nhk

Hasil MotoGP Philip Island, Australia 25 – 27 Oktober 2019

 

MotoGP

MotoGP Race Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Sunday, October 27, 2019
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 176.9 40’43.729
2 20 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 176.0 +11.413
3 16 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 175.8 +14.499
4 13 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 175.8 +14.554
5 11 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 175.8 +14.817
6 10 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 175.8 +15.280
7 9 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 175.8 +15.294
8 8 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 175.7 +15.841
9 7 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 175.7 +16.032
10 6 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 175.7 +16.590
11 5 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 175.1 +24.145
12 4 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 175.0 +26.654
13 3 5 Johann ZARCO FRA LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 175.0 +26.758
14 2 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 173.7 +44.912
15 1 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 173.7 +44.968
16 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 172.2 +1’06.045
Not Classified
12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 177.0 1 Lap
82 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 173.2 3 Laps
53 Tito RABAT SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 165.9 24 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 0 Lap
9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 16º| Humidity: 63%| Ground: 30º
Records:
Pole Lap: Maverick VIÑALES 1’28.492 180.9 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Maverick VIÑALES 1’29.322 179.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Sunday, October 27, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 339.6 1’28.492
2 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 337.5 1’29.043 0.551 / 0.551
3 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 340.7 1’29.216 0.724 / 0.173
4 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 338.6 1’29.243 0.751 / 0.027
5 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 342.9 1’29.339 0.847 / 0.096
6 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 346.1 1’29.535 1.043 / 0.196
7 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 341.8 1’29.558 1.066 / 0.023
8 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 344.0 1’29.581 1.089 / 0.023
9 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 346.1 1’29.615 1.123 / 0.034
10 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 345.0 1’29.667 1.175 / 0.052
11 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 336.5 1’29.716 1.224 / 0.049
12 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 342.9 1’29.947 1.455 / 0.231
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 73%| Ground: 15º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Maverick VIÑALES 1’28.492 180.9 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Sunday, October 27, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 337.5 1’28.949
2 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 339.6 1’29.555 0.606 / 0.606
3 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 339.6 1’29.712 0.763 / 0.157
4 5 Johann ZARCO FRA LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 340.7 1’30.008 1.059 / 0.296
5 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 341.8 1’30.075 1.126 / 0.067
6 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 346.1 1’30.165 1.216 / 0.090
7 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 341.8 1’30.180 1.231 / 0.015
8 82 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 335.4 1’30.495 1.546 / 0.315
9 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 338.6 1’31.179 2.230 / 0.684
10 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 330.3 1’31.285 2.336 / 0.106
11 53 Tito RABAT SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 334.4 1’31.941 2.992 / 0.656
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 76%| Ground: 14º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Fabio QUARTARARO 1’28.949 180.0 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

 

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Sunday, October 27, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 339.6 1’29.396
2 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 339.6 1’30.067 0.671 / 0.671
3 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 342.9 1’30.084 0.688 / 0.017
4 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 341.8 1’30.099 0.703 / 0.015
5 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 336.5 1’30.268 0.872 / 0.169
6 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 346.1 1’30.466 1.070 / 0.198
7 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 335.4 1’30.502 1.106 / 0.036
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 342.9 1’30.545 1.149 / 0.043
9 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 340.7 1’30.576 1.180 / 0.031
10 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 341.8 1’30.616 1.220 / 0.040
11 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 341.8 1’30.691 1.295 / 0.075
12 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 340.7 1’30.704 1.308 / 0.013
13 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 342.9 1’30.750 1.354 / 0.046
14 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 338.6 1’30.754 1.358 / 0.004
15 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 341.8 1’30.835 1.439 / 0.081
16 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 339.6 1’31.031 1.635 / 0.196
17 5 Johann ZARCO FRA LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 338.6 1’31.047 1.651 / 0.016
18 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 326.3 1’31.387 1.991 / 0.340
19 82 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 333.4 1’31.581 2.185 / 0.194
20 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 335.4 1’32.236 2.840 / 0.655
21 53 Tito RABAT SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 334.4 1’32.970 3.574 / 0.734
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 76%| Ground: 13º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 12 Maverick VIÑALES 1’29.396 179.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 331.3 1’31.185
2 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 328.3 1’31.536 0.351 / 0.351
3 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 335.4 1’31.947 0.762 / 0.411
4 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 335.4 1’32.114 0.929 / 0.167
5 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 326.3 1’32.116 0.931 / 0.002
6 5 Johann ZARCO FRA LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 325.4 1’32.326 1.141 / 0.210
7 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 327.3 1’32.759 1.574 / 0.433
8 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 327.3 1’32.814 1.629 / 0.055
9 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 328.3 1’32.816 1.631 / 0.002
10 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 316.8 1’32.862 1.677 / 0.046
11 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 338.6 1’32.863 1.678 / 0.001
12 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 327.3 1’32.964 1.779 / 0.101
13 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 320.5 1’32.970 1.785 / 0.006
14 82 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 321.5 1’33.096 1.911 / 0.126
15 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 328.3 1’33.295 2.110 / 0.199
16 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 325.4 1’33.359 2.174 / 0.064
17 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 315.0 1’33.576 2.391 / 0.217
18 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 318.7 1’34.099 2.914 / 0.523
19 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 327.3 1’34.975 3.790 / 0.876
20 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 326.3 1’35.589 4.404 / 0.614
21 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 302.6 1’36.142 4.957 / 0.553
22 53 Tito RABAT SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 317.7 1’37.557 6.372 / 1.415
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 15º| Humidity: 63%| Ground: 26º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.185 175.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 332.3 1’31.338
2 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 341.8 1’31.577 0.239 / 0.239
3 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 338.6 1’32.989 1.651 / 1.412
4 5 Johann ZARCO FRA LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 326.3 1’33.630 2.292 / 0.641
5 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 325.4 1’34.248 2.910 / 0.618
6 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 313.1 1’34.844 3.506 / 0.596
7 82 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 326.3 1’35.051 3.713 / 0.207
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 335.4 1’35.263 3.925 / 0.212
9 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 320.5 1’35.473 4.135 / 0.210
10 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 317.7 1’35.747 4.409 / 0.274
11 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 332.3 1’35.990 4.652 / 0.243
35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 305.2 1’47.649 16.311 / 11.659
4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati
9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati
29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia
36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki
41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia
46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha
53 Tito RABAT SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati
55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM
88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM
99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 12º| Humidity: 68%| Ground: 14º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Maverick VIÑALES 1’31.338 175.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Friday, October 25, 2019

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 331.3 1’28.824
2 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 340.7 1’29.320 0.496 / 0.496
3 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 341.8 1’29.325 0.501 / 0.005
4 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 339.6 1’29.327 0.503 / 0.002
5 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 339.6 1’29.344 0.520 / 0.017
6 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 339.6 1’29.421 0.597 / 0.077
7 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 333.4 1’29.436 0.612 / 0.015
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 340.7 1’29.472 0.648 / 0.036
9 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 330.3 1’29.718 0.894 / 0.246
10 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 338.6 1’29.791 0.967 / 0.073
11 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 334.4 1’29.875 1.051 / 0.084
12 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 339.6 1’29.997 1.173 / 0.122
13 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 337.5 1’30.170 1.346 / 0.173
14 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 338.6 1’30.426 1.602 / 0.256
15 5 Johann ZARCO FRA LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 339.6 1’30.441 1.617 / 0.015
16 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 335.4 1’30.706 1.882 / 0.265
17 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 336.5 1’30.859 2.035 / 0.153
18 82 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 331.3 1’30.865 2.041 / 0.006
19 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 330.3 1’30.940 2.116 / 0.075
20 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 330.3 1’31.404 2.580 / 0.464
21 53 Tito RABAT SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 334.4 1’31.459 2.635 / 0.055
20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 59%| Ground: 36º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 24 Maverick VIÑALES 1’28.824 180.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Friday, October 25, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 323.4 1’38.957
2 43 Jack MILLER AUS Pramac Racing Ducati 315.0 1’39.104 0.147 / 0.147
3 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 316.8 1’39.342 0.385 / 0.238
4 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 313.1 1’39.885 0.928 / 0.543
5 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Ducati Team Ducati 325.4 1’39.910 0.953 / 0.025
6 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 315.9 1’40.320 1.363 / 0.410
7 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA Petronas Yamaha SRT Yamaha 313.1 1’40.575 1.618 / 0.255
8 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 323.4 1’40.587 1.630 / 0.012
9 88 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 314.0 1’40.675 1.718 / 0.088
10 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 315.9 1’40.690 1.733 / 0.015
11 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 304.3 1’40.799 1.842 / 0.109
12 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 319.6 1’40.860 1.903 / 0.061
13 5 Johann ZARCO FRA LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 323.4 1’41.052 2.095 / 0.192
14 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 315.0 1’41.073 2.116 / 0.021
15 36 Joan MIR SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 306.1 1’41.118 2.161 / 0.045
16 63 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 316.8 1’41.180 2.223 / 0.062
17 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 309.6 1’41.371 2.414 / 0.191
18 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 315.9 1’41.958 3.001 / 0.587
19 82 Mika KALLIO FIN Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 302.6 1’42.306 3.349 / 0.348
20 53 Tito RABAT SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 300.1 1’43.547 4.590 / 1.241
21 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 318.7 1’43.779 4.822 / 0.232
22 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 322.5 1’44.148 5.191 / 0.369
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 14º| Humidity: 85%| Ground: 16º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Maverick VIÑALES 1’38.957 161.8 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’28.108 181.7 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2013 Jorge LORENZO 1’27.899 182.1 Km/h

Moto2

Moto2 Race Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Sunday, October 27, 2019
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 171.5 38’53.277
2 20 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 171.4 +1.968
3 16 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 171.1 +6.021
4 13 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 170.9 +8.151
5 11 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 170.9 +8.806
6 10 87 Remy GARDNER AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 170.9 +8.955
7 9 27 Iker LECUONA SPA monday.com American Racing KTM 170.8 +9.455
8 8 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 170.8 +10.055
9 7 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 170.7 +10.699
10 6 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 170.7 +11.132
11 5 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 170.5 +14.353
12 4 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 170.4 +14.641
13 3 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 170.2 +18.541
14 2 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 170.0 +20.255
15 1 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 169.4 +29.238
16 16 Joe ROBERTS USA monday.com American Racing KTM 169.3 +30.870
17 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 169.3 +31.031
18 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 169.2 +31.764
19 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 169.1 +33.324
20 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 168.8 +37.341
21 96 Jake DIXON GBR Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 168.8 +37.392
22 65 Philipp OETTL GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 166.6 +1’09.178
23 47 Adam NORRODIN MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 166.5 +1’10.717
24 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Kiefer Racing KTM 166.4 +1’11.606
25 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 166.4 +1’12.066
26 20 Dimas EKKY PRATAMA INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 165.7 +1’21.622
27 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 163.5 1 Lap
Not Classified
35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 168.6 11 Laps
97 Xavi VIERGE SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 167.4 22 Laps
54 Mattia PASINI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 162.4 22 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 0 Lap
72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 15º| Humidity: 67%| Ground: 25º
Records:
Pole Lap: Jorge NAVARRO 1’33.565 171.1 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 4 Thomas LUTHI 1’32.609 172.9 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2019 Thomas LUTHI 1’32.609 172.9 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Tito RABAT 1’32.470 173.1 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 292.0 1’33.565
2 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 290.5 1’33.886 0.321 / 0.321
3 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 292.8 1’33.934 0.369 / 0.048
4 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 290.5 1’33.936 0.371 / 0.002
5 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 291.2 1’33.941 0.376 / 0.005
6 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 292.8 1’34.041 0.476 / 0.100
7 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 292.0 1’34.136 0.571 / 0.095
8 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 284.4 1’34.243 0.678 / 0.107
9 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 288.1 1’34.250 0.685 / 0.007
10 27 Iker LECUONA SPA monday.com American Racing KTM 292.0 1’34.257 0.692 / 0.007
11 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 293.6 1’34.293 0.728 / 0.036
12 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 296.8 1’34.399 0.834 / 0.106
13 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 293.6 1’34.497 0.932 / 0.098
14 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 292.0 1’34.663 1.098 / 0.166
15 87 Remy GARDNER AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 296.8 1’34.694 1.129 / 0.031
16 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 291.2 1’34.730 1.165 / 0.036
17 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 289.7 1’35.173 1.608 / 0.443
18 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 291.2 1’36.305 2.740 / 1.132
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 74%| Ground: 22º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 4 Jorge NAVARRO 1’33.565 171.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Alex DE ANGELIS 1’32.814 172.5 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Tito RABAT 1’32.470 173.1 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 291.2 1’34.357
2 87 Remy GARDNER AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 296.0 1’34.599 0.242 / 0.242
3 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 296.8 1’34.669 0.312 / 0.070
4 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 291.2 1’34.772 0.415 / 0.103
5 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 292.0 1’34.812 0.455 / 0.040
6 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 291.2 1’34.970 0.613 / 0.158
7 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 296.0 1’35.012 0.655 / 0.042
8 16 Joe ROBERTS USA monday.com American Racing KTM 292.0 1’35.072 0.715 / 0.060
9 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 292.8 1’35.220 0.863 / 0.148
10 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 286.6 1’35.388 1.031 / 0.168
11 96 Jake DIXON GBR Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 290.5 1’35.401 1.044 / 0.013
12 65 Philipp OETTL GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 288.9 1’36.003 1.646 / 0.602
13 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 288.9 1’36.320 1.963 / 0.317
14 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 286.6 1’36.750 2.393 / 0.430
15 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 286.6 1’37.206 2.849 / 0.456
16 47 Adam NORRODIN MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 288.9 1’37.376 3.019 / 0.170
17 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Kiefer Racing KTM 285.9 1’37.533 3.176 / 0.157
18 20 Dimas EKKY PRATAMA INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 280.0 1’39.830 5.473 / 2.297
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 13º| Humidity: 66%| Ground: 23º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Sam LOWES 1’34.357 169.7 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Alex DE ANGELIS 1’32.814 172.5 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Tito RABAT 1’32.470 173.1 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 295.2 1’33.555
2 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 293.6 1’33.821 0.266 / 0.266
3 87 Remy GARDNER AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 295.2 1’33.928 0.373 / 0.107
4 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 293.6 1’34.033 0.478 / 0.105
5 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 292.8 1’34.066 0.511 / 0.033
6 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 295.2 1’34.163 0.608 / 0.097
7 27 Iker LECUONA SPA monday.com American Racing KTM 294.4 1’34.261 0.706 / 0.098
8 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 289.7 1’34.262 0.707 / 0.001
9 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 291.2 1’34.281 0.726 / 0.019
10 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 293.6 1’34.330 0.775 / 0.049
11 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 296.0 1’34.369 0.814 / 0.039
12 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 298.5 1’34.379 0.824 / 0.010
13 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 291.2 1’34.447 0.892 / 0.068
14 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 296.0 1’34.468 0.913 / 0.021
15 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 294.4 1’34.608 1.053 / 0.140
16 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 299.3 1’34.669 1.114 / 0.061
17 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 296.0 1’34.686 1.131 / 0.017
18 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 290.5 1’34.808 1.253 / 0.122
19 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 296.0 1’34.848 1.293 / 0.040
20 16 Joe ROBERTS USA monday.com American Racing KTM 292.0 1’34.967 1.412 / 0.119
21 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 297.6 1’35.104 1.549 / 0.137
22 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 292.0 1’35.367 1.812 / 0.263
23 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 295.2 1’35.491 1.936 / 0.124
24 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 292.8 1’35.856 2.301 / 0.365
25 96 Jake DIXON GBR Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 291.2 1’35.884 2.329 / 0.028
26 65 Philipp OETTL GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 292.8 1’36.136 2.581 / 0.252
27 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 290.5 1’36.238 2.683 / 0.102
28 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 293.6 1’36.360 2.805 / 0.122
29 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 287.4 1’36.419 2.864 / 0.059
30 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Kiefer Racing KTM 290.5 1’36.924 3.369 / 0.505
31 20 Dimas EKKY PRATAMA INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 284.4 1’38.270 4.715 / 1.346
32 47 Adam NORRODIN MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 287.4 1’39.871 6.316 / 1.601
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 12º| Humidity: 69%| Ground: 12º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 12 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO 1’33.555 171.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Alex DE ANGELIS 1’32.814 172.5 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Tito RABAT 1’32.470 173.1 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Friday, October 25, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 293.6 1’33.010
2 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 295.2 1’33.353 0.343 / 0.343
3 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 290.5 1’33.405 0.395 / 0.052
4 27 Iker LECUONA SPA monday.com American Racing KTM 296.0 1’33.474 0.464 / 0.069
5 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 292.0 1’33.481 0.471 / 0.007
6 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 299.3 1’33.600 0.590 / 0.119
7 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 293.6 1’33.612 0.602 / 0.012
8 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 293.6 1’33.675 0.665 / 0.063
9 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 285.1 1’33.728 0.718 / 0.053
10 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 288.1 1’33.803 0.793 / 0.075
11 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 296.0 1’33.860 0.850 / 0.057
12 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 287.4 1’33.872 0.862 / 0.012
13 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 290.5 1’33.887 0.877 / 0.015
14 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 296.0 1’33.906 0.896 / 0.019
15 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 290.5 1’34.017 1.007 / 0.111
16 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 292.8 1’34.102 1.092 / 0.085
17 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 289.7 1’34.140 1.130 / 0.038
18 16 Joe ROBERTS USA monday.com American Racing KTM 292.8 1’34.153 1.143 / 0.013
19 87 Remy GARDNER AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 292.8 1’34.179 1.169 / 0.026
20 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 295.2 1’34.184 1.174 / 0.005
21 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 294.4 1’34.291 1.281 / 0.107
22 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 293.6 1’34.362 1.352 / 0.071
23 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 292.0 1’34.453 1.443 / 0.091
24 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 297.6 1’34.525 1.515 / 0.072
25 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 288.9 1’34.887 1.877 / 0.362
26 65 Philipp OETTL GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 288.1 1’35.246 2.236 / 0.359
27 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Kiefer Racing KTM 287.4 1’35.336 2.326 / 0.090
28 96 Jake DIXON GBR Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 288.9 1’35.756 2.746 / 0.420
29 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 292.0 1’35.923 2.913 / 0.167
30 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 288.1 1’36.696 3.686 / 0.773
31 47 Adam NORRODIN MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 286.6 1’36.757 3.747 / 0.061
32 20 Dimas EKKY PRATAMA INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 288.9 1’37.224 4.214 / 0.467
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 57%| Ground: 32º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 19 Jorge MARTIN 1’33.010 172.1 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Alex DE ANGELIS 1’32.814 172.5 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Tito RABAT 1’32.470 173.1 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Friday, October 25, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 280.7 1’45.823
2 11 Nicolo BULEGA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 282.1 1’46.594 0.771 / 0.771
3 62 Stefano MANZI ITA MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 278.5 1’46.961 1.138 / 0.367
4 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 285.1 1’46.998 1.175 / 0.037
5 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 282.1 1’47.007 1.184 / 0.009
6 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 280.7 1’47.106 1.283 / 0.099
7 72 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 279.2 1’47.256 1.433 / 0.150
8 22 Sam LOWES GBR Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 281.4 1’47.330 1.507 / 0.074
9 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 285.9 1’47.539 1.716 / 0.209
10 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 282.9 1’47.633 1.810 / 0.094
11 87 Remy GARDNER AUS ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 282.9 1’47.742 1.919 / 0.109
12 35 Somkiat CHANTRA THA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 279.2 1’47.867 2.044 / 0.125
13 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN ONEXOX TKKR SAG Team Kalex 284.4 1’48.119 2.296 / 0.252
14 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 280.7 1’48.137 2.314 / 0.018
15 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 279.2 1’48.142 2.319 / 0.005
16 64 Bo BENDSNEYDER NED NTS RW Racing GP NTS 280.0 1’48.341 2.518 / 0.199
17 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI NTS RW Racing GP NTS 278.5 1’48.615 2.792 / 0.274
18 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA FLEXBOX HP 40 Kalex 278.5 1’48.955 3.132 / 0.340
19 16 Joe ROBERTS USA monday.com American Racing KTM 277.8 1’49.024 3.201 / 0.069
20 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 275.7 1’49.137 3.314 / 0.113
21 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 276.4 1’49.622 3.799 / 0.485
22 20 Dimas EKKY PRATAMA INA IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 275.7 1’49.637 3.814 / 0.015
23 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI MV Agusta Temporary Forward MV Agusta 276.4 1’49.728 3.905 / 0.091
24 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Kiefer Racing KTM 267.5 1’50.098 4.275 / 0.370
25 96 Jake DIXON GBR Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 279.2 1’50.698 4.875 / 0.600
26 65 Philipp OETTL GER Red Bull KTM Tech 3 KTM 275.7 1’51.207 5.384 / 0.509
27 47 Adam NORRODIN MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 278.5 1’52.116 6.293 / 0.909
28 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 274.3 1’52.881 7.058 / 0.765
29 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Beta Tools Speed Up Speed Up 270.2 1’52.906 7.083 / 0.025
54 Mattia PASINI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 269.5 1’54.098 8.275 / 1.192
10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex
27 Iker LECUONA SPA monday.com American Racing KTM
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 15º| Humidity: 85%| Ground: 18º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 16 Jorge MARTIN 1’45.823 151.3 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2013 Alex DE ANGELIS 1’32.814 172.5 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Tito RABAT 1’32.470 173.1 Km/h

 

 

Moto3

Moto3 Race Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Sunday, October 27, 2019
Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 162.5 37’45.817
2 20 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Leopard Racing Honda 162.5 +0.077
3 16 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 162.5 +0.088
4 13 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 162.5 +0.126
5 11 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 162.5 +0.330
6 10 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 162.4 +0.772
7 9 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 162.4 +1.029
8 8 69 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR CIP Green Power KTM 162.4 +1.545
9 7 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA VNE Snipers Honda 162.4 +1.635
10 6 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 KTM 162.3 +2.023
11 5 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 162.3 +2.340
12 4 55 Romano FENATI ITA VNE Snipers Honda 162.2 +3.723
13 3 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 162.0 +7.564
14 2 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 161.9 +7.676
15 1 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 161.9 +8.109
16 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 161.3 +16.735
17 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 161.3 +16.744
18 76 Makar YURCHENKO KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 159.5 +42.326
19 15 Rogan CHANDLER NZE Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 151.6 1 Lap
Not Classified
5 Jaume MASIA SPA Mugen Race KTM 162.5 1 Lap
13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 162.5 1 Lap
27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 162.4 3 Laps
16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mugen Race KTM 162.4 3 Laps
25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 159.5 6 Laps
12 Filip SALAC CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 162.2 8 Laps
19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 162.2 8 Laps
11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 161.9 10 Laps
9 Yanni SHAW AUS Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 144.4 20 Laps
44 Aron CANET SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team KTM 158.3 21 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 15º| Humidity: 67%| Ground: 21º
Records:
Pole Lap: Marcos RAMIREZ 1’38.976 161.7 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Romano FENATI 1’37.139 164.8 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’36.302 166.2 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Alex MARQUEZ 1’36.050 166.7 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Leopard Racing Honda 245.1 1’38.976
2 44 Aron CANET SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team KTM 239.2 1’39.160 0.184 / 0.184
3 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 242.4 1’39.244 0.268 / 0.084
4 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 241.8 1’39.310 0.334 / 0.066
5 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 244.0 1’39.493 0.517 / 0.183
6 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 243.5 1’39.683 0.707 / 0.190
7 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mugen Race KTM 241.8 1’39.715 0.739 / 0.032
8 55 Romano FENATI ITA VNE Snipers Honda 242.9 1’39.818 0.842 / 0.103
9 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 234.5 1’40.061 1.085 / 0.243
10 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 241.8 1’40.150 1.174 / 0.089
11 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 233.0 1’40.189 1.213 / 0.039
12 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 240.2 1’40.396 1.420 / 0.207
13 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA VNE Snipers Honda 244.6 1’40.417 1.441 / 0.021
14 69 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR CIP Green Power KTM 232.5 1’40.656 1.680 / 0.239
15 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Mugen Race KTM 240.8 1’40.844 1.868 / 0.188
16 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 230.5 1’41.441 2.465 / 0.597
17 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 KTM 233.5 1’42.428 3.452 / 0.987
18 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 245.1 1’47.318 8.342 / 4.890
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 13º| Humidity: 71%| Ground: 19º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 9 Marcos RAMIREZ 1’38.976 161.7 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’36.302 166.2 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Alex MARQUEZ 1’36.050 166.7 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 241.8 1’44.878
2 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA VNE Snipers Honda 242.4 1’44.996 0.118 / 0.118
3 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Mugen Race KTM 240.8 1’45.268 0.390 / 0.272
4 69 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR CIP Green Power KTM 235.5 1’46.242 1.364 / 0.974
5 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 235.0 1’46.284 1.406 / 0.042
6 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 241.3 1’47.006 2.128 / 0.722
7 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 239.2 1’47.551 2.673 / 0.545
8 12 Filip SALAC CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 240.8 1’48.089 3.211 / 0.538
9 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 235.0 1’48.442 3.564 / 0.353
10 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 242.4 1’48.483 3.605 / 0.041
11 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 235.0 1’48.484 3.606 / 0.001
12 76 Makar YURCHENKO KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 240.8 1’48.531 3.653 / 0.047
13 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 237.6 1’49.097 4.219 / 0.566
14 15 Rogan CHANDLER NZE Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 212.0 1’55.110 10.232 / 6.013
9 Yanni SHAW AUS Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM
21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda
40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 13º| Humidity: 71%| Ground: 17º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Can ONCU 1’44.878 152.6 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’36.302 166.2 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Alex MARQUEZ 1’36.050 166.7 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Saturday, October 26, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA VNE Snipers Honda 244.0 1’38.492
2 12 Filip SALAC CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 242.9 1’38.694 0.202 / 0.202
3 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 241.8 1’38.779 0.287 / 0.085
4 55 Romano FENATI ITA VNE Snipers Honda 244.0 1’38.913 0.421 / 0.134
5 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 243.5 1’39.147 0.655 / 0.234
6 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 238.1 1’39.165 0.673 / 0.018
7 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 243.5 1’39.244 0.752 / 0.079
8 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 242.4 1’39.294 0.802 / 0.050
9 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 246.8 1’39.442 0.950 / 0.148
10 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 244.0 1’39.546 1.054 / 0.104
11 44 Aron CANET SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team KTM 241.3 1’39.722 1.230 / 0.176
12 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 239.7 1’39.906 1.414 / 0.184
13 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 244.6 1’39.917 1.425 / 0.011
14 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 239.2 1’39.963 1.471 / 0.046
15 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 245.7 1’40.022 1.530 / 0.059
16 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mugen Race KTM 241.3 1’40.072 1.580 / 0.050
17 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Leopard Racing Honda 245.1 1’40.187 1.695 / 0.115
18 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Mugen Race KTM 240.8 1’40.289 1.797 / 0.102
19 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 239.7 1’40.557 2.065 / 0.268
20 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 KTM 236.0 1’40.895 2.403 / 0.338
21 76 Makar YURCHENKO KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 241.8 1’40.905 2.413 / 0.010
22 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 238.1 1’41.052 2.560 / 0.147
23 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 241.3 1’41.142 2.650 / 0.090
24 69 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR CIP Green Power KTM 235.5 1’41.273 2.781 / 0.131
25 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 240.2 1’41.517 3.025 / 0.244
26 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 238.6 1’41.815 3.323 / 0.298
27 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 241.3 1’41.957 3.465 / 0.142
28 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 239.2 1’42.194 3.702 / 0.237
29 15 Rogan CHANDLER NZE Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 223.8 1’45.166 6.674 / 2.972
9 Yanni SHAW AUS Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 223.4 1’49.480 10.988 / 4.314
19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 11º| Humidity: 67%| Ground: 10º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Tony ARBOLINO 1’38.492 162.5 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’36.302 166.2 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Alex MARQUEZ 1’36.050 166.7 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Friday, October 25, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 44 Aron CANET SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team KTM 240.8 1’36.809
2 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 243.5 1’37.090 0.281 / 0.281
3 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 239.2 1’37.260 0.451 / 0.170
4 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 239.7 1’37.358 0.549 / 0.098
5 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 239.7 1’37.443 0.634 / 0.085
6 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mugen Race KTM 238.1 1’37.549 0.740 / 0.106
7 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 238.1 1’37.617 0.808 / 0.068
8 55 Romano FENATI ITA VNE Snipers Honda 239.7 1’37.624 0.815 / 0.007
9 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 242.9 1’37.689 0.880 / 0.065
10 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 240.2 1’37.803 0.994 / 0.114
11 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 KTM 236.5 1’37.850 1.041 / 0.047
12 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 237.1 1’37.882 1.073 / 0.032
13 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 242.9 1’37.886 1.077 / 0.004
14 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Leopard Racing Honda 242.9 1’37.909 1.100 / 0.023
15 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 236.5 1’37.925 1.116 / 0.016
16 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 240.2 1’37.940 1.131 / 0.015
17 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA VNE Snipers Honda 240.2 1’38.037 1.228 / 0.097
18 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 239.2 1’38.118 1.309 / 0.081
19 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 241.3 1’38.137 1.328 / 0.019
20 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 235.5 1’38.264 1.455 / 0.127
21 69 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR CIP Green Power KTM 236.0 1’38.559 1.750 / 0.295
22 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 238.6 1’38.592 1.783 / 0.033
23 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 238.6 1’38.648 1.839 / 0.056
24 12 Filip SALAC CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 239.7 1’38.665 1.856 / 0.017
25 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Mugen Race KTM 240.2 1’38.722 1.913 / 0.057
26 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 240.8 1’38.930 2.121 / 0.208
27 76 Makar YURCHENKO KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 238.1 1’39.008 2.199 / 0.078
28 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 240.2 1’39.758 2.949 / 0.750
29 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 234.5 1’39.953 3.144 / 0.195
30 9 Yanni SHAW AUS Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 220.6 1’42.583 5.774 / 2.630
15 Rogan CHANDLER NZE Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 220.6 1’44.903 8.094 / 2.320
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 17º| Humidity: 60%| Ground: 22º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Aron CANET 1’36.809 165.4 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’36.302 166.2 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Alex MARQUEZ 1’36.050 166.7 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2019

Phillip Island, Friday, October 25, 2019
Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA VNE Snipers Honda 234.0 1’48.024
2 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 237.6 1’48.764 0.740 / 0.740
3 55 Romano FENATI ITA VNE Snipers Honda 230.0 1’49.085 1.061 / 0.321
4 40 Darryn BINDER RSA CIP Green Power KTM 228.6 1’49.348 1.324 / 0.263
5 17 John MCPHEE GBR Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 226.6 1’49.482 1.458 / 0.134
6 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 231.5 1’49.695 1.671 / 0.213
7 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mugen Race KTM 230.5 1’50.289 2.265 / 0.594
8 11 Sergio GARCIA SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 228.6 1’50.325 2.301 / 0.036
9 54 Riccardo ROSSI ITA Kömmerling Gresini Moto3 Honda 231.5 1’50.764 2.740 / 0.439
10 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Leopard Racing Honda 237.1 1’50.951 2.927 / 0.187
11 44 Aron CANET SPA Sterilgarda Max Racing Team KTM 230.0 1’50.993 2.969 / 0.042
12 21 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 230.5 1’51.158 3.134 / 0.165
13 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 232.5 1’51.397 3.373 / 0.239
14 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 230.5 1’51.457 3.433 / 0.060
15 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 235.5 1’51.565 3.541 / 0.108
16 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 228.1 1’51.743 3.719 / 0.178
17 76 Makar YURCHENKO KAZ BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 227.6 1’51.876 3.852 / 0.133
18 82 Stefano NEPA ITA Reale Avintia Arizona 77 KTM 229.0 1’51.933 3.909 / 0.057
19 13 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 230.5 1’51.949 3.925 / 0.016
20 12 Filip SALAC CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 232.0 1’52.093 4.069 / 0.144
21 79 Ai OGURA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 231.5 1’52.523 4.499 / 0.430
22 69 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR CIP Green Power KTM 229.5 1’52.595 4.571 / 0.072
23 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 228.1 1’52.815 4.791 / 0.220
24 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 229.0 1’53.358 5.334 / 0.543
25 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Mugen Race KTM 231.5 1’53.577 5.553 / 0.219
26 7 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 230.0 1’53.673 5.649 / 0.096
27 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 232.5 1’53.684 5.660 / 0.011
28 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN BOE Skull Rider Mugen Race KTM 229.5 1’54.032 6.008 / 0.348
29 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Gaviota Angel Nieto Team KTM 227.1 1’54.102 6.078 / 0.070
15 Rogan CHANDLER NZE Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM 211.6 2’01.257 13.233 / 7.155
9 Yanni SHAW AUS Double Six Motor Sport Kalex KTM
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 15º| Humidity: 86%| Ground: 18º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Tony ARBOLINO 1’48.024 148.2 Km/h
Best Race Lap.: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’36.302 166.2 Km/h
All Time Lap Record: 2014 Alex MARQUEZ 1’36.050 166.7 Km/h

BAGIKAN

Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in /home/maniakmo/public_html/wp-content/themes/Newspaper/includes/wp_booster/td_block.php on line 353