nhk

Hasil MotoGP, Moto2, Moto3 Valencia, Spanyol 11, 12, 13 November 2016

MotoGP

MotoGP Race Classification 2016

Cheste, Sunday, November 13, 2016
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 157.0 45’54.228
2 20 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 156.9 +1.185
3 16 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Ducati Team Ducati 156.6 +6.603
4 13 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 156.6 +7.668
5 11 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 156.4 +10.610
6 10 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 156.0 +18.378
7 9 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 156.0 +18.417
8 8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 155.9 +18.678
9 7 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 155.5 +25.993
10 6 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 155.0 +35.065
11 5 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 154.9 +36.425
12 4 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 154.6 +42.415
13 3 6 Stefan BRADL GER Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 154.2 +49.823
14 2 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 154.1 +52.035
15 1 43 Jack MILLER AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 153.9 +55.625
16 50 Eugene LAVERTY IRL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 153.7 +58.254
17 53 Tito RABAT SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 153.7 +58.555
18 76 Loris BAZ FRA Avintia Racing Ducati 153.3 +1’06.164
Not Classified
36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 152.3 11 Laps
35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 155.5 14 Laps
26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 154.8 24 Laps
68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 150.7 26 Laps
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 42%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Pole Lap: Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2016

Cheste, Sunday, November 13, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 313.6 1’31.095
2 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 316.9 1’31.216 0.121 / 0.121
3 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 319.3 1’31.270 0.175 / 0.054
4 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 314.0 1’31.281 0.186 / 0.011
5 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Ducati Team Ducati 321.5 1’31.334 0.239 / 0.053
6 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 315.6 1’31.371 0.276 / 0.037
7 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 314.9 1’31.435 0.340 / 0.064
8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 315.3 1’31.591 0.496 / 0.156
9 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 314.9 1’31.614 0.519 / 0.023
10 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 313.1 1’31.693 0.598 / 0.079
11 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 319.7 1’31.997 0.902 / 0.304
12 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 314.7 1’32.169 1.074 / 0.172
13 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 317.1 1’32.248 1.153 / 0.079
14 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 313.4 1’32.382 1.287 / 0.134
15 43 Jack MILLER AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 314.4 1’32.458 1.363 / 0.076
16 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 315.2 1’32.491 1.396 / 0.033
17 50 Eugene LAVERTY IRL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 316.0 1’32.575 1.480 / 0.084
18 6 Stefan BRADL GER Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 311.7 1’32.660 1.565 / 0.085
19 76 Loris BAZ FRA Avintia Racing Ducati 308.8 1’32.683 1.588 / 0.023
20 53 Tito RABAT SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 311.4 1’32.770 1.675 / 0.087
21 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 311.4 1’32.930 1.835 / 0.160
22 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 309.6 1’33.749 2.654 / 0.819
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 70%| Ground: 11º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.095 158.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.367 157.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 316.0 1’29.401
2 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 315.4 1’29.741 0.340 / 0.340
3 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 314.7 1’30.128 0.727 / 0.387
4 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 316.8 1’30.276 0.875 / 0.148
5 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 321.2 1’30.338 0.937 / 0.062
6 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 314.3 1’30.392 0.991 / 0.054
7 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Ducati Team Ducati 318.7 1’30.420 1.019 / 0.028
8 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 317.9 1’30.574 1.173 / 0.154
9 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 313.3 1’30.885 1.484 / 0.311
10 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 317.4 1’30.949 1.548 / 0.064
11 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 313.4 1’31.030 1.629 / 0.081
12 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 311.7 1’31.203 1.802 / 0.173
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 39%| Ground: 26º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.367 157.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 314.3 1’30.544
2 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 312.3 1’30.815 0.271 / 0.271
3 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 314.4 1’30.894 0.350 / 0.079
4 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 315.9 1’31.406 0.862 / 0.512
5 43 Jack MILLER AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 313.9 1’31.686 1.142 / 0.280
6 76 Loris BAZ FRA Avintia Racing Ducati 311.1 1’31.749 1.205 / 0.063
7 6 Stefan BRADL GER Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 313.4 1’31.813 1.269 / 0.064
8 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 317.6 1’31.847 1.303 / 0.034
9 50 Eugene LAVERTY IRL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 314.9 1’31.956 1.412 / 0.109
10 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 311.0 1’32.092 1.548 / 0.136
11 53 Tito RABAT SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 311.3 1’32.181 1.637 / 0.089
12 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 310.4 1’32.240 1.696 / 0.059

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 315.9 1’30.906
2 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 314.6 1’30.961 0.055 / 0.055
3 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 316.0 1’30.996 0.090 / 0.035
4 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Ducati Team Ducati 319.1 1’31.296 0.390 / 0.300
5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 315.6 1’31.308 0.402 / 0.012
6 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 314.6 1’31.317 0.411 / 0.009
7 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 315.3 1’31.451 0.545 / 0.134
8 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 312.0 1’31.509 0.603 / 0.058
9 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 319.1 1’31.658 0.752 / 0.149
10 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 317.2 1’31.786 0.880 / 0.128
11 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 314.1 1’31.889 0.983 / 0.103
12 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 312.9 1’32.133 1.227 / 0.244
13 50 Eugene LAVERTY IRL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 316.9 1’32.190 1.284 / 0.057
14 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 315.7 1’32.206 1.300 / 0.016
15 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 314.1 1’32.283 1.377 / 0.077
16 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 312.1 1’32.357 1.451 / 0.074
17 6 Stefan BRADL GER Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 312.0 1’32.395 1.489 / 0.038
18 53 Tito RABAT SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 315.6 1’32.835 1.929 / 0.440
19 76 Loris BAZ FRA Avintia Racing Ducati 309.5 1’32.951 2.045 / 0.116
20 43 Jack MILLER AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 314.3 1’32.959 2.053 / 0.008
21 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 311.4 1’33.154 2.248 / 0.195
22 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 310.7 1’33.597 2.691 / 0.443
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 43%| Ground: 26º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.906 158.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.367 157.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’30.011 160.1 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 317.2 1’30.258
2 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 317.8 1’30.361 0.103 / 0.103
3 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 319.9 1’30.643 0.385 / 0.282
4 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 319.4 1’30.711 0.453 / 0.068
5 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 315.4 1’30.743 0.485 / 0.032
6 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 315.3 1’30.745 0.487 / 0.002
7 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 317.2 1’30.769 0.511 / 0.024
8 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Ducati Team Ducati 322.0 1’30.834 0.576 / 0.065
9 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 317.5 1’30.852 0.594 / 0.018
10 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 315.4 1’31.002 0.744 / 0.150
11 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 317.8 1’31.023 0.765 / 0.021
12 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 316.6 1’31.147 0.889 / 0.124
13 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 318.5 1’31.308 1.050 / 0.161
14 6 Stefan BRADL GER Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 315.2 1’31.410 1.152 / 0.102
15 43 Jack MILLER AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 315.4 1’31.550 1.292 / 0.140
16 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 316.6 1’31.589 1.331 / 0.039
17 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 316.3 1’31.894 1.636 / 0.305
18 53 Tito RABAT SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 312.4 1’31.976 1.718 / 0.082
19 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 314.9 1’31.991 1.733 / 0.015
20 50 Eugene LAVERTY IRL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 315.9 1’32.240 1.982 / 0.249
21 76 Loris BAZ FRA Avintia Racing Ducati 310.3 1’32.464 2.206 / 0.224
22 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 314.4 1’32.772 2.514 / 0.308
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 44%| Ground: 18º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 17 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.258 159.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.367 157.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’30.011 160.1 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2016

Cheste, Friday, November 11, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 316.5 1’30.463
2 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 314.4 1’30.710 0.247 / 0.247
3 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 321.5 1’30.775 0.312 / 0.065
4 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 316.2 1’31.000 0.537 / 0.225
5 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 320.9 1’31.066 0.603 / 0.066
6 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 317.4 1’31.186 0.723 / 0.120
7 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Ducati Team Ducati 322.1 1’31.189 0.726 / 0.003
8 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 314.0 1’31.257 0.794 / 0.068
9 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 315.4 1’31.295 0.832 / 0.038
10 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 318.4 1’31.358 0.895 / 0.063
11 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 314.4 1’31.462 0.999 / 0.104
12 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 312.9 1’31.733 1.270 / 0.271
13 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 315.3 1’31.742 1.279 / 0.009
14 43 Jack MILLER AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 314.4 1’31.754 1.291 / 0.012
15 50 Eugene LAVERTY IRL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 315.3 1’31.776 1.313 / 0.022
16 6 Stefan BRADL GER Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 314.7 1’32.014 1.551 / 0.238
17 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 314.6 1’32.206 1.743 / 0.192
18 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 312.9 1’32.218 1.755 / 0.012
19 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 315.0 1’32.280 1.817 / 0.062
20 76 Loris BAZ FRA Avintia Racing Ducati 309.9 1’32.476 2.013 / 0.196
21 53 Tito RABAT SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 312.1 1’32.646 2.183 / 0.170
22 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 312.1 1’33.574 3.111 / 0.928
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 36%| Ground: 27º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 16 Jorge LORENZO 1’30.463 159.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.367 157.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’30.011 160.1 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2016

Cheste, Friday, November 11, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 318.4 1’31.045
2 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 314.6 1’31.432 0.387 / 0.387
3 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 314.1 1’31.442 0.397 / 0.010
4 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 320.0 1’31.532 0.487 / 0.090
5 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 315.7 1’31.785 0.740 / 0.253
6 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 319.4 1’31.926 0.881 / 0.141
7 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 315.0 1’31.942 0.897 / 0.016
8 43 Jack MILLER AUS Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 314.1 1’32.155 1.110 / 0.213
9 45 Scott REDDING GBR OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 314.7 1’32.212 1.167 / 0.057
10 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Ducati Team Ducati 322.3 1’32.265 1.220 / 0.053
11 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 318.5 1’32.285 1.240 / 0.020
12 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 317.9 1’32.453 1.408 / 0.168
13 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA OCTO Pramac Yakhnich Ducati 315.7 1’32.479 1.434 / 0.026
14 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda Honda 315.2 1’32.576 1.531 / 0.097
15 53 Tito RABAT SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 311.9 1’32.637 1.592 / 0.061
16 6 Stefan BRADL GER Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 315.7 1’32.845 1.800 / 0.208
17 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 316.8 1’32.924 1.879 / 0.079
18 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 314.7 1’33.056 2.011 / 0.132
19 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 317.5 1’33.161 2.116 / 0.105
20 50 Eugene LAVERTY IRL Pull & Bear Aspar Team Ducati 317.2 1’33.349 2.304 / 0.188
21 76 Loris BAZ FRA Avintia Racing Ducati 311.4 1’33.506 2.461 / 0.157
22 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 313.3 1’33.985 2.940 / 0.479
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 14º| Humidity: 56%| Ground: 12º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 19 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.045 158.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.367 157.8 Km/h
Best Lap: 2015 Jorge LORENZO 1’30.011 160.1 Km/h

 

 

Moto2

Moto2 Race Classification 2016

Cheste, Sunday, November 13, 2016
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Ajo Motorsport Kalex 149.8 43’17.626
2 20 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 149.6 +3.281
3 16 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 149.5 +4.981
4 13 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 149.5 +5.636
5 11 40 Alex RINS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 149.5 +5.850
6 10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 149.1 +11.605
7 9 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 148.9 +16.391
8 8 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 148.8 +16.964
9 7 52 Danny KENT GBR Leopard Racing Kalex 148.8 +17.451
10 6 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER AGR Team Kalex 148.8 +17.668
11 5 24 Simone CORSI ITA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 148.6 +20.455
12 4 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 148.6 +20.911
13 3 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Leopard Racing Kalex 148.6 +21.650
14 2 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Forward Team Kalex 148.5 +22.581
15 1 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 148.5 +23.734
16 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 148.3 +26.328
17 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG Kalex 148.1 +29.421
18 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 148.1 +29.667
19 57 Edgar PONS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 148.1 +29.749
20 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 147.6 +39.289
21 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 147.4 +43.105
22 10 Luca MARINI ITA Forward Team Kalex 147.3 +43.532
23 60 Julian SIMON SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 146.9 +51.271
24 27 Iker LECUONA SPA CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 146.6 +56.617
Not Classified
73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 147.6 10 Laps
32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 144.9 17 Laps
42 Federico FULIGNI ITA Team Ciatti Kalex 134.0 22 Laps
11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 146.4 23 Laps
49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 145.4 23 Laps
16 Hugo CLERE FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 135.9 23 Laps
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 20º| Humidity: 45%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Pole Lap: Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 20 Johann ZARCO 1’35.521 150.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Ajo Motorsport Kalex 264.0 1’34.879
2 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 263.7 1’34.885 0.006 / 0.006
3 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 263.2 1’34.933 0.054 / 0.048
4 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 260.7 1’35.152 0.273 / 0.219
5 40 Alex RINS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 267.1 1’35.184 0.305 / 0.032
6 60 Julian SIMON SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 261.5 1’35.222 0.343 / 0.038
7 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 260.7 1’35.237 0.358 / 0.015
8 52 Danny KENT GBR Leopard Racing Kalex 261.3 1’35.345 0.466 / 0.108
9 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 263.2 1’35.365 0.486 / 0.020
10 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 262.2 1’35.368 0.489 / 0.003
11 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 258.2 1’35.403 0.524 / 0.035
12 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER AGR Team Kalex 262.1 1’35.495 0.616 / 0.092
13 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 258.3 1’35.517 0.638 / 0.022
14 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 264.7 1’35.607 0.728 / 0.090
15 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Leopard Racing Kalex 258.0 1’35.650 0.771 / 0.043
16 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 264.0 1’35.682 0.803 / 0.032
17 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 258.0 1’35.747 0.868 / 0.065
18 10 Luca MARINI ITA Forward Team Kalex 260.5 1’35.756 0.877 / 0.009
19 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 262.1 1’35.797 0.918 / 0.041
20 57 Edgar PONS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 261.9 1’35.863 0.984 / 0.066
21 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG Kalex 259.4 1’35.923 1.044 / 0.060
22 24 Simone CORSI ITA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 258.6 1’35.993 1.114 / 0.070
23 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Forward Team Kalex 258.0 1’35.995 1.116 / 0.002
24 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 262.0 1’36.012 1.133 / 0.017
25 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 260.7 1’36.045 1.166 / 0.033
26 27 Iker LECUONA SPA CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 261.0 1’36.278 1.399 / 0.233
27 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 261.5 1’36.309 1.430 / 0.031
28 42 Federico FULIGNI ITA Team Ciatti Kalex 262.3 1’36.728 1.849 / 0.419
29 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 258.2 1’36.787 1.908 / 0.059
30 16 Hugo CLERE FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 253.1 1’40.531 5.652 / 3.744
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 39%| Ground: 26º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 5 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 261.1 1’35.118
2 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 261.7 1’35.385 0.267 / 0.267
3 52 Danny KENT GBR Leopard Racing Kalex 258.7 1’35.534 0.416 / 0.149
4 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Ajo Motorsport Kalex 258.9 1’35.626 0.508 / 0.092
5 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 261.0 1’35.630 0.512 / 0.004
6 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 257.8 1’35.656 0.538 / 0.026
7 60 Julian SIMON SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 259.0 1’35.800 0.682 / 0.144
8 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER AGR Team Kalex 258.8 1’35.835 0.717 / 0.035
9 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 260.1 1’35.848 0.730 / 0.013
10 40 Alex RINS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 262.8 1’35.851 0.733 / 0.003
11 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 262.2 1’35.855 0.737 / 0.004
12 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 255.2 1’35.861 0.743 / 0.006
13 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Forward Team Kalex 257.1 1’35.893 0.775 / 0.032
14 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Leopard Racing Kalex 257.6 1’35.913 0.795 / 0.020
15 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 256.4 1’35.956 0.838 / 0.043
16 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 258.3 1’36.019 0.901 / 0.063
17 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 258.2 1’36.084 0.966 / 0.065
18 24 Simone CORSI ITA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 258.1 1’36.102 0.984 / 0.018
19 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG Kalex 257.0 1’36.292 1.174 / 0.190
20 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 258.6 1’36.356 1.238 / 0.064
21 57 Edgar PONS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 257.9 1’36.443 1.325 / 0.087
22 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 254.6 1’36.503 1.385 / 0.060
23 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 255.2 1’36.519 1.401 / 0.016
24 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 258.5 1’36.642 1.524 / 0.123
25 10 Luca MARINI ITA Forward Team Kalex 260.1 1’36.715 1.597 / 0.073
26 27 Iker LECUONA SPA CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 260.7 1’36.805 1.687 / 0.090
27 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 256.6 1’37.146 2.028 / 0.341
28 42 Federico FULIGNI ITA Team Ciatti Kalex 257.9 1’37.243 2.125 / 0.097
29 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 255.7 1’37.247 2.129 / 0.004
30 16 Hugo CLERE FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 249.5 1’39.696 4.578 / 2.449
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 45%| Ground: 20º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.118 151.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2016

Cheste, Friday, November 11, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 259.1 1’35.443
2 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 257.7 1’35.568 0.125 / 0.125
3 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Ajo Motorsport Kalex 258.8 1’35.754 0.311 / 0.186
4 60 Julian SIMON SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 260.1 1’35.810 0.367 / 0.056
5 52 Danny KENT GBR Leopard Racing Kalex 257.0 1’35.877 0.434 / 0.067
6 24 Simone CORSI ITA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 257.0 1’35.912 0.469 / 0.035
7 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 258.7 1’35.961 0.518 / 0.049
8 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 256.0 1’36.039 0.596 / 0.078
9 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 258.1 1’36.046 0.603 / 0.007
10 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 260.0 1’36.081 0.638 / 0.035
11 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 262.9 1’36.110 0.667 / 0.029
12 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 257.4 1’36.124 0.681 / 0.014
13 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 258.3 1’36.174 0.731 / 0.050
14 40 Alex RINS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 258.3 1’36.251 0.808 / 0.077
15 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER AGR Team Kalex 258.3 1’36.325 0.882 / 0.074
16 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 261.2 1’36.331 0.888 / 0.006
17 57 Edgar PONS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 259.6 1’36.433 0.990 / 0.102
18 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Leopard Racing Kalex 261.6 1’36.447 1.004 / 0.014
19 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG Kalex 258.9 1’36.551 1.108 / 0.104
20 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 259.0 1’36.569 1.126 / 0.018
21 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 256.1 1’36.622 1.179 / 0.053
22 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 256.8 1’36.650 1.207 / 0.028
23 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Forward Team Kalex 257.1 1’36.757 1.314 / 0.107
24 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 257.3 1’36.778 1.335 / 0.021
25 10 Luca MARINI ITA Forward Team Kalex 257.3 1’36.801 1.358 / 0.023
26 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 255.2 1’36.930 1.487 / 0.129
27 27 Iker LECUONA SPA CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 262.4 1’36.964 1.521 / 0.034
28 42 Federico FULIGNI ITA Team Ciatti Kalex 257.2 1’37.249 1.806 / 0.285
29 16 Hugo CLERE FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 251.8 1’39.228 3.785 / 1.979
55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 22º| Humidity: 33%| Ground: 27º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 23 Franco MORBIDELLI 1’35.443 151.0 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2016

Cheste, Friday, November 11, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Garage Plus Interwetten Kalex 261.9 1’35.513
2 24 Simone CORSI ITA Speed Up Racing Speed Up 262.8 1’35.636 0.123 / 0.123
3 94 Jonas FOLGER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 262.2 1’35.674 0.161 / 0.038
4 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 264.3 1’35.823 0.310 / 0.149
5 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 261.0 1’35.968 0.455 / 0.145
6 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 262.4 1’35.998 0.485 / 0.030
7 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 266.6 1’36.042 0.529 / 0.044
8 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Ajo Motorsport Kalex 263.9 1’36.128 0.615 / 0.086
9 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 262.3 1’36.157 0.644 / 0.029
10 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER AGR Team Kalex 260.1 1’36.157 0.644
11 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 260.1 1’36.213 0.700 / 0.056
12 40 Alex RINS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 262.6 1’36.241 0.728 / 0.028
13 60 Julian SIMON SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 259.8 1’36.256 0.743 / 0.015
14 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 260.7 1’36.274 0.761 / 0.018
15 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 261.8 1’36.320 0.807 / 0.046
16 52 Danny KENT GBR Leopard Racing Kalex 259.9 1’36.425 0.912 / 0.105
17 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Forward Team Kalex 259.3 1’36.458 0.945 / 0.033
18 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI Sports-Millions-EMWE-SAG Kalex 263.8 1’36.467 0.954 / 0.009
19 57 Edgar PONS SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 264.3 1’36.529 1.016 / 0.062
20 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Leopard Racing Kalex 264.2 1’36.544 1.031 / 0.015
21 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 266.1 1’36.569 1.056 / 0.025
22 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 262.1 1’36.615 1.102 / 0.046
23 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 258.7 1’36.828 1.315 / 0.213
24 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 261.5 1’37.082 1.569 / 0.254
25 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 261.2 1’37.203 1.690 / 0.121
26 10 Luca MARINI ITA Forward Team Kalex 258.6 1’37.440 1.927 / 0.237
27 42 Federico FULIGNI ITA Team Ciatti Kalex 260.5 1’37.616 2.103 / 0.176
28 27 Iker LECUONA SPA CarXpert Interwetten Kalex 262.6 1’37.934 2.421 / 0.318
29 16 Hugo CLERE FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 255.7 1’41.952 6.439 / 4.018
55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 39%| Ground: 21º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 19 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.513 150.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto3

Moto3 Race Classification 2016

Cheste, Sunday, November 13, 2016
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 143.3 40’13.777
2 20 36 Joan MIR SPA Leopard Racing KTM 143.3 +0.056
3 16 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 143.3 +0.081
4 13 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 143.3 +0.147
5 11 4 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 143.3 +0.713
6 10 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA RBA Racing Team KTM 143.3 +0.899
7 9 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 143.1 +2.683
8 8 65 Philipp OETTL GER Schedl GP Racing KTM 143.1 +3.145
9 7 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 143.0 +5.263
10 6 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 142.8 +7.921
11 5 31 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA MH6 Team KTM 142.8 +8.081
12 4 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 142.8 +8.250
13 3 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 142.8 +8.603
14 2 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Leopard Racing KTM 142.8 +9.283
15 1 11 Livio LOI BEL RW Racing GP BV Honda 142.8 +9.358
16 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 142.7 +9.527
17 8 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 142.7 +9.652
18 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 142.7 +9.950
19 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 142.3 +16.838
20 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Leopard Racing KTM 142.2 +18.712
21 76 Hiroki ONO JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 142.2 +18.737
22 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Freundenberg Racing Team KTM 142.2 +18.976
23 63 Vicente PEREZ SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 142.2 +19.039
24 12 Albert ARENAS SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 141.9 +24.297
25 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Honda Team Asia Honda 141.9 +24.526
26 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 141.8 +25.331
27 7 Adam NORRODIN MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 141.8 +25.370
28 77 Lorenzo PETRARCA ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 140.5 +48.829
29 26 Daniel SAEZ SPA GA Competicion KTM 140.5 +48.861
30 99 Enzo BOULOM FRA CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 140.4 +49.282
31 43 Stefano VALTULINI ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 139.1 +1’12.409
Not Classified
42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 138.3 17 Laps
48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 139.4 21 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 0 Lap
21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 21º| Humidity: 43%| Ground: 22º
Records:
Pole Lap: Aron CANET 1’39.261 145.2 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 10 Brad BINDER 1’39.684 144.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Efren VAZQUEZ 1’39.400 145.0 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 225.8 1’39.261
2 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 221.0 1’39.279 0.018 / 0.018
3 76 Hiroki ONO JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 220.5 1’39.383 0.122 / 0.104
4 8 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 219.3 1’39.420 0.159 / 0.037
5 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA RBA Racing Team KTM 221.9 1’39.463 0.202 / 0.043
6 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 222.5 1’39.524 0.263 / 0.061
7 65 Philipp OETTL GER Schedl GP Racing KTM 223.8 1’39.552 0.291 / 0.028
8 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 221.0 1’39.553 0.292 / 0.001
9 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 217.0 1’39.559 0.298 / 0.006
10 36 Joan MIR SPA Leopard Racing KTM 222.5 1’39.577 0.316 / 0.018
11 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 222.2 1’39.606 0.345 / 0.029
12 4 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 221.5 1’39.616 0.355 / 0.010
13 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Freundenberg Racing Team KTM 223.7 1’39.660 0.399 / 0.044
14 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 223.3 1’39.662 0.401 / 0.002
15 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 219.0 1’39.662 0.401
16 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 220.4 1’39.736 0.475 / 0.074
17 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 225.2 1’39.793 0.532 / 0.057
18 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 218.1 1’39.794 0.533 / 0.001
19 31 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA MH6 Team KTM 219.8 1’39.835 0.574 / 0.041
20 11 Livio LOI BEL RW Racing GP BV Honda 220.3 1’39.838 0.577 / 0.003
21 63 Vicente PEREZ SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 218.9 1’39.911 0.650 / 0.073
22 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 220.7 1’39.925 0.664 / 0.014
23 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Leopard Racing KTM 221.7 1’39.927 0.666 / 0.002
24 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 219.9 1’39.997 0.736 / 0.070
25 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Honda Team Asia Honda 224.3 1’40.163 0.902 / 0.166
26 12 Albert ARENAS SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 219.3 1’40.236 0.975 / 0.073
27 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Leopard Racing KTM 219.4 1’40.261 1.000 / 0.025
28 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 221.3 1’40.300 1.039 / 0.039
29 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 218.6 1’40.349 1.088 / 0.049
30 7 Adam NORRODIN MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 223.6 1’40.957 1.696 / 0.608
31 26 Daniel SAEZ SPA GA Competicion KTM 215.8 1’41.659 2.398 / 0.702
32 99 Enzo BOULOM FRA CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 215.8 1’41.789 2.528 / 0.130
33 77 Lorenzo PETRARCA ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 216.3 1’42.444 3.183 / 0.655
34 43 Stefano VALTULINI ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 212.7 1’42.637 3.376 / 0.193
35 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 220.0 1’43.466 4.205 / 0.829
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 17º| Humidity: 46%| Ground: 22º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Aron CANET 1’39.261 145.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Efren VAZQUEZ 1’39.400 145.0 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2016

Cheste, Saturday, November 12, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA RBA Racing Team KTM 217.2 1’39.824
2 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 217.0 1’39.858 0.034 / 0.034
3 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 219.8 1’39.909 0.085 / 0.051
4 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Leopard Racing KTM 218.3 1’39.928 0.104 / 0.019
5 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 219.7 1’39.965 0.141 / 0.037
6 36 Joan MIR SPA Leopard Racing KTM 224.4 1’39.974 0.150 / 0.009
7 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 223.0 1’40.006 0.182 / 0.032
8 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 223.0 1’40.009 0.185 / 0.003
9 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 220.0 1’40.037 0.213 / 0.028
10 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 218.1 1’40.079 0.255 / 0.042
11 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 219.1 1’40.102 0.278 / 0.023
12 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 219.8 1’40.181 0.357 / 0.079
13 11 Livio LOI BEL RW Racing GP BV Honda 222.0 1’40.201 0.377 / 0.020
14 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Leopard Racing KTM 221.8 1’40.251 0.427 / 0.050
15 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 221.1 1’40.253 0.429 / 0.002
16 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 218.9 1’40.285 0.461 / 0.032
17 63 Vicente PEREZ SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 219.3 1’40.303 0.479 / 0.018
18 31 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA MH6 Team KTM 222.4 1’40.378 0.554 / 0.075
19 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Freundenberg Racing Team KTM 223.3 1’40.403 0.579 / 0.025
20 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 220.6 1’40.446 0.622 / 0.043
21 65 Philipp OETTL GER Schedl GP Racing KTM 220.4 1’40.484 0.660 / 0.038
22 8 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.0 1’40.518 0.694 / 0.034
23 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 223.8 1’40.545 0.721 / 0.027
24 76 Hiroki ONO JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 216.3 1’40.551 0.727 / 0.006
25 4 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 218.1 1’40.617 0.793 / 0.066
26 12 Albert ARENAS SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 219.6 1’40.622 0.798 / 0.005
27 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 214.4 1’40.663 0.839 / 0.041
28 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 218.1 1’40.709 0.885 / 0.046
29 7 Adam NORRODIN MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 219.5 1’40.720 0.896 / 0.011
30 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Honda Team Asia Honda 216.1 1’41.014 1.190 / 0.294
31 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 217.6 1’41.084 1.260 / 0.070
32 26 Daniel SAEZ SPA GA Competicion KTM 220.1 1’41.293 1.469 / 0.209
33 77 Lorenzo PETRARCA ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 214.1 1’42.409 2.585 / 1.116
34 99 Enzo BOULOM FRA CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 214.9 1’42.622 2.798 / 0.213
35 43 Stefano VALTULINI ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 218.7 1’43.235 3.411 / 0.613
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 61%| Ground: 13º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Juanfran GUEVARA 1’39.824 144.4 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Efren VAZQUEZ 1’39.400 145.0 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2016

Cheste, Friday, November 11, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 222.5 1’39.556
2 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA RBA Racing Team KTM 221.6 1’39.655 0.099 / 0.099
3 36 Joan MIR SPA Leopard Racing KTM 218.1 1’39.734 0.178 / 0.079
4 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 222.3 1’39.748 0.192 / 0.014
5 65 Philipp OETTL GER Schedl GP Racing KTM 223.5 1’39.793 0.237 / 0.045
6 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 221.4 1’39.874 0.318 / 0.081
7 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Leopard Racing KTM 216.2 1’39.876 0.320 / 0.002
8 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 220.7 1’39.881 0.325 / 0.005
9 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 221.1 1’39.949 0.393 / 0.068
10 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 222.3 1’39.983 0.427 / 0.034
11 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 221.5 1’40.004 0.448 / 0.021
12 63 Vicente PEREZ SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 219.7 1’40.010 0.454 / 0.006
13 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 222.5 1’40.075 0.519 / 0.065
14 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 218.8 1’40.162 0.606 / 0.087
15 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 222.2 1’40.174 0.618 / 0.012
16 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 218.9 1’40.176 0.620 / 0.002
17 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 219.9 1’40.226 0.670 / 0.050
18 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 220.7 1’40.239 0.683 / 0.013
19 31 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA MH6 Team KTM 219.2 1’40.260 0.704 / 0.021
20 8 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 218.3 1’40.292 0.736 / 0.032
21 11 Livio LOI BEL RW Racing GP BV Honda 225.7 1’40.316 0.760 / 0.024
22 4 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 223.3 1’40.326 0.770 / 0.010
23 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 225.6 1’40.327 0.771 / 0.001
24 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Leopard Racing KTM 223.9 1’40.359 0.803 / 0.032
25 76 Hiroki ONO JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 221.0 1’40.468 0.912 / 0.109
26 12 Albert ARENAS SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 217.3 1’40.475 0.919 / 0.007
27 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 224.7 1’40.587 1.031 / 0.112
28 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Freundenberg Racing Team KTM 222.7 1’40.635 1.079 / 0.048
29 7 Adam NORRODIN MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 221.2 1’40.672 1.116 / 0.037
30 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 220.5 1’40.828 1.272 / 0.156
31 26 Daniel SAEZ SPA GA Competicion KTM 216.8 1’41.343 1.787 / 0.515
32 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Honda Team Asia Honda 219.0 1’41.355 1.799 / 0.012
33 77 Lorenzo PETRARCA ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 213.1 1’42.184 2.628 / 0.829
34 43 Stefano VALTULINI ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 214.8 1’42.574 3.018 / 0.390
35 99 Enzo BOULOM FRA CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 213.2 1’43.059 3.503 / 0.485
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 17º| Humidity: 40%| Ground: 24º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 12 Enea BASTIANINI 1’39.556 144.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Efren VAZQUEZ 1’39.400 145.0 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2016

Cheste, Friday, November 11, 2016
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 58 Juanfran GUEVARASPA RBA Racing Team KTM 223.8 1’40.333
2 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 222.5 1’40.538 0.205 / 0.205
3 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM AjoKTM 220.7 1’40.590 0.257 / 0.052
4 20Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Leopard Racing KTM 219.4 1’40.607 0.274 / 0.017
5 36 Joan MIR SPA Leopard Racing KTM 221.7 1’40.613 0.280 / 0.006
6 55Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Leopard Racing KTM 221.7 1’40.689 0.356 / 0.076
7 11 Livio LOI BEL RW Racing GP BV Honda 222.6 1’40.753 0.420 / 0.064
8 21Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pull & Bear Aspar 223.0 1’40.791 0.458 / 0.038
9 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 220.7 1’40.854 0.521 / 0.063
10 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 221.5 1’40.881 0.548 / 0.027
11 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 221.5 1’40.900 0.567 / 0.019
12 31 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA MH6 Team KTM 220.1 1’41.115 0.782 / 0.215
13 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Pull & Bear Aspar Mahindra Team Mahindra 219.9 1’41.154 0.821 / 0.039
14 65 Philipp OETTL GER Schedl GP Racing KTM 222.8 1’41.166 0.833 / 0.012
15 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 221.5 1’41.176 0.843 / 0.010
16 8 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 218.1 1’41.194 0.861 / 0.018
17 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 223.7 1’41.358 1.025 / 0.164
18 76 Hiroki ONO JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 215.6 1’41.446 1.113 / 0.088
19 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 220.8 1’41.465 1.132 / 0.019
20 4 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 Honda 217.9 1’41.500 1.167 / 0.035
21 7 Adam NORRODIN MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 219.3 1’41.580 1.247 / 0.080
22 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 219.9 1’41.612 1.279 / 0.032
23 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team Honda 224.9 1’41.785 1.452 / 0.173
24 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 218.5 1’41.888 1.555 / 0.103
25 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 220.7 1’41.899 1.566 / 0.011
26 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate Mahindra 220.8 1’41.994 1.661 / 0.095
27 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Freundenberg Racing Team KTM 216.9 1’42.136 1.803 / 0.142
28 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL Honda Team Asia Honda 215.9 1’42.252 1.919 / 0.116
29 63 Vicente PEREZ SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 222.5 1’42.350 2.017 / 0.098
30 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 217.8 1’42.489 2.156 / 0.139
31 77 Lorenzo PETRARCA ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 218.6 1’42.502 2.169 / 0.013
32 12 Albert ARENAS SPA Peugeot MC Saxoprint Peugeot 220.5 1’42.592 2.259 / 0.090
33 26 Daniel SAEZ SPA GA Competicion KTM 216.5 1’42.766 2.433 / 0.174
34 43 Stefano VALTULINI ITA 3570 Team Italia Mahindra 217.2 1’43.159 2.826 / 0.393
35 99 Enzo BOULOM FRA CIP-Unicom Starker Mahindra 216.3 1’44.997 4.664 / 1.838
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 57%| Ground: 11º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Juanfran GUEVARA 1’40.333 143.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Efren VAZQUEZ 1’39.400 145.0 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

BAGIKAN