nhk

Hasil MotoGP Valencia, Spanyol, Semua Kelas Dan Sesi, 7 – 9 November 2014

 KLIK JUGA

Klasemen MotoGP 2014, Moto2 2014, Moto3 2014

MotoGP

 

MotoGP Race Classification 2014 

Cheste, Sunday, November 09, 2014

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 154.4 46’39.627
2 20 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 154.3 +3.516
3 16 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 153.7 +14.040
4 13 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 153.5 +16.705
5 11 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 153.5 +16.773
6 10 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 152.4 +37.884
7 9 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 152.4 +38.168
8 8 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 152.2 +41.803
9 7 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 152.0 +45.710
10 6 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 151.7 +51.191
11 5 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 151.4 +56.512
12 4 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 151.4 +57.000
13 3 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Drive M7 Aspar Honda 151.4 +57.262
14 2 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 151.3 +57.517
15 1 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 151.3 +58.775
16   19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 151.3 +58.864
17   17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 151.1 +1’02.389
18   15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 150.4 +1’15.795
19   70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 149.8 +1’26.309
20   23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 149.3 +1’37.212
21   63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 149.3 1 Lap
22   29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 145.4 1 Lap
Not Classified
    99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 148.6 6 Laps
    14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Team Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 147.7 18 Laps
    68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 150.0 21 Laps

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 18º| Humidity: 45%|   Ground: 22º

Records:

Pole Lap:   Valentino ROSSI 1’30.843 158.7 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.515 157.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.515 157.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

MotoGP Warm Up Classification 2014 

Cheste, Sunday, November 09, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 324.3 1’31.675  
2 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 325.2 1’31.734 0.059 / 0.059
3 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 320.9 1’31.748 0.073 / 0.014
4 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 324.9 1’31.792 0.117 / 0.044
5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 321.1 1’31.838 0.163 / 0.046
6 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 324.7 1’32.108 0.433 / 0.270
7 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 322.8 1’32.137 0.462 / 0.029
8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 318.3 1’32.140 0.465 / 0.003
9 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 326.0 1’32.255 0.580 / 0.115
10 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 323.5 1’32.384 0.709 / 0.129
11 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 322.2 1’32.541 0.866 / 0.157
12 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 328.0 1’32.657 0.982 / 0.116
13 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 321.5 1’32.668 0.993 / 0.011
14 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 329.3 1’32.694 1.019 / 0.026
15 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 321.4 1’32.736 1.061 / 0.042
16 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Drive M7 Aspar Honda 310.2 1’32.856 1.181 / 0.120
17 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 306.9 1’32.998 1.323 / 0.142
18 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 319.8 1’33.106 1.431 / 0.108
19 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 317.1 1’33.121 1.446 / 0.015
20 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 306.3 1’33.208 1.533 / 0.087
21 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 311.0 1’33.370 1.695 / 0.162
22 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Team Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 307.2 1’33.934 2.259 / 0.564
23 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 308.8 1’34.293 2.618 / 0.359
24 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 306.7 1’34.904 3.229 / 0.611
25 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 302.3 1’35.196 3.521 / 0.292

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 15º| Humidity: 63%|   Ground: 14º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 6 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.675 157.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Dani PEDROSA 1’31.628 157.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 323.4 1’30.843  
2 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 329.8 1’30.975 0.132 / 0.132
3 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 330.2 1’30.999 0.156 / 0.024
4 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 324.1 1’31.049 0.206 / 0.050
5 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 328.6 1’31.144 0.301 / 0.095
6 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 328.4 1’31.307 0.464 / 0.163
7 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 324.9 1’31.324 0.481 / 0.017
8 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 332.4 1’31.359 0.516 / 0.035
9 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 329.3 1’31.426 0.583 / 0.067
10 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 328.4 1’31.443 0.600 / 0.017
11 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 318.7 1’31.486 0.643 / 0.043
12 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 326.6 1’32.617 1.774 / 1.131

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 39%|   Ground: 27º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 8 Valentino ROSSI 1’30.843 158.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Dani PEDROSA 1’31.628 157.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

 

MotoGP Qualifying Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 329.6 1’31.506  
2 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 325.4 1’31.984 0.478 / 0.478
3 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 325.3 1’32.160 0.654 / 0.176
4 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 310.6 1’32.315 0.809 / 0.155
5 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 320.4 1’32.321 0.815 / 0.006
6 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Drive M7 Aspar Honda 312.5 1’32.395 0.889 / 0.074
7 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 323.3 1’32.443 0.937 / 0.048
8 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 323.8 1’32.449 0.943 / 0.006
9 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 325.4 1’32.453 0.947 / 0.004
10 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Team Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 309.8 1’32.509 1.003 / 0.056
11 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 307.9 1’32.683 1.177 / 0.174
12 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 313.3 1’32.808 1.302 / 0.125
13 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 312.6 1’33.019 1.513 / 0.211
14 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 310.0 1’33.972 2.466 / 0.953
15 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 306.9 1’34.510 3.004 / 0.538

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 41%|   Ground: 26º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 3 Stefan BRADL 1’31.506 157.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Dani PEDROSA 1’31.628 157.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 4 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 330.2 1’31.372  
2 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 329.9 1’31.425 0.053 / 0.053
3 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 330.2 1’31.696 0.324 / 0.271
4 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 324.3 1’31.714 0.342 / 0.018
5 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 329.0 1’31.826 0.454 / 0.112
6 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 327.7 1’31.870 0.498 / 0.044
7 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 325.6 1’31.870 0.498
8 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 324.7 1’31.937 0.565 / 0.067
9 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 326.0 1’32.103 0.731 / 0.166
10 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 325.6 1’32.321 0.949 / 0.218
11 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 325.0 1’32.605 1.233 / 0.284
12 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 317.8 1’32.617 1.245 / 0.012
13 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 326.6 1’32.672 1.300 / 0.055
14 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 322.8 1’32.680 1.308 / 0.008
15 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 322.7 1’32.751 1.379 / 0.071
16 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Team Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 311.9 1’32.936 1.564 / 0.185
17 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 324.6 1’33.058 1.686 / 0.122
18 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 308.3 1’33.060 1.688 / 0.002
19 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 322.7 1’33.147 1.775 / 0.087
20 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 308.3 1’33.204 1.832 / 0.057
21 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Drive M7 Aspar Honda 312.0 1’33.345 1.973 / 0.141
22 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 311.6 1’33.488 2.116 / 0.143
23 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 310.4 1’33.543 2.171 / 0.055
24 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 310.7 1’33.889 2.517 / 0.346
25 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 307.4 1’34.709 3.337 / 0.820

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 38%|   Ground: 28º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.372 157.7 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Dani PEDROSA 1’31.628 157.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 328.0 1’30.950  
2 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 325.0 1’31.083 0.133 / 0.133
3 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 322.7 1’31.146 0.196 / 0.063
4 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 327.7 1’31.148 0.198 / 0.002
5 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 330.7 1’31.159 0.209 / 0.011
6 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 326.8 1’31.259 0.309 / 0.100
7 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 323.7 1’31.318 0.368 / 0.059
8 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 317.6 1’31.389 0.439 / 0.071
9 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 328.0 1’31.408 0.458 / 0.019
10 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 325.0 1’31.469 0.519 / 0.061
11 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 325.9 1’31.499 0.549 / 0.030
12 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 321.4 1’31.859 0.909 / 0.360
13 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 325.4 1’32.112 1.162 / 0.253
14 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 325.3 1’32.152 1.202 / 0.040
15 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 317.0 1’32.169 1.219 / 0.017
16 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 323.8 1’32.374 1.424 / 0.205
17 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 321.5 1’32.513 1.563 / 0.139
18 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 310.8 1’32.585 1.635 / 0.072
19 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Drive M7 Aspar Honda 309.9 1’32.591 1.641 / 0.006
20 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Team Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 307.1 1’32.611 1.661 / 0.020
21 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 308.3 1’32.626 1.676 / 0.015
22 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 311.1 1’33.375 2.425 / 0.749
23 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 309.9 1’33.795 2.845 / 0.420
24 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 307.2 1’34.236 3.286 / 0.441
25 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 306.3 1’34.304 3.354 / 0.068

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 17º| Humidity: 70%|   Ground: 17º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 10 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.950 158.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Dani PEDROSA 1’31.628 157.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

 MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Friday, November 07, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 327.5 1’31.454  
2 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 326.8 1’31.558 0.104 / 0.104
3 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 319.1 1’31.565 0.111 / 0.007
4 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 325.2 1’31.568 0.114 / 0.003
5 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 327.4 1’31.731 0.277 / 0.163
6 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 329.5 1’31.895 0.441 / 0.164
7 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 326.8 1’31.935 0.481 / 0.040
8 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 327.8 1’32.013 0.559 / 0.078
9 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 324.1 1’32.024 0.570 / 0.011
10 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 323.0 1’32.049 0.595 / 0.025
11 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 325.4 1’32.194 0.740 / 0.145
12 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 324.6 1’32.267 0.813 / 0.073
13 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 331.1 1’32.486 1.032 / 0.219
14 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 320.5 1’32.562 1.108 / 0.076
15 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 322.5 1’32.689 1.235 / 0.127
16 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 314.6 1’32.725 1.271 / 0.036
17 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 309.9 1’32.771 1.317 / 0.046
18 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Team Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 312.5 1’32.799 1.345 / 0.028
19 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 327.5 1’32.860 1.406 / 0.061
20 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Drive M7 Aspar Honda 310.6 1’33.434 1.980 / 0.574
21 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 324.1 1’33.436 1.982 / 0.002
22 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 309.1 1’33.504 2.050 / 0.068
23 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 311.0 1’33.737 2.283 / 0.233
24 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 308.6 1’34.106 2.652 / 0.369
25 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 305.6 1’34.988 3.534 / 0.882

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 21º| Humidity: 53%|   Ground: 29º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 20 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.454 157.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Dani PEDROSA 1’31.628 157.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

MotoGP Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Friday, November 07, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 93 Marc MARQUEZ SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 325.0 1’31.296  
2 99 Jorge LORENZO SPA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 322.5 1’31.489 0.193 / 0.193
3 41 Aleix ESPARGARO SPA NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 316.9 1’31.640 0.344 / 0.151
4 26 Dani PEDROSA SPA Repsol Honda Team Honda 329.0 1’31.647 0.351 / 0.007
5 46 Valentino ROSSI ITA Movistar Yamaha MotoGP Yamaha 324.6 1’31.767 0.471 / 0.120
6 38 Bradley SMITH GBR Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 323.7 1’32.019 0.723 / 0.252
7 4 Andrea DOVIZIOSO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 324.3 1’32.071 0.775 / 0.052
8 8 Hector BARBERA SPA Avintia Racing Ducati 322.5 1’32.153 0.857 / 0.082
9 44 Pol ESPARGARO SPA Monster Yamaha Tech 3 Yamaha 325.3 1’32.155 0.859 / 0.002
10 51 Michele PIRRO ITA Ducati Team Ducati 322.0 1’32.499 1.203 / 0.344
11 6 Stefan BRADL GER LCR Honda MotoGP Honda 327.2 1’32.544 1.248 / 0.045
12 68 Yonny HERNANDEZ COL Energy T.I. Pramac Racing Ducati 320.7 1’32.698 1.402 / 0.154
13 35 Cal CRUTCHLOW GBR Ducati Team Ducati 322.2 1’32.700 1.404 / 0.002
14 19 Alvaro BAUTISTA SPA GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 324.7 1’32.711 1.415 / 0.011
15 29 Andrea IANNONE ITA Pramac Racing Ducati 324.9 1’32.837 1.541 / 0.126
16 14 Randy DE PUNIET FRA Team Suzuki MotoGP Suzuki 306.5 1’33.345 2.049 / 0.508
17 45 Scott REDDING GBR GO&FUN Honda Gresini Honda 309.2 1’33.473 2.177 / 0.128
18 15 Alex DE ANGELIS RSM NGM Forward Racing Forward Yamaha 325.9 1’33.523 2.227 / 0.050
19 69 Nicky HAYDEN USA Drive M7 Aspar Honda 311.5 1’33.533 2.237 / 0.010
20 7 Hiroshi AOYAMA JPN Drive M7 Aspar Honda 323.8 1’33.711 2.415 / 0.178
21 9 Danilo PETRUCCI ITA Octo IodaRacing Team ART 309.8 1’33.820 2.524 / 0.109
22 17 Karel ABRAHAM CZE Cardion AB Motoracing Honda 312.9 1’33.974 2.678 / 0.154
23 70 Michael LAVERTY GBR Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 312.3 1’34.393 3.097 / 0.419
24 23 Broc PARKES AUS Paul Bird Motorsport PBM 306.9 1’35.276 3.980 / 0.883
25 63 Mike DI MEGLIO FRA Avintia Racing Avintia 305.8 1’35.607 4.311 / 0.331

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 58%|   Ground: 21º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 19 Marc MARQUEZ 1’31.296 157.9 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Dani PEDROSA 1’31.628 157.3 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Marc MARQUEZ 1’30.237 159.7 Km/h

 

 

Moto2

 

Moto2 Race Classification 2014 

Cheste, Sunday, November 09, 2014

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Sitag Suter 150.3 43’08.366
2 20 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 150.3 +0.133
3 16 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 149.7 +10.728
4 13 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 149.6 +13.014
5 11 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 149.6 +13.689
6 10 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 149.5 +14.706
7 9 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 149.3 +18.825
8 8 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 148.6 +30.185
9 7 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 148.6 +30.227
10 6 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 148.6 +30.604
11 5 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 148.6 +30.615
12 4 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 148.4 +33.422
13 3 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 148.4 +33.594
14 2 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 148.4 +33.997
15 1 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 148.4 +34.007
16   55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 148.3 +35.578
17   70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 148.3 +35.691
18   18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 147.7 +46.996
19   14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 147.5 +50.650
20   44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 147.4 +51.877
21   21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 147.3 +52.808
22   4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 147.3 +53.428
23   20 Florian MARINO FRA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 147.3 +53.435
24   8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 146.5 +1’07.704
25   97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 146.2 +1’13.613
26   45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike NTS 146.1 +1’14.977
27   25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 146.1 +1’15.138
28   10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 136.1 2 Laps
Not Classified
    54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 140.7 20 Laps
    90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 144.0 23 Laps
    60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 142.7 25 Laps
    49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 142.6 25 Laps
    40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 59.4 25 Laps
Not Finished 1st Lap
    36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex   0 Lap
    11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex   0 Lap

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 18º| Humidity: 48%|   Ground: 22º

Records:

Pole Lap:   Esteve RABAT 1’35.199 151.4 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 18 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Thomas LUTHI 1’35.312 151.2 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto2 Warm Up Classification 2014 

Cheste, Sunday, November 09, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 266.3 1’35.607  
2 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 264.3 1’35.714 0.107 / 0.107
3 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Sitag Suter 265.5 1’35.733 0.126 / 0.019
4 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 264.9 1’35.918 0.311 / 0.185
5 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 266.2 1’35.959 0.352 / 0.041
6 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 265.7 1’36.041 0.434 / 0.082
7 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 264.5 1’36.044 0.437 / 0.003
8 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 261.5 1’36.060 0.453 / 0.016
9 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 263.2 1’36.079 0.472 / 0.019
10 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 265.4 1’36.196 0.589 / 0.117
11 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 265.2 1’36.198 0.591 / 0.002
12 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 266.7 1’36.257 0.650 / 0.059
13 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 268.5 1’36.258 0.651 / 0.001
14 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 265.3 1’36.367 0.760 / 0.109
15 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 265.9 1’36.455 0.848 / 0.088
16 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 261.4 1’36.486 0.879 / 0.031
17 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 263.4 1’36.496 0.889 / 0.010
18 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 269.4 1’36.527 0.920 / 0.031
19 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 263.6 1’36.606 0.999 / 0.079
20 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 266.1 1’36.740 1.133 / 0.134
21 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 262.1 1’36.743 1.136 / 0.003
22 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 264.9 1’36.774 1.167 / 0.031
23 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 266.4 1’36.778 1.171 / 0.004
24 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 269.1 1’36.853 1.246 / 0.075
25 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 262.7 1’36.926 1.319 / 0.073
26 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 264.0 1’36.939 1.332 / 0.013
27 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 260.8 1’36.984 1.377 / 0.045
28 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 259.2 1’37.357 1.750 / 0.373
29 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 264.9 1’37.383 1.776 / 0.026
30 20 Florian MARINO FRA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 263.2 1’37.482 1.875 / 0.099
31 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 265.2 1’37.615 2.008 / 0.133
32 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 264.9 1’37.723 2.116 / 0.108
33 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 259.1 1’38.272 2.665 / 0.549
34 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike NTS 258.6 1’38.364 2.757 / 0.092
  8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter      

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 15º| Humidity: 64%|   Ground: 14º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 11 Xavier SIMEON 1’35.607 150.8 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Jordi TORRES 1’35.694 150.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto2 Qualifying Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 274.0 1’35.199  
2 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 268.2 1’35.242 0.043 / 0.043
3 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 272.5 1’35.420 0.221 / 0.178
4 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Sitag Suter 269.9 1’35.532 0.333 / 0.112
5 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 270.7 1’35.566 0.367 / 0.034
6 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 272.2 1’35.630 0.431 / 0.064
7 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 271.6 1’35.639 0.440 / 0.009
8 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 270.5 1’35.653 0.454 / 0.014
9 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 271.1 1’35.670 0.471 / 0.017
10 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 273.1 1’35.711 0.512 / 0.041
11 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 272.9 1’35.732 0.533 / 0.021
12 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 270.8 1’35.772 0.573 / 0.040
13 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 273.3 1’35.823 0.624 / 0.051
14 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 270.1 1’35.830 0.631 / 0.007
15 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 270.6 1’35.880 0.681 / 0.050
16 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 272.2 1’35.947 0.748 / 0.067
17 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 267.1 1’36.036 0.837 / 0.089
18 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 272.1 1’36.082 0.883 / 0.046
19 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 270.4 1’36.105 0.906 / 0.023
20 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 272.5 1’36.214 1.015 / 0.109
21 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 267.0 1’36.254 1.055 / 0.040
22 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 268.4 1’36.263 1.064 / 0.009
23 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 267.4 1’36.345 1.146 / 0.082
24 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 264.2 1’36.385 1.186 / 0.040
25 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 266.8 1’36.475 1.276 / 0.090
26 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 270.5 1’36.480 1.281 / 0.005
27 20 Florian MARINO FRA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 268.4 1’36.481 1.282 / 0.001
28 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 269.1 1’36.638 1.439 / 0.157
29 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 272.2 1’36.752 1.553 / 0.114
30 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 269.5 1’36.809 1.610 / 0.057
31 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 264.9 1’36.923 1.724 / 0.114
32 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 271.6 1’36.925 1.726 / 0.002
33 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 267.3 1’37.152 1.953 / 0.227
34 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 267.4 1’37.551 2.352 / 0.399
35 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike NTS 264.9 1’38.326 3.127 / 0.775

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 19º| Humidity: 39%|   Ground: 23º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 23 Esteve RABAT 1’35.199 151.4 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Jordi TORRES 1’35.694 150.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 270.2 1’35.156  
2 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 273.7 1’35.349 0.193 / 0.193
3 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 268.6 1’35.399 0.243 / 0.050
4 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Sitag Suter 270.7 1’35.455 0.299 / 0.056
5 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 270.3 1’35.669 0.513 / 0.214
6 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 268.3 1’35.813 0.657 / 0.144
7 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 270.6 1’35.834 0.678 / 0.021
8 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 267.6 1’35.857 0.701 / 0.023
9 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 265.6 1’35.905 0.749 / 0.048
10 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 267.5 1’35.924 0.768 / 0.019
11 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 270.2 1’35.969 0.813 / 0.045
12 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 268.5 1’35.970 0.814 / 0.001
13 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 266.1 1’36.001 0.845 / 0.031
14 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 269.9 1’36.128 0.972 / 0.127
15 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 270.1 1’36.132 0.976 / 0.004
16 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 266.9 1’36.170 1.014 / 0.038
17 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 269.7 1’36.221 1.065 / 0.051
18 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 268.0 1’36.260 1.104 / 0.039
19 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 267.8 1’36.301 1.145 / 0.041
20 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 267.2 1’36.326 1.170 / 0.025
21 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 263.9 1’36.344 1.188 / 0.018
22 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 269.9 1’36.365 1.209 / 0.021
23 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 270.2 1’36.365 1.209
24 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 267.0 1’36.374 1.218 / 0.009
25 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 270.3 1’36.439 1.283 / 0.065
26 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 268.1 1’36.449 1.293 / 0.010
27 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 271.4 1’36.527 1.371 / 0.078
28 20 Florian MARINO FRA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 269.2 1’36.601 1.445 / 0.074
29 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 267.8 1’36.630 1.474 / 0.029
30 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 268.2 1’36.662 1.506 / 0.032
31 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 270.5 1’36.746 1.590 / 0.084
32 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 267.0 1’37.262 2.106 / 0.516
33 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 267.1 1’37.316 2.160 / 0.054
34 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 264.2 1’37.520 2.364 / 0.204
35 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike NTS 263.1 1’38.687 3.531 / 1.167

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 18º| Humidity: 61%|   Ground: 19º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 12 Esteve RABAT 1’35.156 151.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Jordi TORRES 1’35.694 150.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Friday, November 07, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 268.6 1’35.264  
2 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Sitag Suter 268.1 1’35.364 0.100 / 0.100
3 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 271.0 1’35.604 0.340 / 0.240
4 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 271.2 1’35.855 0.591 / 0.251
5 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 266.3 1’35.919 0.655 / 0.064
6 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 270.0 1’35.978 0.714 / 0.059
7 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 267.6 1’36.029 0.765 / 0.051
8 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 269.8 1’36.038 0.774 / 0.009
9 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 271.6 1’36.088 0.824 / 0.050
10 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 268.9 1’36.143 0.879 / 0.055
11 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 267.4 1’36.204 0.940 / 0.061
12 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 265.1 1’36.226 0.962 / 0.022
13 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 267.9 1’36.262 0.998 / 0.036
14 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 270.5 1’36.405 1.141 / 0.143
15 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 269.2 1’36.445 1.181 / 0.040
16 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 262.7 1’36.470 1.206 / 0.025
17 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 266.6 1’36.483 1.219 / 0.013
18 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 268.5 1’36.509 1.245 / 0.026
19 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 272.3 1’36.573 1.309 / 0.064
20 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 267.4 1’36.575 1.311 / 0.002
21 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 268.3 1’36.590 1.326 / 0.015
22 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 269.9 1’36.686 1.422 / 0.096
23 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 268.8 1’36.722 1.458 / 0.036
24 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 271.8 1’36.851 1.587 / 0.129
25 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 270.1 1’36.853 1.589 / 0.002
26 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 270.4 1’37.093 1.829 / 0.240
27 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 265.9 1’37.222 1.958 / 0.129
28 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 267.7 1’37.226 1.962 / 0.004
29 20 Florian MARINO FRA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 266.8 1’37.238 1.974 / 0.012
30 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 268.5 1’37.331 2.067 / 0.093
31 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 266.9 1’37.606 2.342 / 0.275
32 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 265.5 1’37.751 2.487 / 0.145
33 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 266.0 1’37.806 2.542 / 0.055
34 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 268.2 1’37.933 2.669 / 0.127
35 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike NTS 266.5 1’37.969 2.705 / 0.036

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 21º| Humidity: 56%|   Ground: 25º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 19 Johann ZARCO 1’35.264 151.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Jordi TORRES 1’35.694 150.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

Moto2 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Friday, November 07, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 5 Johann ZARCO FRA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 268.3 1’35.376  
2 12 Thomas LUTHI SWI Interwetten Sitag Suter 268.7 1’35.730 0.354 / 0.354
3 40 Maverick VIÑALES SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 267.9 1’36.004 0.628 / 0.274
4 77 Dominique AEGERTER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 271.0 1’36.045 0.669 / 0.041
5 53 Esteve RABAT SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 268.9 1’36.063 0.687 / 0.018
6 36 Mika KALLIO FIN Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex 267.8 1’36.104 0.728 / 0.041
7 95 Anthony WEST AUS QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 265.1 1’36.111 0.735 / 0.007
8 60 Julian SIMON SPA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 267.5 1’36.274 0.898 / 0.163
9 11 Sandro CORTESE GER Dynavolt Intact GP Kalex 269.2 1’36.384 1.008 / 0.110
10 94 Jonas FOLGER GER AGR Team Kalex 271.4 1’36.400 1.024 / 0.016
11 21 Franco MORBIDELLI ITA Italtrans Racing Team Kalex 266.8 1’36.433 1.057 / 0.033
12 81 Jordi TORRES SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 268.9 1’36.492 1.116 / 0.059
13 39 Luis SALOM SPA Paginas Amarillas HP 40 Kalex 271.2 1’36.505 1.129 / 0.013
14 49 Axel PONS SPA AGR Team Kalex 271.3 1’36.518 1.142 / 0.013
15 7 Lorenzo BALDASSARRI ITA Gresini Moto2 Suter 268.1 1’36.536 1.160 / 0.018
16 22 Sam LOWES GBR Speed Up Speed Up 270.4 1’36.579 1.203 / 0.043
17 88 Ricard CARDUS SPA Tech 3 Tech 3 270.5 1’36.654 1.278 / 0.075
18 54 Mattia PASINI ITA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 269.1 1’36.657 1.281 / 0.003
19 14 Ratthapark WILAIROT THA AirAsia Caterham Caterham Suter 268.4 1’36.804 1.428 / 0.147
20 30 Takaaki NAKAGAMI JPN IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 268.9 1’36.856 1.480 / 0.052
21 19 Xavier SIMEON BEL Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 Suter 270.3 1’37.030 1.654 / 0.174
22 23 Marcel SCHROTTER GER Tech 3 Tech 3 265.6 1’37.045 1.669 / 0.015
23 55 Hafizh SYAHRIN MAL Petronas Raceline Malaysia Kalex 272.2 1’37.062 1.686 / 0.017
24 18 Nicolas TEROL SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 Suter 269.3 1’37.180 1.804 / 0.118
25 4 Randy KRUMMENACHER SWI Octo IodaRacing Team Suter 265.0 1’37.309 1.933 / 0.129
26 96 Louis ROSSI FRA SAG Team Kalex 269.1 1’37.361 1.985 / 0.052
27 90 Lucas MAHIAS FRA Promoto Sport Transfiormers 259.0 1’37.485 2.109 / 0.124
28 25 Azlan SHAH MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia Kalex 268.8 1’37.582 2.206 / 0.097
29 97 Roman RAMOS SPA QMMF Racing Team Speed Up 265.6 1’37.740 2.364 / 0.158
30 20 Florian MARINO FRA NGM Forward Racing Kalex 269.7 1’37.861 2.485 / 0.121
31 8 Gino REA GBR AGT REA Racing Suter 268.3 1’37.899 2.523 / 0.038
32 44 Roberto ROLFO ITA Tasca Racing Moto2 Suter 268.1 1’37.942 2.566 / 0.043
33 45 Tetsuta NAGASHIMA JPN Teluru Team JiR Webike NTS 261.2 1’38.270 2.894 / 0.328
34 70 Robin MULHAUSER SWI Technomag carXpert Suter 266.8 1’38.697 3.321 / 0.427
35 10 Thitipong WAROKORN THA APH PTT The Pizza SAG Kalex 263.4 1’38.853 3.477 / 0.156

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 21º| Humidity: 53%|   Ground: 27º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 24 Johann ZARCO 1’35.376 151.1 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Jordi TORRES 1’35.694 150.6 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Pol ESPARGARO 1’34.957 151.8 Km/h

 

Moto3

 

Moto3 Race Classification 2014 

Cheste, Sunday, November 09, 2014

Pos. Points Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time/Gap
1 25 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 143.5 40’10.983
2 20 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 143.5 +0.155
3 16 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 143.4 +0.955
4 13 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 143.4 +1.572
5 11 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 143.3 +2.251
6 10 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 143.3 +2.508
7 9 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 143.3 +3.620
8 8 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 143.2 +4.216
9 7 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 143.2 +4.248
10 6 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 143.2 +4.363
11 5 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 143.1 +5.462
12 4 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 143.1 +5.780
13 3 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 143.1 +5.959
14 2 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 143.1 +6.209
15 1 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 143.1 +6.726
16   21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 142.8 +11.775
17   17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 142.5 +16.663
18   16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mahindra Racing Mahindra 142.0 +24.919
19   63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 141.8 +28.038
20   13 Jasper IWEMA NED CIP Mahindra 141.8 +28.404
21   19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 141.8 +28.490
22   43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 141.1 +40.773
23   38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 141.1 +40.784
24   4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 140.6 +49.329
25   3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 140.6 +49.355
26   55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 140.4 +52.862
27   6 Maria HERRERA SPA Junior Team Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 140.4 +52.879
28   14 Albert ARENAS SPA Calvo Team KTM 138.3 +1’29.792
Not Classified
    31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 143.2 4 Laps
    99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 142.2 15 Laps
    9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 137.0 16 Laps
    95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 140.2 17 Laps
    91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 130.1 23 Laps
    65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 128.5 23 Laps

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 16º| Humidity: 61%|   Ground: 18º

Records:

Pole Lap:   Niccolò ANTONELLI 1’39.183 145.3 Km/h
Fastest Lap: Lap: 7 Efren VAZQUEZ 1’39.400 145.0 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2014 Efren VAZQUEZ 1’39.400 145.0 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Warm Up Classification 2014 

Cheste, Sunday, November 09, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 225.1 1’39.345  
2 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 229.4 1’39.922 0.577 / 0.577
3 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 227.4 1’39.950 0.605 / 0.028
4 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 230.1 1’39.982 0.637 / 0.032
5 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 227.9 1’40.013 0.668 / 0.031
6 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 229.5 1’40.074 0.729 / 0.061
7 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 232.4 1’40.077 0.732 / 0.003
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 224.2 1’40.129 0.784 / 0.052
9 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 225.0 1’40.191 0.846 / 0.062
10 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 226.7 1’40.192 0.847 / 0.001
11 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 227.9 1’40.272 0.927 / 0.080
12 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 228.6 1’40.374 1.029 / 0.102
13 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 230.6 1’40.470 1.125 / 0.096
14 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 224.7 1’40.570 1.225 / 0.100
15 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 226.7 1’40.666 1.321 / 0.096
16 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 223.4 1’40.674 1.329 / 0.008
17 13 Jasper IWEMA NED CIP Mahindra 226.4 1’40.679 1.334 / 0.005
18 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 224.3 1’40.754 1.409 / 0.075
19 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 227.9 1’40.914 1.569 / 0.160
20 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 227.4 1’40.940 1.595 / 0.026
21 14 Albert ARENAS SPA Calvo Team KTM 229.5 1’40.984 1.639 / 0.044
22 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 226.2 1’40.996 1.651 / 0.012
23 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 227.2 1’41.022 1.677 / 0.026
24 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 228.2 1’41.059 1.714 / 0.037
25 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mahindra Racing Mahindra 227.0 1’41.303 1.958 / 0.244
26 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 221.8 1’41.470 2.125 / 0.167
27 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 227.4 1’41.608 2.263 / 0.138
28 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 223.1 1’41.608 2.263
29 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 227.8 1’41.987 2.642 / 0.379
30 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 221.3 1’42.101 2.756 / 0.114
31 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 230.0 1’42.150 2.805 / 0.049
32 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 217.7 1’42.230 2.885 / 0.080
33 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 228.4 1’42.469 3.124 / 0.239
34 6 Maria HERRERA SPA Junior Team Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 225.9 1’42.855 3.510 / 0.386

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 14º| Humidity: 67%|   Ground: 14º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 9 Jack MILLER 1’39.345 145.1 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 1’39.744 144.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Qualifying Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 229.5 1’39.183  
2 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 230.0 1’39.251 0.068 / 0.068
3 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 229.8 1’39.556 0.373 / 0.305
4 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 230.1 1’39.637 0.454 / 0.081
5 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 228.3 1’39.716 0.533 / 0.079
6 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 229.3 1’39.731 0.548 / 0.015
7 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 226.0 1’39.750 0.567 / 0.019
8 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 230.9 1’39.775 0.592 / 0.025
9 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 234.0 1’39.869 0.686 / 0.094
10 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 230.1 1’39.884 0.701 / 0.015
11 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 228.2 1’39.923 0.740 / 0.039
12 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 230.8 1’39.969 0.786 / 0.046
13 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mahindra Racing Mahindra 232.6 1’40.018 0.835 / 0.049
14 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 226.7 1’40.022 0.839 / 0.004
15 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 229.6 1’40.038 0.855 / 0.016
16 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 224.7 1’40.045 0.862 / 0.007
17 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 230.7 1’40.053 0.870 / 0.008
18 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 230.8 1’40.097 0.914 / 0.044
19 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 227.2 1’40.334 1.151 / 0.237
20 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 226.4 1’40.379 1.196 / 0.045
21 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 228.9 1’40.412 1.229 / 0.033
22 14 Albert ARENAS SPA Calvo Team KTM 228.4 1’40.447 1.264 / 0.035
23 13 Jasper IWEMA NED CIP Mahindra 229.4 1’40.780 1.597 / 0.333
24 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 230.5 1’40.875 1.692 / 0.095
25 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 226.9 1’40.950 1.767 / 0.075
26 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 227.3 1’41.040 1.857 / 0.090
27 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 230.6 1’41.051 1.868 / 0.011
28 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 227.4 1’41.137 1.954 / 0.086
29 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 226.2 1’41.336 2.153 / 0.199
30 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 221.8 1’41.378 2.195 / 0.042
31 6 Maria HERRERA SPA Junior Team Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 232.2 1’41.474 2.291 / 0.096
32 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 224.5 1’41.671 2.488 / 0.197
33 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 230.2 1’41.701 2.518 / 0.030
34 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 223.7 1’42.209 3.026 / 0.508

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 20º| Humidity: 40%|   Ground: 26º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 15 Niccolò ANTONELLI 1’39.183 145.3 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 1’39.744 144.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 3 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Saturday, November 08, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 228.2 1’39.068  
2 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 230.9 1’39.156 0.088 / 0.088
3 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 231.5 1’39.246 0.178 / 0.090
4 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 224.0 1’39.340 0.272 / 0.094
5 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 223.4 1’39.377 0.309 / 0.037
6 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 225.7 1’39.402 0.334 / 0.025
7 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 220.7 1’39.531 0.463 / 0.129
8 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 223.1 1’39.604 0.536 / 0.073
9 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 228.7 1’39.643 0.575 / 0.039
10 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 236.2 1’39.700 0.632 / 0.057
11 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 225.2 1’39.731 0.663 / 0.031
12 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 231.3 1’39.772 0.704 / 0.041
13 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 225.4 1’39.876 0.808 / 0.104
14 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 226.8 1’39.958 0.890 / 0.082
15 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 224.1 1’40.055 0.987 / 0.097
16 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 226.7 1’40.094 1.026 / 0.039
17 14 Albert ARENAS SPA Calvo Team KTM 224.6 1’40.095 1.027 / 0.001
18 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 225.3 1’40.178 1.110 / 0.083
19 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 225.7 1’40.252 1.184 / 0.074
20 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 219.2 1’40.295 1.227 / 0.043
21 13 Jasper IWEMA NED CIP Mahindra 224.5 1’40.304 1.236 / 0.009
22 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 229.2 1’40.571 1.503 / 0.267
23 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mahindra Racing Mahindra 224.2 1’40.586 1.518 / 0.015
24 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 230.3 1’40.662 1.594 / 0.076
25 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 224.2 1’40.805 1.737 / 0.143
26 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 223.8 1’40.864 1.796 / 0.059
27 6 Maria HERRERA SPA Junior Team Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 223.3 1’40.927 1.859 / 0.063
28 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 219.9 1’41.039 1.971 / 0.112
29 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 225.4 1’41.043 1.975 / 0.004
30 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 225.4 1’41.056 1.988 / 0.013
31 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 220.9 1’41.119 2.051 / 0.063
32 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 220.4 1’41.229 2.161 / 0.110
33 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 221.8 1’41.460 2.392 / 0.231
34 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 226.4 1’41.462 2.394 / 0.002

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 14º| Humidity: 78%|   Ground: 15º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 10 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 1’39.744 144.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2014 Jack MILLER 1’39.068 145.5 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 2 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Friday, November 07, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 226.6 1’39.647  
2 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 228.9 1’39.848 0.201 / 0.201
3 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 226.9 1’39.916 0.269 / 0.068
4 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 228.0 1’39.920 0.273 / 0.004
5 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mahindra Racing Mahindra 229.5 1’39.955 0.308 / 0.035
6 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 226.9 1’39.968 0.321 / 0.013
7 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 227.0 1’40.027 0.380 / 0.059
8 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 228.1 1’40.035 0.388 / 0.008
9 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 228.4 1’40.056 0.409 / 0.021
10 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 234.8 1’40.120 0.473 / 0.064
11 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 224.6 1’40.134 0.487 / 0.014
12 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 228.3 1’40.326 0.679 / 0.192
13 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 229.3 1’40.343 0.696 / 0.017
14 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 223.8 1’40.438 0.791 / 0.095
15 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 230.1 1’40.469 0.822 / 0.031
16 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 228.5 1’40.503 0.856 / 0.034
17 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 230.2 1’40.531 0.884 / 0.028
18 13 Jasper IWEMA NED CIP Mahindra 229.0 1’40.636 0.989 / 0.105
19 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 228.8 1’40.639 0.992 / 0.003
20 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 228.6 1’40.707 1.060 / 0.068
21 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 223.7 1’40.768 1.121 / 0.061
22 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 226.5 1’40.827 1.180 / 0.059
23 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 226.7 1’40.956 1.309 / 0.129
24 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 231.9 1’41.218 1.571 / 0.262
25 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 230.1 1’41.258 1.611 / 0.040
26 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 224.0 1’41.324 1.677 / 0.066
27 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 223.9 1’41.403 1.756 / 0.079
28 14 Albert ARENAS SPA Calvo Team KTM 225.7 1’41.797 2.150 / 0.394
29 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 224.8 1’41.982 2.335 / 0.185
30 6 Maria HERRERA SPA Junior Team Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 227.7 1’42.110 2.463 / 0.128
31 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 221.8 1’42.131 2.484 / 0.021
32 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 227.7 1’42.244 2.597 / 0.113
33 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 222.9 1’42.615 2.968 / 0.371
34 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 223.6 1’43.515 3.868 / 0.900

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 22º| Humidity: 51%|   Ground: 28º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 16 Niccolò ANTONELLI 1’39.647 144.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 1’39.744 144.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 1’39.459 144.9 Km/h

Moto3 Free Practice Nr. 1 Classification 2014 

Cheste, Friday, November 07, 2014

Pos. Num. Rider Nation Team Bike Km/h Time Gap 1st/Prev.
1 23 Niccolò ANTONELLI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 225.4 1’40.338  
2 8 Jack MILLER AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 228.2 1’40.340 0.002 / 0.002
3 5 Romano FENATI ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 222.0 1’40.471 0.133 / 0.131
4 7 Efren VAZQUEZ SPA SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 228.6 1’40.544 0.206 / 0.073
5 31 Niklas AJO FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 225.3 1’40.782 0.444 / 0.238
6 17 John MCPHEE GBR SaxoPrint-RTG Honda 227.4 1’40.868 0.530 / 0.086
7 44 Miguel OLIVEIRA POR Mahindra Racing Mahindra 223.3 1’40.925 0.587 / 0.057
8 12 Alex MARQUEZ SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 225.9 1’40.951 0.613 / 0.026
9 13 Jasper IWEMA NED CIP Mahindra 224.4 1’40.971 0.633 / 0.020
10 58 Juanfran GUEVARA SPA Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 Kalex KTM 229.8 1’40.981 0.643 / 0.010
11 52 Danny KENT GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo Husqvarna 224.4 1’40.986 0.648 / 0.005
12 33 Enea BASTIANINI ITA Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 KTM 224.6 1’41.009 0.671 / 0.023
13 32 Isaac VIÑALES SPA Calvo Team KTM 225.4 1’41.080 0.742 / 0.071
14 42 Alex RINS SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 224.1 1’41.179 0.841 / 0.099
15 98 Karel HANIKA CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo KTM 225.9 1’41.257 0.919 / 0.078
16 84 Jakub KORNFEIL CZE Calvo Team KTM 225.3 1’41.288 0.950 / 0.031
17 10 Alexis MASBOU FRA Ongetta-Rivacold Honda 225.1 1’41.511 1.173 / 0.223
18 99 Jorge NAVARRO SPA Marc VDS Racing Team Kalex KTM 222.4 1’41.583 1.245 / 0.072
19 63 Zulfahmi KHAIRUDDIN MAL Ongetta-AirAsia Honda 228.2 1’41.596 1.258 / 0.013
20 41 Brad BINDER RSA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 223.7 1’41.609 1.271 / 0.013
21 16 Andrea MIGNO ITA Mahindra Racing Mahindra 230.0 1’41.756 1.418 / 0.147
22 21 Francesco BAGNAIA ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 KTM 225.1 1’41.924 1.586 / 0.168
23 91 Gabriel RODRIGO ARG RBA Racing Team KTM 224.5 1’42.003 1.665 / 0.079
24 14 Albert ARENAS SPA Calvo Team KTM 222.3 1’42.004 1.666 / 0.001
25 38 Hafiq AZMI MAL SIC-AJO KTM 226.2 1’42.189 1.851 / 0.185
26 3 Matteo FERRARI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 221.1 1’42.426 2.088 / 0.237
27 55 Andrea LOCATELLI ITA San Carlo Team Italia Mahindra 224.1 1’42.441 2.103 / 0.015
28 43 Luca GRÜNWALD GER Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 223.6 1’42.523 2.185 / 0.082
29 4 Gabriel RAMOS VEN Kiefer Racing Kalex KTM 222.1 1’43.000 2.662 / 0.477
30 65 Philipp OETTL GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 Kalex KTM 224.2 1’43.064 2.726 / 0.064
31 95 Jules DANILO FRA Ambrogio Racing Mahindra 221.7 1’43.095 2.757 / 0.031
32 6 Maria HERRERA SPA Junior Team Estrella Galicia 0,0 Honda 226.4 1’43.153 2.815 / 0.058
33 9 Scott DEROUE NED RW Racing GP Kalex KTM 226.6 1’43.454 3.116 / 0.301
34 19 Alessandro TONUCCI ITA CIP Mahindra 218.7 1’45.946 5.608 / 2.492

Weather Conditions:

  |   Track Condition: Dry|   Air: 16º| Humidity: 66%|   Ground: 15º

Records:

Fastest Lap: Lap: 17 Niccolò ANTONELLI 1’40.338 143.6 Km/h
Circuit Record Lap: 2013 Luis SALOM 1’39.744 144.5 Km/h
Best Lap: 2013 Alex RINS 1’39.459 144.9 Km/h
         
         
         
BAGIKAN