’09.681 1.990 / 0.183
27 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 216.9 2’09.773 2.082 / 0.092
28 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 218.5 2’09.776 2.085 / 0.003
29 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 214.3 2’09.780 2.089 / 0.004
30 51 Bryan SCHOUTEN NED CIP Mahindra 211.4 2’09.953 2.262 / 0.173
31 61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Mahindra Racing Mahindra 215.5 2’10.063 2.372 / 0.110
32 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 209.5 2’10.436 2.745 / 0.373
33 22 Ana CARRASCO SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 214.4 2’11.946 4.255 / 1.510
34 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 210.4 2’12.814 5.123 / 0.868

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 18º| Humidity: 55%|   Ground: 30º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Alex MARQUEZ 2’07.691 152.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 2’08.307 151.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2014 

Brno, Saturday, August 16, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 218.0 2’08.129  
2 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 216.7 2’08.232 0.103 / 0.103
3 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 215.3 2’08.427 0.298 / 0.195
4 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 216.4 2’08.542 0.413 / 0.115
5 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 217.6 2’08.543 0.414 / 0.001
6 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 215.3 2’08.605 0.476 / 0.062
7 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 216.1 2’08.607 0.478 / 0.002
8 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 217.3 2’08.631 0.502 / 0.024
9 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 218.8 2’08.639 0.510 / 0.008
10 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 216.7 2’08.717 0.588 / 0.078
11 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 220.0 2’08.724 0.595 / 0.007
12 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 214.2 2’08.760 0.631 / 0.036
13 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 215.9 2’08.819 0.690 / 0.059
14 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 218.9 2’08.936 0.807 / 0.117
15 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 216.3 2’09.151 1.022 / 0.215
16 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 220.2 2’09.182 1.053 / 0.031
17 57 Eric GRANADO BRA Calvo Team KTM 215.8 2’09.188 1.059 / 0.006
18 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 213.2 2’09.269 1.140 / 0.081
19 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 213.9 2’09.312 1.183 / 0.043
20 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.6 2’09.326 1.197 / 0.014
21 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 215.3 2’09.364 1.235 / 0.038
22 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 215.3 2’09.407 1.278 / 0.043
23 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 218.8 2’09.430 1.301 / 0.023
24 51 Bryan SCHOUTEN NED CIP Mahindra 215.1 2’09.501 1.372 / 0.071
25 61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Mahindra Racing Mahindra 215.9 2’09.937 1.808 / 0.436
26 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 217.1 2’09.981 1.852 / 0.044
27 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 219.9 2’10.057 1.928 / 0.076
28 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 214.7 2’10.201 2.072 / 0.144
29 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 214.7 2’10.298 2.169 / 0.097
30 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 217.6 2’10.301 2.172 / 0.003
31 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 217.6 2’10.412 2.283 / 0.111
32 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 215.7 2’10.811 2.682 / 0.399
33 22 Ana CARRASCO SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 211.9 2’11.814 3.685 / 1.003
34 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 210.7 2’11.830 3.701 / 0.016

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 15º| Humidity: 75%|   Ground: 19º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Alex RINS 2’08.129 151.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 2’08.307 151.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Brno, Friday, August 15, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 216.7 2’07.969  
2 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 217.6 2’08.303 0.334 / 0.334
3 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 221.6 2’08.412 0.443 / 0.109
4 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 215.2 2’08.430 0.461 / 0.018
5 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 215.6 2’08.529 0.560 / 0.099
6 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 221.3 2’08.530 0.561 / 0.001
7 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 218.4 2’08.531 0.562 / 0.001
8 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 217.7 2’08.607 0.638 / 0.076
9 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 219.5 2’08.813 0.844 / 0.206
10 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 218.5 2’08.839 0.870 / 0.026
11 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 217.3 2’08.923 0.954 / 0.084
12 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 216.5 2’09.277 1.308 / 0.354
13 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 214.2 2’09.335 1.366 / 0.058
14 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 215.8 2’09.443 1.474 / 0.108
15 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 218.5 2’09.539 1.570 / 0.096
16 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 216.1 2’09.574 1.605 / 0.035
17 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 218.4 2’09.661 1.692 / 0.087
18 61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Mahindra Racing Mahindra 219.8 2’09.666 1.697 / 0.005
19 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 216.6 2’09.832 1.863 / 0.166
20 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 214.7 2’09.878 1.909 / 0.046
21 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 216.3 2’10.077 2.108 / 0.199
22 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 219.8 2’10.083 2.114 / 0.006
23 57 Eric GRANADO BRA Calvo Team KTM 212.8 2’10.089 2.120 / 0.006
24 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 216.6 2’10.138 2.169 / 0.049
25 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 214.7 2’10.185 2.216 / 0.047
26 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 218.8 2’10.200 2.231 / 0.015
27 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 213.2 2’10.277 2.308 / 0.077
28 51 Bryan SCHOUTEN NED CIP Mahindra 216.9 2’10.429 2.460 / 0.152
29 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 217.2 2’10.558 2.589 / 0.129
30 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 217.5 2’10.775 2.806 / 0.217
31 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 216.2 2’10.796 2.827 / 0.021
32 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 214.5 2’11.400 3.431 / 0.604
33 22 Ana CARRASCO SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 216.1 2’12.223 4.254 / 0.823
34 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 213.0 2’12.634 4.665 / 0.411

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 22º| Humidity: 46%|   Ground: 39º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Alex MARQUEZ 2’07.969 151.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 2’08.307 151.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Brno, Friday, August 15, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 216.8 2’08.633  
2 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 216.6 2’08.938 0.305 / 0.305
3 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 215.5 2’08.949 0.316 / 0.011
4 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 218.4 2’09.017 0.384 / 0.068
5 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 219.5 2’09.076 0.443 / 0.059
6 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 215.9 2’09.237 0.604 / 0.161
7 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 217.6 2’09.262 0.629 / 0.025
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 215.0 2’09.269 0.636 / 0.007
9 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 214.4 2’09.393 0.760 / 0.124
10 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 214.0 2’09.407 0.774 / 0.014
11 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 222.7 2’09.558 0.925 / 0.151
12 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 220.2 2’09.700 1.067 / 0.142
13 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 216.6 2’09.744 1.111 / 0.044
14 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 213.2 2’09.747 1.114 / 0.003
15 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 217.3 2’09.760 1.127 / 0.013
16 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 216.8 2’09.929 1.296 / 0.169
17 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 219.7 2’09.960 1.327 / 0.031
18 57 Eric GRANADO BRA Calvo Team KTM 216.9 2’10.015 1.382 / 0.055
19 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 219.0 2’10.193 1.560 / 0.178
20 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 215.1 2’10.242 1.609 / 0.049
21 61 Arthur SISSIS AUS Mahindra Racing Mahindra 219.2 2’10.351 1.718 / 0.109
22 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 217.5 2’10.394 1.761 / 0.043
23 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 214.2 2’10.471 1.838 / 0.077
24 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 215.7 2’10.546 1.913 / 0.075
25 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 214.6 2’10.597 1.964 / 0.051
26 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 216.0 2’10.660 2.027 / 0.063
27 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 213.2 2’10.853 2.220 / 0.193
28 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 214.8 2’10.881 2.248 / 0.028
29 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 216.2 2’11.638 3.005 / 0.757
30 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 215.1 2’11.730 3.097 / 0.092
31 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 214.4 2’12.064 3.431 / 0.334
32 51 Bryan SCHOUTEN NED CIP Mahindra 214.5 2’12.507 3.874 / 0.443
33 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 212.1 2’12.636 4.003 / 0.129
34 22 Ana CARRASCO SPA RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 212.6 2’12.866 4.233 / 0.230

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 17º| Humidity: 66%|   Ground: 19º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Enea BASTIANINI 2’08.633 151.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 2’08.307 151.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 2’07.622 152.4 Km/h

 

BAGIKAN