nhk

Hasil MotoGP Valencia 2018, Moto2 Dan Moto3

MotoGP

GRAN PREMIO MOTUL DE LA COMUNITAT VALENCIANA
MotoGP Race Classification 2018

Cheste, Sunday, November 18, 2018

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 139.8 24’03.408
2 20 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 139.5 +2.750
3 16 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 139.1 +7.406
4 13 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 139.0 +8.647
5 11 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 138.5 +13.351
6 10 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 136.7 +32.288
7 9 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 136.7 +32.806
8 8 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 136.7 +33.111
9 7 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 136.4 +36.376
10 6 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 136.3 +37.198
11 5 45 Scott REDDING GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 135.6 +44.326
12 4 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 135.5 +46.146
13 3 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 134.9 +52.809
14 2 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Angel Nieto Team Ducati 133.3 +1’10.628
15 1 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 132.7 +1’16.739
Not Classified
19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Angel Nieto Team Ducati 136.3 7 Laps
25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 0 Lap
9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 0 Lap
93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 0 Lap
29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 0 Lap
41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 0 Lap
43 Jack MILLER AUS Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 0 Lap
21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 0 Lap
12 Thomas LUTHI SWI EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 13º| Humidity: 98%| Ground: 13º
Records:
Pole Lap: Maverick VIÑALES 1’31.312 157.8 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Andrea DOVIZIOSO 1’41.863 141.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.

 

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2018

Cheste, Sunday, November 18, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 307.5 1’40.154
2 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 306.7 1’40.959 0.805 / 0.805
3 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 304.9 1’41.109 0.955 / 0.150
4 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 306.8 1’41.168 1.014 / 0.059
5 43 Jack MILLER AUS Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 302.2 1’41.183 1.029 / 0.015
6 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 308.6 1’41.573 1.419 / 0.390
7 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 298.8 1’41.583 1.429 / 0.010
8 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 302.5 1’41.590 1.436 / 0.007
9 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 302.7 1’41.795 1.641 / 0.205
10 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 297.5 1’41.809 1.655 / 0.014
11 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 304.8 1’41.871 1.717 / 0.062
12 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 303.7 1’41.884 1.730 / 0.013
13 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 300.2 1’41.966 1.812 / 0.082
14 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 309.0 1’41.987 1.833 / 0.021
15 45 Scott REDDING GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 301.5 1’42.454 2.300 / 0.467
16 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 304.9 1’42.458 2.304 / 0.004
17 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 299.2 1’42.469 2.315 / 0.011
18 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Angel Nieto Team Ducati 304.9 1’42.490 2.336 / 0.021
19 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 297.6 1’42.574 2.420 / 0.084
20 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 304.6 1’42.726 2.572 / 0.152
21 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 305.7 1’42.774 2.620 / 0.048
22 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 300.9 1’42.936 2.782 / 0.162
23 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Angel Nieto Team Ducati 297.9 1’43.665 3.511 / 0.729
24 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 301.5 1’45.068 4.914 / 1.403
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 13º| Humidity: 97%| Ground: 13º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Marc MARQUEZ 1’40.154 143.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

 

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 313.7 1’31.312
2 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 312.0 1’31.380 0.068 / 0.068
3 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 318.5 1’31.392 0.080 / 0.012
4 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 314.3 1’31.414 0.102 / 0.022
5 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 315.9 1’31.442 0.130 / 0.028
6 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 315.0 1’31.577 0.265 / 0.135
7 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 311.6 1’31.629 0.317 / 0.052
8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 308.2 1’31.630 0.318 / 0.001
9 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 314.3 1’32.140 0.828 / 0.510
10 43 Jack MILLER AUS Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 311.0 1’32.145 0.833 / 0.005
11 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 313.1 1’32.179 0.867 / 0.034
12 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 318.4 1’32.310 0.998 / 0.131
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 79%| Ground: 20º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Maverick VIÑALES 1’31.312 157.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 313.6 1’31.382
2 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 314.9 1’31.858 0.476 / 0.476
3 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 315.4 1’31.900 0.518 / 0.042
4 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 307.6 1’31.928 0.546 / 0.028
5 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 308.8 1’32.385 1.003 / 0.457
6 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 311.7 1’32.452 1.070 / 0.067
7 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 308.9 1’32.545 1.163 / 0.093
8 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Angel Nieto Team Ducati 313.6 1’32.547 1.165 / 0.002
9 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Angel Nieto Team Ducati 314.3 1’32.568 1.186 / 0.021
10 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 319.0 1’32.708 1.326 / 0.140
11 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 312.1 1’32.749 1.367 / 0.041
12 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 309.2 1’33.011 1.629 / 0.262
13 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 311.4 1’34.427 3.045 / 1.416
14 45 Scott REDDING GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 306.7 1’35.171 3.789 / 0.744
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 18º| Humidity: 78%| Ground: 20º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Andrea IANNONE 1’31.382 157.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

 

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 311.9 1’32.571
2 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 312.9 1’33.072 0.501 / 0.501
3 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 315.2 1’33.219 0.648 / 0.147
4 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 307.9 1’33.284 0.713 / 0.065
5 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 315.9 1’33.577 1.006 / 0.293
6 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 315.0 1’33.626 1.055 / 0.049
7 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 314.6 1’33.772 1.201 / 0.146
8 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 312.9 1’33.809 1.238 / 0.037
9 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 309.5 1’33.817 1.246 / 0.008
10 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 316.2 1’33.825 1.254 / 0.008
11 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 316.6 1’34.002 1.431 / 0.177
12 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 312.6 1’34.007 1.436 / 0.005
13 43 Jack MILLER AUS Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 317.5 1’34.164 1.593 / 0.157
14 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Angel Nieto Team Ducati 314.0 1’34.219 1.648 / 0.055
15 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 309.7 1’34.342 1.771 / 0.123
16 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 313.7 1’34.478 1.907 / 0.136
17 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 308.3 1’34.563 1.992 / 0.085
18 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 316.9 1’34.727 2.156 / 0.164
19 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 314.0 1’34.999 2.428 / 0.272
20 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Angel Nieto Team Ducati 313.1 1’35.059 2.488 / 0.060
21 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 307.6 1’35.295 2.724 / 0.236
22 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 308.2 1’35.884 3.313 / 0.589
23 45 Scott REDDING GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 308.6 1’36.264 3.693 / 0.380
24 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 309.5 1’37.402 4.831 / 1.138
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 18º| Humidity: 82%| Ground: 20º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Marc MARQUEZ 1’32.571 155.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 308.3 1’39.712
2 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 311.3 1’39.800 0.088 / 0.088
3 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 314.9 1’39.826 0.114 / 0.026
4 43 Jack MILLER AUS Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 308.5 1’39.912 0.200 / 0.086
5 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 310.2 1’40.141 0.429 / 0.229
6 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 305.3 1’40.185 0.473 / 0.044
7 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 308.2 1’40.275 0.563 / 0.090
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 309.9 1’40.417 0.705 / 0.142
9 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 307.1 1’40.530 0.818 / 0.113
10 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 308.9 1’40.586 0.874 / 0.056
11 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 310.6 1’40.647 0.935 / 0.061
12 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 307.1 1’40.675 0.963 / 0.028
13 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 308.5 1’40.750 1.038 / 0.075
14 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 306.7 1’40.806 1.094 / 0.056
15 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 309.2 1’40.871 1.159 / 0.065
16 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Angel Nieto Team Ducati 307.0 1’40.900 1.188 / 0.029
17 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 310.0 1’41.026 1.314 / 0.126
18 45 Scott REDDING GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 305.9 1’41.357 1.645 / 0.331
19 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 312.1 1’41.362 1.650 / 0.005
20 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Angel Nieto Team Ducati 307.4 1’41.813 2.101 / 0.451
21 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 308.3 1’41.832 2.120 / 0.019
22 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 305.2 1’41.992 2.280 / 0.160
23 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 304.6 1’42.040 2.328 / 0.048
24 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 299.3 1’43.439 3.727 / 1.399
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 16º| Humidity: 96%| Ground: 15º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 18 Danilo PETRUCCI 1’39.712 144.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2018

Cheste, Friday, November 16, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 299.7 1’41.318
2 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 298.5 1’41.725 0.407 / 0.407
3 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 297.2 1’42.081 0.763 / 0.356
4 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 298.0 1’42.365 1.047 / 0.284
5 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 302.5 1’42.385 1.067 / 0.020
6 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 302.5 1’42.655 1.337 / 0.270
7 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 302.2 1’42.746 1.428 / 0.091
8 45 Scott REDDING GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 300.5 1’42.857 1.539 / 0.111
9 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 294.5 1’43.009 1.691 / 0.152
10 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 299.4 1’43.051 1.733 / 0.042
11 10 Xavier SIMEON BEL Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 301.4 1’43.113 1.795 / 0.062
12 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 304.9 1’43.250 1.932 / 0.137
13 43 Jack MILLER AUS Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 297.2 1’43.409 2.091 / 0.159
14 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 300.9 1’43.727 2.409 / 0.318
15 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 290.4 1’43.798 2.480 / 0.071
16 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Angel Nieto Team Ducati 300.9 1’43.844 2.526 / 0.046
17 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 287.0 1’43.846 2.528 / 0.002
18 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 296.2 1’43.854 2.536 / 0.008
19 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 297.7 1’43.858 2.540 / 0.004
20 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 299.2 1’44.261 2.943 / 0.403
21 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 299.3 1’44.681 3.363 / 0.420
22 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 287.3 1’44.732 3.414 / 0.051
23 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Angel Nieto Team Ducati 292.8 1’45.260 3.942 / 0.528
24 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 291.1 1’45.401 4.083 / 0.141
25 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 293.1 1’45.975 4.657 / 0.574
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 17º| Humidity: 95%| Ground: 15º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Danilo PETRUCCI 1’41.318 142.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2018

Cheste, Friday, November 16, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 312.0 1’39.767
2 43 Jack MILLER AUS Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 308.1 1’39.873 0.106 / 0.106
3 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Alma Pramac Racing Ducati 309.2 1’39.907 0.140 / 0.034
4 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 312.0 1’40.179 0.412 / 0.272
5 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 303.8 1’40.467 0.700 / 0.288
6 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 305.6 1’40.685 0.918 / 0.218
7 25 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 308.6 1’40.772 1.005 / 0.087
8 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 308.9 1’40.836 1.069 / 0.064
9 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 310.2 1’40.892 1.125 / 0.056
10 42 Alex RINS SPA Team SUZUKI ECSTAR Suzuki 307.6 1’40.965 1.198 / 0.073
11 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 305.9 1’40.967 1.200 / 0.002
12 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 306.1 1’41.015 1.248 / 0.048
13 5 Johann ZARCO FRA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 309.3 1’41.146 1.379 / 0.131
14 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Angel Nieto Team Ducati 301.8 1’41.160 1.393 / 0.014
15 10 Xavier SIMEON BEL Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 306.7 1’41.277 1.510 / 0.117
16 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda CASTROL Honda 299.7 1’41.479 1.712 / 0.202
17 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Red Bull KTM Factory Racing KTM 300.2 1’41.489 1.722 / 0.010
18 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 304.6 1’41.713 1.946 / 0.224
19 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Ducati Team Ducati 308.9 1’41.782 2.015 / 0.069
20 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN LCR Honda IDEMITSU Honda 299.7 1’42.471 2.704 / 0.689
21 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA Angel Nieto Team Ducati 310.7 1’42.617 2.850 / 0.146
22 45 Scott REDDING GBR Aprilia Racing Team Gresini Aprilia 303.3 1’42.893 3.126 / 0.276
23 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI EG 0,0 Marc VDS Honda 304.1 1’43.000 3.233 / 0.107
24 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 298.0 1’43.804 4.037 / 0.804
25 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Reale Avintia Racing Ducati 299.0 1’45.001 5.234 / 1.197
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 16º| Humidity: 94%| Ground: 14º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 18 Marc MARQUEZ 1’39.767 144.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’31.171 158.1 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Jorge LORENZO 1’29.401 161.2 Km/h

 

Moto2

Moto2 Race Classification 2018

Cheste, Sunday, November 18, 2018

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 133.1 45’07.639
2 20 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 132.4 +13.201
3 16 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 132.0 +22.175
4 13 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 131.7 +28.892
5 11 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 131.6 +30.106
6 10 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 131.5 +32.126
7 9 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 131.5 +33.086
8 8 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 131.4 +33.950
9 7 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 131.3 +35.707
10 6 24 Simone CORSI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 131.3 +37.019
11 5 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing KTM 131.0 +43.844
12 4 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 130.9 +45.871
13 3 4 Steven ODENDAAL RSA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 130.7 +49.113
14 2 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 130.5 +53.288
15 1 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI SAG Team Kalex 129.8 +1’08.712
16 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Forward Racing Team Suter 129.0 +1’25.666
17 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Marinelli Snipers Team Kalex 128.7 +1’32.166
18 95 Jules DANILO FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team Kalex 128.0 +1’47.502
19 21 Federico FULIGNI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 126.8 1 Lap
20 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Forward Racing Team Suter 122.5 1 Lap
Not Classified
66 Niki TUULI FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 128.4 6 Laps
97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 126.4 12 Laps
16 Joe ROBERTS USA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 130.0 17 Laps
70 Tommaso MARCON ITA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 124.8 18 Laps
9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 127.5 20 Laps
41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 128.5 22 Laps
22 Sam LOWES GBR Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 127.6 22 Laps
89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 124.9 23 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 0 Lap
7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Pons HP40 Kalex 0 Lap
36 Joan MIR SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 14º| Humidity: 98%| Ground: 14º
Records:
Pole Lap: Luca MARINI 1’35.777 150.5 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 13 Alex MARQUEZ 1’47.089 134.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

Moto2 Warm Up Classification 2018

Cheste, Sunday, November 18, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 22 Sam LOWES GBR Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 247.7 1’47.856
2 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 252.4 1’48.086 0.230 / 0.230
3 66 Niki TUULI FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 251.0 1’48.179 0.323 / 0.093
4 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 252.7 1’48.266 0.410 / 0.087
5 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 249.4 1’48.409 0.553 / 0.143
6 24 Simone CORSI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 254.1 1’48.559 0.703 / 0.150
7 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 249.6 1’48.567 0.711 / 0.008
8 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 253.7 1’48.568 0.712 / 0.001
9 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 249.2 1’48.706 0.850 / 0.138
10 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 250.6 1’48.805 0.949 / 0.099
11 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 250.2 1’48.857 1.001 / 0.052
12 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 256.9 1’49.025 1.169 / 0.168
13 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Pons HP40 Kalex 253.0 1’49.029 1.173 / 0.004
14 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 251.2 1’49.355 1.499 / 0.326
15 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 247.3 1’49.412 1.556 / 0.057
16 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 247.2 1’49.474 1.618 / 0.062
17 16 Joe ROBERTS USA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 249.2 1’49.491 1.635 / 0.017
18 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing KTM 248.3 1’49.658 1.802 / 0.167
19 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 251.8 1’49.785 1.929 / 0.127
20 36 Joan MIR SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 252.3 1’49.791 1.935 / 0.006
21 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 249.5 1’49.981 2.125 / 0.190
22 4 Steven ODENDAAL RSA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 248.5 1’50.242 2.386 / 0.261
23 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 251.1 1’50.435 2.579 / 0.193
24 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Forward Racing Team Suter 250.4 1’50.641 2.785 / 0.206
25 95 Jules DANILO FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team Kalex 249.2 1’50.734 2.878 / 0.093
26 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Marinelli Snipers Team Kalex 248.8 1’51.539 3.683 / 0.805
27 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI SAG Team Kalex 243.7 1’52.023 4.167 / 0.484
28 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Forward Racing Team Suter 249.4 1’52.029 4.173 / 0.006
29 70 Tommaso MARCON ITA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 248.2 1’53.592 5.736 / 1.563
30 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 246.1 1’54.937 7.081 / 1.345
21 Federico FULIGNI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 13º| Humidity: 97%| Ground: 13º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Sam LOWES 1’47.856 133.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

 

Moto2 Qualifying Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 257.8 1’35.777
2 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 260.2 1’35.804 0.027 / 0.027
3 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 259.2 1’35.945 0.168 / 0.141
4 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 257.4 1’36.173 0.396 / 0.228
5 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Pons HP40 Kalex 257.8 1’36.270 0.493 / 0.097
6 22 Sam LOWES GBR Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 257.3 1’36.335 0.558 / 0.065
7 36 Joan MIR SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 258.7 1’36.336 0.559 / 0.001
8 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 260.2 1’36.380 0.603 / 0.044
9 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 255.6 1’36.396 0.619 / 0.016
10 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 259.7 1’36.429 0.652 / 0.033
11 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 260.2 1’36.464 0.687 / 0.035
12 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI SAG Team Kalex 256.6 1’36.499 0.722 / 0.035
13 24 Simone CORSI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 256.1 1’36.515 0.738 / 0.016
14 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 261.5 1’36.532 0.755 / 0.017
15 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 258.8 1’36.572 0.795 / 0.040
16 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 258.8 1’36.580 0.803 / 0.008
17 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 252.0 1’36.595 0.818 / 0.015
18 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 258.3 1’36.638 0.861 / 0.043
19 16 Joe ROBERTS USA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 255.0 1’36.656 0.879 / 0.018
20 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 259.8 1’36.667 0.890 / 0.011
21 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 255.7 1’36.671 0.894 / 0.004
22 4 Steven ODENDAAL RSA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 258.2 1’36.819 1.042 / 0.148
23 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 258.0 1’36.909 1.132 / 0.090
24 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing KTM 260.0 1’36.976 1.199 / 0.067
25 14 Hector GARZO SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 253.0 1’37.444 1.667 / 0.468
26 66 Niki TUULI FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 257.5 1’37.457 1.680 / 0.013
27 70 Tommaso MARCON ITA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 254.1 1’37.483 1.706 / 0.026
28 21 Federico FULIGNI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 252.3 1’38.351 2.574 / 0.868
29 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Forward Racing Team Suter 254.7 1’38.406 2.629 / 0.055
30 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Marinelli Snipers Team Kalex 253.9 1’38.718 2.941 / 0.312
31 95 Jules DANILO FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team Kalex 255.9 1’39.275 3.498 / 0.557
32 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Forward Racing Team Suter 250.6 1’39.600 3.823 / 0.325
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Dry| Air: 17º| Humidity: 79%| Ground: 18º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 18 Luca MARINI 1’35.777 150.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

 

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 253.8 1’47.297
2 22 Sam LOWES GBR Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 252.4 1’47.640 0.343 / 0.343
3 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 256.2 1’47.734 0.437 / 0.094
4 66 Niki TUULI FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 251.4 1’47.812 0.515 / 0.078
5 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 251.6 1’47.871 0.574 / 0.059
6 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 255.9 1’47.923 0.626 / 0.052
7 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 252.3 1’47.927 0.630 / 0.004
8 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI SAG Team Kalex 248.7 1’47.940 0.643 / 0.013
9 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Pons HP40 Kalex 253.5 1’47.950 0.653 / 0.010
10 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 256.1 1’48.059 0.762 / 0.109
11 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 254.5 1’48.068 0.771 / 0.009
12 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 253.7 1’48.076 0.779 / 0.008
13 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 253.8 1’48.374 1.077 / 0.298
14 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 253.8 1’48.422 1.125 / 0.048
15 24 Simone CORSI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 251.8 1’48.479 1.182 / 0.057
16 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 254.7 1’48.480 1.183 / 0.001
17 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 255.0 1’48.489 1.192 / 0.009
18 16 Joe ROBERTS USA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 253.0 1’48.530 1.233 / 0.041
19 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 257.9 1’48.584 1.287 / 0.054
20 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing KTM 253.4 1’48.589 1.292 / 0.005
21 36 Joan MIR SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 252.4 1’48.956 1.659 / 0.367
22 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 254.2 1’49.044 1.747 / 0.088
23 14 Hector GARZO SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 253.8 1’49.148 1.851 / 0.104
24 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 252.2 1’49.181 1.884 / 0.033
25 4 Steven ODENDAAL RSA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 251.9 1’49.189 1.892 / 0.008
26 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 252.4 1’49.232 1.935 / 0.043
27 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Forward Racing Team Suter 251.0 1’49.394 2.097 / 0.162
28 95 Jules DANILO FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team Kalex 252.3 1’49.711 2.414 / 0.317
29 21 Federico FULIGNI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 249.2 1’50.044 2.747 / 0.333
30 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Marinelli Snipers Team Kalex 252.1 1’50.184 2.887 / 0.140
31 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Forward Racing Team Suter 247.7 1’50.737 3.440 / 0.553
32 70 Tommaso MARCON ITA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 248.9 1’51.408 4.111 / 0.671
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 16º| Humidity: 89%| Ground: 16º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 21 Xavi VIERGE 1’47.297 134.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2018

Cheste, Friday, November 16, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 245.7 1’48.695
2 66 Niki TUULI FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 246.2 1’48.772 0.077 / 0.077
3 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Pons HP40 Kalex 247.5 1’48.914 0.219 / 0.142
4 16 Joe ROBERTS USA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 244.1 1’48.986 0.291 / 0.072
5 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 250.1 1’49.031 0.336 / 0.045
6 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 250.7 1’49.119 0.424 / 0.088
7 24 Simone CORSI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 246.4 1’49.135 0.440 / 0.016
8 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 249.9 1’49.224 0.529 / 0.089
9 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 245.5 1’49.342 0.647 / 0.118
10 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 248.9 1’49.566 0.871 / 0.224
11 14 Hector GARZO SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 245.2 1’49.596 0.901 / 0.030
12 22 Sam LOWES GBR Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 246.3 1’49.637 0.942 / 0.041
13 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 248.9 1’49.788 1.093 / 0.151
14 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 247.5 1’49.899 1.204 / 0.111
15 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 252.0 1’49.959 1.264 / 0.060
16 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 247.4 1’49.972 1.277 / 0.013
17 4 Steven ODENDAAL RSA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 245.6 1’49.982 1.287 / 0.010
18 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing KTM 246.8 1’49.991 1.296 / 0.009
19 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 245.5 1’50.063 1.368 / 0.072
20 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 250.6 1’50.127 1.432 / 0.064
21 36 Joan MIR SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 249.8 1’50.137 1.442 / 0.010
22 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 250.3 1’50.256 1.561 / 0.119
23 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 250.8 1’50.296 1.601 / 0.040
24 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 246.8 1’50.587 1.892 / 0.291
25 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI SAG Team Kalex 243.1 1’50.595 1.900 / 0.008
26 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Forward Racing Team Suter 242.8 1’51.108 2.413 / 0.513
27 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 246.6 1’51.179 2.484 / 0.071
28 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Marinelli Snipers Team Kalex 247.0 1’51.555 2.860 / 0.376
29 95 Jules DANILO FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team Kalex 248.3 1’51.665 2.970 / 0.110
30 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Forward Racing Team Suter 242.3 1’52.921 4.226 / 1.256
31 21 Federico FULIGNI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 244.9 1’53.127 4.432 / 0.206
32 70 Tommaso MARCON ITA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 242.7 1’53.529 4.834 / 0.402
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 16º| Humidity: 95%| Ground: 16º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Iker LECUONA 1’48.695 132.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2018

Cheste, Friday, November 16, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 27 Iker LECUONA SPA Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 249.9 1’46.705
2 73 Alex MARQUEZ SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 256.8 1’47.503 0.798 / 0.798
3 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 252.9 1’47.617 0.912 / 0.114
4 16 Joe ROBERTS USA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 249.9 1’47.707 1.002 / 0.090
5 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Pons HP40 Kalex 252.0 1’47.713 1.008 / 0.006
6 42 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 254.4 1’47.931 1.226 / 0.218
7 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 251.5 1’47.989 1.284 / 0.058
8 4 Steven ODENDAAL RSA NTS RW Racing GP NTS 252.5 1’48.197 1.492 / 0.208
9 36 Joan MIR SPA EG 0,0 Marc VDS Kalex 253.4 1’48.407 1.702 / 0.210
10 20 Fabio QUARTARARO FRA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 254.6 1’48.432 1.727 / 0.025
11 14 Hector GARZO SPA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 251.9 1’48.437 1.732 / 0.005
12 97 Xavi VIERGE SPA Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 250.1 1’48.521 1.816 / 0.084
13 24 Simone CORSI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 251.3 1’48.569 1.864 / 0.048
14 22 Sam LOWES GBR Swiss Innovative Investors KTM 249.6 1’48.579 1.874 / 0.010
15 41 Brad BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 253.6 1’48.787 2.082 / 0.208
16 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Kiefer Racing KTM 254.0 1’48.908 2.203 / 0.121
17 9 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Kalex 251.1 1’49.031 2.326 / 0.123
18 89 Khairul Idham PAWI MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 252.2 1’49.110 2.405 / 0.079
19 5 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 251.4 1’49.122 2.417 / 0.012
20 54 Mattia PASINI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 251.8 1’49.191 2.486 / 0.069
21 3 Lukas TULOVIC GER Forward Racing Team Suter 246.2 1’49.204 2.499 / 0.013
22 40 Augusto FERNANDEZ SPA Pons HP40 Kalex 251.0 1’49.306 2.601 / 0.102
23 18 Xavi CARDELUS AND Marinelli Snipers Team Kalex 252.8 1’49.494 2.789 / 0.188
24 10 Luca MARINI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 Kalex 249.9 1’49.495 2.790 / 0.001
25 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 250.9 1’49.541 2.836 / 0.046
26 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Forward Racing Team Suter 248.1 1’49.755 3.050 / 0.214
27 95 Jules DANILO FRA Nashi Argan SAG Team Kalex 248.0 1’49.842 3.137 / 0.087
28 87 Remy GARDNER AUS Tech 3 Racing Tech 3 252.3 1’50.123 3.418 / 0.281
29 2 Jesko RAFFIN SWI SAG Team Kalex 248.0 1’50.856 4.151 / 0.733
30 66 Niki TUULI FIN Petronas Sprinta Racing Kalex 250.7 1’51.064 4.359 / 0.208
70 Tommaso MARCON ITA HDR Heidrun – Speed Up Speed Up 248.3 1’54.385 7.680 / 3.321
21 Federico FULIGNI ITA Tasca Racing Scuderia Moto2 Kalex 245.3 1’54.463 7.758 / 0.078
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 16º| Humidity: 94%| Ground: 15º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 20 Iker LECUONA 1’46.705 135.1 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2016 Johann ZARCO 1’34.879 151.9 Km/h

 

Moto3

Moto3 Race Classification 2018

Cheste, Sunday, November 18, 2018

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 128.2 43’06.370
2 20 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 128.0 +4.071
3 16 17 John MCPHEE GBR CIP – Green Power KTM 127.9 +6.130
4 13 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 127.5 +12.897
5 11 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Leopard Racing Honda 127.4 +14.735
6 10 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 127.1 +21.984
7 9 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 126.9 +26.641
8 8 41 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT THA Honda Team Asia Honda 126.7 +30.758
9 7 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 126.5 +33.411
10 6 31 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 126.3 +39.008
11 5 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 126.1 +42.332
12 4 81 Stefano NEPA ITA CIP – Green Power KTM 125.8 +48.931
13 3 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Angel Nieto Team KTM 125.5 +54.434
14 2 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 125.5 +54.585
15 1 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 125.4 +56.424
16 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 125.4 +57.222
17 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 125.2 +1’00.541
18 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 123.6 +1’35.093
19 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 121.3 1 Lap
20 12 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Redox PruestelGP KTM 120.1 1 Lap
Not Classified
77 Vicente PEREZ SPA Reale Avintia Academy 77 KTM 126.1 2 Laps
65 Philipp OETTL GER Sudmetal Schedl GP Racing KTM 120.8 8 Laps
14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Marinelli Snipers Team Honda 128.3 12 Laps
26 Izam IKMAL MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 121.2 16 Laps
75 Albert ARENAS SPA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 126.0 17 Laps
27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 122.3 19 Laps
10 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 115.0 22 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 0 Lap
72 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 0 Lap
24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 0 Lap
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 14º| Humidity: 98%| Ground: 14º
Records:
Pole Lap: Tony ARBOLINO 1’46.773 135.0 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Tony ARBOLINO 1’51.172 129.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2017 Marcos RAMIREZ 1’39.109 145.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2017 Jorge MARTIN 1’38.428 146.4 Km/h

Moto3 Warm Up Classification 2018

Cheste, Sunday, November 18, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Redox PruestelGP KTM 215.7 1’50.712
2 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Leopard Racing Honda 206.9 1’51.256 0.544 / 0.544
3 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 213.4 1’51.381 0.669 / 0.125
4 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Marinelli Snipers Team Honda 212.2 1’51.574 0.862 / 0.193
5 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 212.8 1’51.855 1.143 / 0.281
6 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 207.8 1’51.939 1.227 / 0.084
7 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 211.3 1’51.964 1.252 / 0.025
8 72 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 205.9 1’52.044 1.332 / 0.080
9 41 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT THA Honda Team Asia Honda 209.9 1’52.395 1.683 / 0.351
10 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 210.5 1’52.456 1.744 / 0.061
11 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 212.0 1’52.506 1.794 / 0.050
12 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 210.5 1’52.578 1.866 / 0.072
13 77 Vicente PEREZ SPA Reale Avintia Academy 77 KTM 213.6 1’52.604 1.892 / 0.026
14 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 208.5 1’52.686 1.974 / 0.082
15 10 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 215.6 1’52.694 1.982 / 0.008
16 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Angel Nieto Team KTM 210.3 1’52.742 2.030 / 0.048
17 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 209.4 1’52.752 2.040 / 0.010
18 17 John MCPHEE GBR CIP – Green Power KTM 209.1 1’52.773 2.061 / 0.021
19 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 211.1 1’52.910 2.198 / 0.137
20 31 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 213.9 1’53.016 2.304 / 0.106
21 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 212.0 1’53.045 2.333 / 0.029
22 81 Stefano NEPA ITA CIP – Green Power KTM 209.1 1’53.251 2.539 / 0.206
23 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 212.2 1’53.274 2.562 / 0.023
24 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 209.4 1’53.831 3.119 / 0.557
25 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 210.3 1’53.968 3.256 / 0.137
26 65 Philipp OETTL GER Sudmetal Schedl GP Racing KTM 211.1 1’54.185 3.473 / 0.217
27 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 208.7 1’54.415 3.703 / 0.230
28 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 205.8 1’55.112 4.400 / 0.697
29 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 208.9 1’55.590 4.878 / 0.478
30 26 Izam IKMAL MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 208.0 1’56.519 5.807 / 0.929
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 13º| Humidity: 98%| Ground: 12º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 9 Marco BEZZECCHI 1’50.712 130.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2017 Marcos RAMIREZ 1’39.109 145.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2017 Jorge MARTIN 1’38.428 146.4 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Marinelli Snipers Team Honda 219.0 1’46.773
2 41 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT THA Honda Team Asia Honda 215.3 1’47.017 0.244 / 0.244
3 17 John MCPHEE GBR CIP – Green Power KTM 215.8 1’47.116 0.343 / 0.099
4 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 214.1 1’47.336 0.563 / 0.220
5 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 215.6 1’47.431 0.658 / 0.095
6 12 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Redox PruestelGP KTM 215.9 1’47.776 1.003 / 0.345
7 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 219.0 1’47.783 1.010 / 0.007
8 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 217.6 1’47.796 1.023 / 0.013
9 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 215.9 1’47.826 1.053 / 0.030
10 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Angel Nieto Team KTM 213.7 1’47.880 1.107 / 0.054
11 72 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 213.0 1’47.896 1.123 / 0.016
12 77 Vicente PEREZ SPA Reale Avintia Academy 77 KTM 215.6 1’48.069 1.296 / 0.173
13 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 219.0 1’48.124 1.351 / 0.055
14 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Leopard Racing Honda 216.7 1’48.216 1.443 / 0.092
15 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 214.7 1’48.357 1.584 / 0.141
16 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 216.6 1’48.435 1.662 / 0.078
17 10 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 220.6 1’48.543 1.770 / 0.108
18 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 216.3 1’48.614 1.841 / 0.071
19 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 213.3 1’48.772 1.999 / 0.158
20 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 218.4 1’48.894 2.121 / 0.122
21 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 211.5 1’49.027 2.254 / 0.133
22 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 217.2 1’49.469 2.696 / 0.442
23 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 215.4 1’49.696 2.923 / 0.227
24 31 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 215.0 1’49.802 3.029 / 0.106
25 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 217.2 1’49.980 3.207 / 0.178
26 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 217.0 1’50.011 3.238 / 0.031
27 65 Philipp OETTL GER Sudmetal Schedl GP Racing KTM 214.5 1’50.145 3.372 / 0.134
28 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 216.7 1’51.870 5.097 / 1.725
29 81 Stefano NEPA ITA CIP – Green Power KTM 213.0 1’52.119 5.346 / 0.249
30 26 Izam IKMAL MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 214.8 1’53.093 6.320 / 0.974
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 16º| Humidity: 89%| Ground: 18º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 17 Tony ARBOLINO 1’46.773 135.0 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2017 Marcos RAMIREZ 1’39.109 145.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2017 Jorge MARTIN 1’38.428 146.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2018

Cheste, Saturday, November 17, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 12 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Redox PruestelGP KTM 217.3 1’49.406
2 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Leopard Racing Honda 213.4 1’49.793 0.387 / 0.387
3 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Marinelli Snipers Team Honda 220.5 1’50.041 0.635 / 0.248
4 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Angel Nieto Team KTM 214.9 1’50.227 0.821 / 0.186
5 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 216.4 1’50.349 0.943 / 0.122
6 72 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 216.4 1’50.363 0.957 / 0.014
7 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 211.3 1’50.364 0.958 / 0.001
8 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 214.8 1’50.399 0.993 / 0.035
9 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 212.6 1’50.466 1.060 / 0.067
10 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 215.7 1’50.484 1.078 / 0.018
11 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 218.1 1’50.614 1.208 / 0.130
12 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 216.1 1’50.622 1.216 / 0.008
13 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 214.6 1’50.768 1.362 / 0.146
14 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 217.4 1’50.774 1.368 / 0.006
15 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 213.7 1’50.810 1.404 / 0.036
16 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 213.6 1’50.937 1.531 / 0.127
17 31 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.3 1’50.938 1.532 / 0.001
18 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 214.7 1’50.939 1.533 / 0.001
19 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 214.7 1’51.002 1.596 / 0.063
20 41 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT THA Honda Team Asia Honda 212.0 1’51.029 1.623 / 0.027
21 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 214.6 1’51.108 1.702 / 0.079
22 77 Vicente PEREZ SPA Reale Avintia Academy 77 KTM 216.3 1’51.149 1.743 / 0.041
23 10 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 216.1 1’51.429 2.023 / 0.280
24 81 Stefano NEPA ITA CIP – Green Power KTM 214.8 1’51.454 2.048 / 0.025
25 17 John MCPHEE GBR CIP – Green Power KTM 211.9 1’51.485 2.079 / 0.031
26 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 215.0 1’51.834 2.428 / 0.349
27 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 213.2 1’51.925 2.519 / 0.091
28 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 214.1 1’52.066 2.660 / 0.141
29 65 Philipp OETTL GER Sudmetal Schedl GP Racing KTM 215.6 1’52.880 3.474 / 0.814
30 26 Izam IKMAL MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 214.8 1’55.937 6.531 / 3.057
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 15º| Humidity: 99%| Ground: 14º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 14 Marco BEZZECCHI 1’49.406 131.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2017 Marcos RAMIREZ 1’39.109 145.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2017 Jorge MARTIN 1’38.428 146.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2018

Cheste, Friday, November 16, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 72 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 211.3 1’51.873
2 12 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Redox PruestelGP KTM 214.7 1’51.912 0.039 / 0.039
3 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 212.6 1’51.967 0.094 / 0.055
4 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 213.1 1’52.013 0.140 / 0.046
5 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 216.7 1’52.216 0.343 / 0.203
6 88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 210.0 1’52.541 0.668 / 0.325
7 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 209.3 1’52.624 0.751 / 0.083
8 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 209.7 1’52.771 0.898 / 0.147
9 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 214.0 1’52.840 0.967 / 0.069
10 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Leopard Racing Honda 209.8 1’52.952 1.079 / 0.112
11 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 210.0 1’53.108 1.235 / 0.156
12 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Angel Nieto Team KTM 212.2 1’53.242 1.369 / 0.134
13 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 214.7 1’53.402 1.529 / 0.160
14 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 213.0 1’53.557 1.684 / 0.155
15 81 Stefano NEPA ITA CIP – Green Power KTM 214.4 1’53.592 1.719 / 0.035
16 31 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 211.8 1’53.685 1.812 / 0.093
17 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 206.9 1’53.743 1.870 / 0.058
18 65 Philipp OETTL GER Sudmetal Schedl GP Racing KTM 211.6 1’53.968 2.095 / 0.225
19 17 John MCPHEE GBR CIP – Green Power KTM 212.0 1’54.013 2.140 / 0.045
20 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 212.1 1’54.243 2.370 / 0.230
21 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 209.9 1’54.249 2.376 / 0.006
22 10 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 211.3 1’54.378 2.505 / 0.129
23 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Marinelli Snipers Team Honda 215.6 1’54.477 2.604 / 0.099
24 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 211.0 1’54.633 2.760 / 0.156
25 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 208.9 1’55.005 3.132 / 0.372
26 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 212.6 1’55.051 3.178 / 0.046
27 41 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT THA Honda Team Asia Honda 212.0 1’55.265 3.392 / 0.214
28 77 Vicente PEREZ SPA Reale Avintia Academy 77 KTM 214.1 1’55.593 3.720 / 0.328
29 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 208.4 1’56.431 4.558 / 0.838
26 Izam IKMAL MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 210.3 2’00.484 8.611 / 4.053
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 16º| Humidity: 95%| Ground: 15º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 18 Alonso LOPEZ 1’51.873 128.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2017 Marcos RAMIREZ 1’39.109 145.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2017 Jorge MARTIN 1’38.428 146.4 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2018

Cheste, Friday, November 16, 2018

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 41 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT THA Honda Team Asia Honda 211.3 1’52.782
2 12 Marco BEZZECCHI ITA Redox PruestelGP KTM 213.2 1’53.134 0.352 / 0.352
3 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 212.8 1’53.223 0.441 / 0.089
4 14 Tony ARBOLINO ITA Marinelli Snipers Team Honda 218.1 1’53.429 0.647 / 0.206
5 25 Raul FERNANDEZ SPA Angel Nieto Team KTM 209.2 1’53.691 0.909 / 0.262
6 72 Alonso LOPEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 210.8 1’53.754 0.972 / 0.063
7 65 Philipp OETTL GER Sudmetal Schedl GP Racing KTM 212.1 1’54.101 1.319 / 0.347
8 40 Darryn BINDER RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 208.2 1’54.111 1.329 / 0.010
9 61 Can ONCU TUR Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 212.2 1’54.288 1.506 / 0.177
10 17 John MCPHEE GBR CIP – Green Power KTM 210.3 1’54.424 1.642 / 0.136
11 44 Aron CANET SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 206.8 1’54.457 1.675 / 0.033
12 48 Lorenzo DALLA PORTA ITA Leopard Racing Honda 214.7 1’54.486 1.704 / 0.029
13 24 Tatsuki SUZUKI JPN SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 207.6 1’54.565 1.783 / 0.079
14 71 Ayumu SASAKI JPN Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 207.1 1’54.691 1.909 / 0.126
15 21 Fabio DI GIANNANTONIO ITA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda 206.2 1’54.900 2.118 / 0.209
16 77 Vicente PEREZ SPA Reale Avintia Academy 77 KTM 211.3 1’55.179 2.397 / 0.279
17 10 Dennis FOGGIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 208.7 1’55.277 2.495 / 0.098
18 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA SIC58 Squadra Corse Honda 211.5 1’55.306 2.524 / 0.029
19 75 Albert ARENAS SPA Angel Nieto Team Moto3 KTM 208.9 1’55.378 2.596 / 0.072
20 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Redox PruestelGP KTM 209.5 1’55.386 2.604 / 0.008
21 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Leopard Racing Honda 207.2 1’55.415 2.633 / 0.029
22 81 Stefano NEPA ITA CIP – Green Power KTM 211.2 1’55.507 2.725 / 0.092
23 5 Jaume MASIA SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 211.8 1’55.769 2.987 / 0.262
24 27 Kaito TOBA JPN Honda Team Asia Honda 209.1 1’55.797 3.015 / 0.028
25 31 Celestino VIETTI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 210.9 1’55.979 3.197 / 0.182
26 19 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 207.9 1’56.524 3.742 / 0.545
27 22 Kazuki MASAKI JPN RBA BOE Skull Rider KTM 214.8 1’57.066 4.284 / 0.542
28 42 Marcos RAMIREZ SPA Bester Capital Dubai KTM 209.3 1’57.214 4.432 / 0.148
26 Izam IKMAL MAL Petronas Sprinta Racing Honda 208.4 2’01.303 8.521 / 4.089
88 Jorge MARTIN SPA Del Conca Gresini Moto3 Honda
Weather Conditions:
| Track Condition: Wet| Air: 15º| Humidity: 99%| Ground: 13º
Records:
Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Nakarin ATIRATPHUVAPAT 1’52.782 127.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2017 Marcos RAMIREZ 1’39.109 145.4 Km/h
Best Lap: 2017 Jorge MARTIN 1’38.428 146.4 Km/h

 

BAGIKAN