nhk

Hasil Test Jerez Moto2 Dan Moto3, 18 – 20 Februari 2014 (2)

Moto2 Jerez Test 2014

Session 9 as of 20/02/2014

PDF Combined days PDF Combined Sessions PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.169     4 / 5  
2   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:42.465 0.296 0.296 12 / 27  
3   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:42.544 0.375 0.079 6 / 10  
4   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:42.925 0.756 0.381 18 / 21  
5   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.020 0.851 0.095 15 / 18  
6   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.033 0.864 0.013 11 / 21  
7   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:43.042 0.873 0.009 4 / 21  
8   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:43.078 0.909 0.036 26 / 26  
9   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:43.367 1.198 0.289 5 / 19  
10   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:43.401 1.232 0.034 5 / 34  
11   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:43.408 1.239 0.007 11 / 15  
12   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.413 1.244 0.005 11 / 29  
13   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:43.490 1.321 0.077 7 / 22  
14   TORRES, Jordi Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.537 1.368 0.047 16 / 32  
15   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:43.613 1.444 0.076 3 / 4  
16   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.764 1.595 0.151 16 / 18  
17   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:43.773 1.604 0.009 2 / 19  
18   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.783 1.614 0.010 7 / 24  
19   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:43.882 1.713 0.099 12 / 20  
20   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:43.961 1.792 0.079 6 / 6  
21   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:44.314 2.145 0.353 10 / 13  
22   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:44.682 2.513 0.368 14 / 16  
23   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:44.787 2.618 0.105 11 / 13  
24   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:44.881 2.712 0.094 6 / 6  
25   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:45.013 2.844 0.132 22 / 27  
26   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:45.447 3.278 0.434 2 / 3  
27   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:45.912 3.743 0.465 5 / 9  

 

Session 8 – 20/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   RABAT, Tito Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.233     13 / 30  
2   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:42.254 0.021 0.021 20 / 21  
3   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.537 0.304 0.283 5 / 27  
4   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:42.649 0.416 0.112 3 / 19  
5   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:42.847 0.614 0.198 20 / 20  
6   CORTESE, Sandro Dynavolt Intact GP 1:42.850 0.617 0.003 9 / 13  
7   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:42.851 0.618 0.001 19 / 20  
8   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:42.923 0.690 0.072 14 / 19  
9   CORSI, Simone NGM Forward Racing 1:43.014 0.781 0.091 8 / 10  
10   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.134 0.901 0.120 25 / 28  
11   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.181 0.948 0.047 5 / 25  
12   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.191 0.958 0.010 8 / 15  
13   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:43.209 0.976 0.018 20 / 25  
14   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.245 1.012 0.036 12 / 19  
15   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.272 1.039 0.027 11 / 17  
16   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.282 1.049 0.010 4 / 8  
17   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:43.291 1.058 0.009 6 / 18  
18   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:43.429 1.196 0.138 18 / 24  
19   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:43.577 1.344 0.148 14 / 14  
20   TORRES, Jordi Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.623 1.390 0.046 8 / 20  
21   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:43.669 1.436 0.046 11 / 19  
22   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:43.711 1.478 0.042 16 / 16  
23   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:43.876 1.643 0.165 6 / 13  
24   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:44.241 2.008 0.365 8 / 8  
25   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:44.511 2.278 0.270 9 / 17  
26   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:44.527 2.294 0.016 11 / 17  
27   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:44.585 2.352 0.058 4 / 18  
28   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:44.776 2.543 0.191 19 / 22  
29   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:44.919 2.686 0.143 15 / 22  
30   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:45.254 3.021 0.335 9 / 20  

 

Session 7 – 20/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:42.639     10 / 10  
2   RABAT, Tito Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.935 0.296 0.296 9 / 23  
3   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:42.941 0.302 0.006 27 / 27  
4   CORSI, Simone NGM Forward Racing 1:43.045 0.406 0.104 13 / 16  
5   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:43.318 0.679 0.273 8 / 13  
6   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:43.367 0.728 0.049 16 / 24  
7   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.439 0.800 0.072 7 / 10  
8   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:43.462 0.823 0.023 5 / 9  
9   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.489 0.850 0.027 19 / 19  
10   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:43.498 0.859 0.009 7 / 15  
11   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:43.505 0.866 0.007 10 / 11  
12   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:43.515 0.876 0.010 16 / 17  
13   CORTESE, Sandro Dynavolt Intact GP 1:43.603 0.964 0.088 14 / 14  
14   WEST, Anthony QMMF Racing Team 1:43.636 0.997 0.033 16 / 20  
15   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.819 1.180 0.183 16 / 16  
16   VIÑALES, Maverick Pons HP 40 1:43.821 1.182 0.002 7 / 9  
17   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:43.883 1.244 0.062 8 / 11  
18   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.964 1.325 0.081 16 / 17  
19   TORRES, Jordi Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:44.017 1.378 0.053 7 / 8  
20   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:44.031 1.392 0.014 9 / 9  
21   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:44.175 1.536 0.144 11 / 13  
22   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:44.324 1.685 0.149 11 / 14  
23   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:44.337 1.698 0.013 14 / 16  
24   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:44.401 1.762 0.064 5 / 9  
25   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:44.403 1.764 0.002 13 / 14  
26   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:44.520 1.881 0.117 18 / 19  
27   RAMOS, Roman QMMF Racing Team 1:44.860 2.221 0.340 3 / 15  
28   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:44.882 2.243 0.022 14 / 14  
29   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:44.893 2.254 0.011 8 / 8  
30   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:44.908 2.269 0.015 4 / 16  
31   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:45.507 2.868 0.599 16 / 16  
32   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:45.625 2.986 0.118 7 / 7  
33   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:46.265 3.626 0.640 11 / 21  

Session 6 as of 19/02/2014

PDF Combined Sessions PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   RABAT, Tito Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.610     37 / 42  
2   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.648 0.038 0.038 11 / 34  
3   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:43.018 0.408 0.370 26 / 31  
4   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:43.076 0.466 0.058 5 / 7  
5   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:43.096 0.486 0.020 22 / 24  
6   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:43.145 0.535 0.049 5 / 21  
7   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.183 0.573 0.038 21 / 21  
8   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:43.253 0.643 0.070 25 / 31  
9   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.269 0.659 0.016 24 / 24  
10   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.387 0.777 0.118 29 / 29  
11   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:43.389 0.779 0.002 22 / 27  
12   VIÑALES, Maverick Pons HP 40 1:43.414 0.804 0.025 24 / 25  
13   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:43.522 0.912 0.108 21 / 29  
14   CORTESE, Sandro Dynavolt Intact GP 1:43.540 0.930 0.018 4 / 11  
15   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:43.585 0.975 0.045 19 / 20  
16   CORSI, Simone NGM Forward Racing 1:43.592 0.982 0.007 24 / 31  
17   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.618 1.008 0.026 11 / 11  
18   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:43.668 1.058 0.050 8 / 18  
19   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.669 1.059 0.001 23 / 24  
20   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:43.697 1.087 0.028 12 / 13  
21   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:43.732 1.122 0.035 26 / 26  
22   TORRES, Jordi Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.748 1.138 0.016 19 / 29  
23   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:44.059 1.449 0.311 17 / 21  
24   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:44.121 1.511 0.062 7 / 20  
25   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:44.201 1.591 0.080 13 / 16  
26   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:44.802 2.192 0.601 6 / 10  
27   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:44.826 2.216 0.024 23 / 24  
28   RAMOS, Roman QMMF Racing Team 1:45.005 2.395 0.179 14 / 18  
29   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:45.110 2.500 0.105 22 / 22  
30   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:45.117 2.507 0.007 4 / 24  
31   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:45.340 2.730 0.223 35 / 35  
32   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:45.681 3.071 0.341 5 / 32  

 

Session 5 – 19/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:42.694     17 / 21  
2   RABAT, Tito Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.712 0.018 0.018 5 / 24  
3   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:42.873 0.179 0.161 5 / 19  
4   CORTESE, Sandro Dynavolt Intact GP 1:43.201 0.507 0.328 14 / 22  
5   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:43.216 0.522 0.015 20 / 24  
6   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:43.263 0.569 0.047 3 / 17  
7   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:43.420 0.726 0.157 9 / 9  
8   CORSI, Simone NGM Forward Racing 1:43.432 0.738 0.012 21 / 21  
9   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.658 0.964 0.226 11 / 14  
10   TORRES, Jordi Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.663 0.969 0.005 12 / 19  
11   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:43.673 0.979 0.010 5 / 18  
12   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.707 1.013 0.034 11 / 16  
13   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.838 1.144 0.131 8 / 18  
14   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:43.887 1.193 0.049 8 / 13  
15   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:43.963 1.269 0.076 10 / 19  
16   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:43.975 1.281 0.012 18 / 20  
17   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.999 1.305 0.024 3 / 21  
18   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:44.046 1.352 0.047 11 / 16  
19   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:44.160 1.466 0.114 9 / 16  
20   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.249 1.555 0.089 14 / 15  
21   VIÑALES, Maverick Pons HP 40 1:44.263 1.569 0.014 4 / 4  
22   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:44.339 1.645 0.076 17 / 20  
23   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:44.474 1.780 0.135 11 / 11  
24   RAMOS, Roman QMMF Racing Team 1:44.530 1.836 0.056 14 / 20  
25   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:44.546 1.852 0.016 18 / 21  
26   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:44.693 1.999 0.147 13 / 14  
27   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.764 2.070 0.071 2 / 3  
28   WEST, Anthony QMMF Racing Team 1:45.292 2.598 0.528 2 / 4  
29   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:45.395 2.701 0.103 18 / 18  
30   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:45.996 3.302 0.601 21 / 21  
31   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:46.143 3.449 0.147 4 / 14  
32   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia          
33   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2          

 

Session 4 – 19/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:42.515     19 / 30  
2   RABAT, Tito Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.725 0.210 0.210 26 / 40  
3   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:43.102 0.587 0.377 23 / 36  
4   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:43.207 0.692 0.105 27 / 34  
5   VIÑALES, Maverick Pons HP 40 1:43.226 0.711 0.019 22 / 23  
6   CORTESE, Sandro Dynavolt Intact GP 1:43.233 0.718 0.007 20 / 20  
7   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:43.266 0.751 0.033 15 / 27  
8   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:43.340 0.825 0.074 21 / 29  
9   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:43.530 1.015 0.190 40 / 47  
10   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:43.598 1.083 0.068 30 / 30  
11   CORSI, Simone NGM Forward Racing 1:43.605 1.090 0.007 15 / 44  
12   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:43.651 1.136 0.046 29 / 29  
13   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.793 1.278 0.142 13 / 30  
14   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.805 1.290 0.012 23 / 23  
15   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:43.819 1.304 0.014 43 / 50  
16   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:43.834 1.319 0.015 38 / 38  
17   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:43.909 1.394 0.075 30 / 45  
18   TORRES, Jordi Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:43.944 1.429 0.035 20 / 36  
19   WEST, Anthony QMMF Racing Team 1:43.993 1.478 0.049 14 / 27  
20   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.005 1.490 0.012 32 / 45  
21   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:44.006 1.491 0.001 26 / 28  
22   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:44.162 1.647 0.156 26 / 34  
23   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:44.196 1.681 0.034 8 / 39  
24   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:44.259 1.744 0.063 30 / 49  
25   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:44.526 2.011 0.267 34 / 37  
26   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:44.557 2.042 0.031 17 / 25  
27   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.577 2.062 0.020 20 / 49  
28   RAMOS, Roman QMMF Racing Team 1:44.795 2.280 0.218 31 / 35  
29   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:45.254 2.739 0.459 30 / 33  
30   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:45.504 2.989 0.250 10 / 18  
31   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:45.505 2.990 0.001 39 / 48  
32   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:45.642 3.127 0.137 32 / 40  
33   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:45.954 3.439 0.312 39 / 43  

Session 3 as of 18/02/2014

PDF Combined Sessions PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   RABAT, Esteve Marc VDS Racing Team 1:42.747     30 / 30  
2   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:42.989 0.242 0.242 5 / 14  
3   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:43.320 0.573 0.331 36 / 36  
4   VIÑALES, Maverick Pons HP 40 1:43.544 0.797 0.224 13 / 21  
5   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:43.564 0.817 0.020 4 / 22  
6   CORTESE, Sandro Dynavolt Intact GP 1:43.634 0.887 0.070 8 / 14  
7   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:43.695 0.948 0.061 15 / 24  
8   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:43.718 0.971 0.023 3 / 4  
9   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:43.793 1.046 0.075 18 / 21  
10   CORSI, Simone NGM Forward Racing 1:43.803 1.056 0.010 17 / 19  
11   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:43.841 1.094 0.038 7 / 20  
12   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:44.226 1.479 0.385 30 / 33  
13   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:44.338 1.591 0.112 13 / 19  
14   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:44.358 1.611 0.020 8 / 10  
15   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:44.394 1.647 0.036 14 / 17  
16   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.412 1.665 0.018 26 / 31  
17   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:44.499 1.752 0.087 13 / 16  
18   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:44.518 1.771 0.019 10 / 21  
19   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:44.553 1.806 0.035 21 / 23  
20   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:44.596 1.849 0.043 27 / 28  
21   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.601 1.854 0.005 7 / 11  
22   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:44.617 1.870 0.016 18 / 26  
23   WEST, Anthony QMMF Racing Team 1:44.777 2.030 0.160 3 / 23  
24   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:44.912 2.165 0.135 7 / 24  
25   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:44.951 2.204 0.039 19 / 19  
26   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:45.112 2.365 0.161 9 / 30  
27   RAMOS, Roman QMMF Racing Team 1:45.209 2.462 0.097 15 / 26  
28   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:45.298 2.551 0.089 15 / 28  
29   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:46.027 3.280 0.729 23 / 25  
30   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:46.378 3.631 0.351 21 / 26  

 

Session 2 – 18/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:43.131     5 / 19  
2   RABAT, Esteve Marc VDS Racing Team 1:43.401 0.270 0.270 25 / 25  
3   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:43.449 0.318 0.048 21 / 22  
4   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:43.570 0.439 0.121 4 / 14  
5   KALLIO, Mika Marc VDS Racing Team 1:43.661 0.530 0.091 17 / 25  
6   CORSI, Simone NGM Forward Racing 1:43.748 0.617 0.087 14 / 19  
7   VIÑALES, Maverick Pons HP 40 1:43.876 0.745 0.128 12 / 22  
8   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:43.943 0.812 0.067 16 / 17  
9   WEST, Anthony QMMF Racing Team 1:44.178 1.047 0.235 6 / 15  
10   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:44.283 1.152 0.105 6 / 20  
11   SIMON, Julian Italtrans Racing Team 1:44.318 1.187 0.035 12 / 20  
12   PASINI, Mattia NGM Forward Racing 1:44.348 1.217 0.030 11 / 17  
13   CORTESE, Sandro Dynavolt Intact GP 1:44.461 1.330 0.113 15 / 15  
14   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:44.637 1.506 0.176 18 / 22  
15   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.736 1.605 0.099 15 / 16  
16   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:44.748 1.617 0.012 12 / 20  
17   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:44.766 1.635 0.018 4 / 15  
18   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:44.818 1.687 0.052 20 / 21  
19   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:44.875 1.744 0.057 12 / 19  
20   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:44.879 1.748 0.004 6 / 17  
21   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:44.946 1.815 0.067 17 / 21  
22   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:45.084 1.953 0.138 10 / 18  
23   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:45.109 1.978 0.025 21 / 21  
24   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:45.188 2.057 0.079 20 / 21  
25   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:45.227 2.096 0.039 26 / 26  
26   RAMOS, Roman QMMF Racing Team 1:45.380 2.249 0.153 10 / 21  
27   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:45.479 2.348 0.099 4 / 21  
28   TORRES, Jordi Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:45.743 2.612 0.264 4 / 4  
29   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:45.829 2.698 0.086 19 / 19  
30   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:46.102 2.971 0.273 18 / 19  
31   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:46.586 3.455 0.484 22 / 23  
32   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:46.770 3.639 0.184 5 / 7  
33   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:47.238 4.107 0.468 12 / 15  

 

Session 1 – 18/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   RABAT, Esteve Marc VDS Racing Team 1:44.206     17 / 21  
2   LUTHI, Thomas Interwetten Paddock Moto2 1:44.311 0.105 0.105 9 / 9  
3   ZARCO, Johann Caterham Moto Racing 1:44.460 0.254 0.149 34 / 34  
4   CORSI, Simone NGM Mobile Forward Racing 1:44.699 0.493 0.239 13 / 13  
5   DE ANGELIS, Alex Tasca Racing Moto2 1:44.779 0.573 0.080 13 / 13  
6   WEST, Anthony QMMF Racing Team 1:45.070 0.864 0.291 8 / 8  
7   AEGERTER, Dominique Technomag CarXpert 1:45.231 1.025 0.161 22 / 22  
8   LOWES, Sam Speed Up 1:45.367 1.161 0.136 6 / 9  
9   PASINI, Mattia NGM Mobile Forward Racing 1:45.404 1.198 0.037 13 / 13  
10   FOLGER, Jonas Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:45.430 1.224 0.026 8 / 9  
11   SIMEON, Xavier Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 1:45.631 1.425 0.201 22 / 22  
12   RAMOS, Roman QMMF Racing Team 1:45.745 1.539 0.114 8 / 8  
13   SYAHRIN, Hafizh Petronas Raceline Malaysia 1:45.854 1.648 0.109 21 / 24  
14   PONS, Axel Argiñano & Gines Racing 1:45.923 1.717 0.069 11 / 13  
15   MARIÑELARENA, Alex Tech 3 1:45.984 1.778 0.061 14 / 14  
16   TEROL, Nico Mapfre Aspar Team Moto2 1:46.014 1.808 0.030 5 / 6  
17   ROSSI, Louis SAG Team 1:46.215 2.009 0.201 17 / 17  
18   KRUMMENACHER, Randy Iodaracing Project 1:46.218 2.012 0.003 11 / 13  
19   MORBIDELLI, Franco Italtrans Racing Team 1:46.532 2.326 0.314 14 / 15  
20   BALDASSARRI, Lorenzo Gresini Moto2 1:46.663 2.457 0.131 17 / 17  
21   SCHROTTER, Marcel Tech 3 1:47.196 2.990 0.533 14 / 14  
22   NAKAGAMI, Takaaki Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:48.052 3.846 0.856 6 / 6  
23   MULHAUSER, Robin Technomag CarXpert 1:48.083 3.877 0.031 17 / 18  
24   HERRIN, Josh Caterham Moto Racing 1:48.887 4.681 0.804 5 / 6  
25   NAGASHIMA, Tetsuta Teluru Team JiR Webike 1:49.035 4.829 0.148 12 / 13  
26   WAROKORN, Thitipong APH PTT THE PIZZA SAG 1:49.493 5.287 0.458 14 / 14  
27   SALOM, Luis Pons HP 40 1:49.578 5.372 0.085 4 / 4  
28   SHAH, Azlan Idemitsu Honda Team Asia 1:51.514 7.308 1.936 3 / 3  

 

 

 

Moto3 Jerez Test 2014

Session 9 as of 20/02/2014

PDF Combined days PDF Combined Sessions PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.046     7 / 17  
2   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:46.452 0.406 0.406 26 / 26  
3   AJO, Niklas Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo 1:46.658 0.612 0.206 8 / 16  
4   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.796 0.750 0.138 16 / 17  
5   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:46.849 0.803 0.053 10 / 15  
6   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:46.906 0.860 0.057 35 / 40  
7   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.147 1.101 0.241 25 / 27  
8   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:47.219 1.173 0.072 2 / 13  
9   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:47.367 1.321 0.148 12 / 25  
10   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:47.422 1.376 0.055 11 / 21  
11   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:47.566 1.520 0.144 23 / 24  
12   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:47.592 1.546 0.026 4 / 13  
13   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.633 1.587 0.041 11 / 19  
14   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:47.700 1.654 0.067 12 / 30  
15   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:47.777 1.731 0.077 12 / 23  
16   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:47.784 1.738 0.007 3 / 20  
17   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:47.789 1.743 0.005 3 / 26  
18   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:47.898 1.852 0.109 3 / 21  
19   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:48.010 1.964 0.112 3 / 9  
20   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:48.075 2.029 0.065 19 / 27  
21   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:48.100 2.054 0.025 3 / 6  
22   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:48.326 2.280 0.226 7 / 13  
23   AZMI, Hafiq SIC-Ajo 1:48.677 2.631 0.351 8 / 14  
24   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:48.944 2.898 0.267 13 / 28  
25   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:49.019 2.973 0.075 6 / 16  
26   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:49.436 3.390 0.417 18 / 18  
27   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia 1:49.748 3.702 0.312 6 / 33  
28   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:50.708 4.662 0.960 3 / 3  
29   FERRARI, Matteo San Carlo Team Italia          
30   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3          

 

Session 8 – 20/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:46.256     11 / 11  
2   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.434 0.178 0.178 7 / 15  
3   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:46.954 0.698 0.520 5 / 15  
4   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:47.293 1.037 0.339 14 / 16  
5   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.317 1.061 0.024 3 / 15  
6   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:47.399 1.143 0.082 14 / 21  
7   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:47.404 1.148 0.005 7 / 10  
8   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:47.523 1.267 0.119 3 / 10  
9   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:47.639 1.383 0.116 9 / 19  
10   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:47.663 1.407 0.024 5 / 15  
11   AJO, Niklas Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo 1:47.681 1.425 0.018 8 / 15  
12   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:47.688 1.432 0.007 14 / 15  
13   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:47.854 1.598 0.166 7 / 16  
14   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:47.917 1.661 0.063 12 / 12  
15   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:48.028 1.772 0.111 9 / 10  
16   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:48.049 1.793 0.021 17 / 19  
17   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:48.059 1.803 0.010 18 / 18  
18   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:48.195 1.939 0.136 15 / 17  
19   OLIVEIRA, Miguel Mahindra Racing 1:48.320 2.064 0.125 2 / 4  
20   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:48.364 2.108 0.044 6 / 9  
21   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:48.507 2.251 0.143 13 / 16  
22   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:48.760 2.504 0.253 15 / 17  
23   MASBOU, Alexis Ongetta-Rivacold 1:48.873 2.617 0.113 8 / 13  
24   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:48.877 2.621 0.004 19 / 19  
25   AZMI, Hafiq SIC-Ajo 1:49.101 2.845 0.224 6 / 15  
26   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:49.116 2.860 0.015 4 / 9  
27   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:49.675 3.419 0.559 4 / 13  
28   FERRARI, Matteo San Carlo Team Italia 1:50.418 4.162 0.743 9 / 9  
29   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia 1:50.695 4.439 0.277 3 / 13  
30   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:51.681 5.425 0.986 5 / 5  
31   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3          

 

Session 7 – 20/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   OLIVEIRA, Miguel Mahindra Racing 1:46.909     13 / 13  
2   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.281 0.372 0.372 3 / 3  
3   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:47.639 0.730 0.358 12 / 14  
4   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:47.667 0.758 0.028 13 / 15  
5   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:47.905 0.996 0.238 4 / 15  
6   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:48.124 1.215 0.219 5 / 5  
7   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:48.126 1.217 0.002 5 / 9  
8   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:48.313 1.404 0.187 11 / 11  
9   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:48.367 1.458 0.054 4 / 6  
10   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:48.447 1.538 0.080 7 / 8  
11   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:48.526 1.617 0.079 5 / 6  
12   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:48.652 1.743 0.126 5 / 9  
13   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:48.841 1.932 0.189 4 / 13  
14   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:49.015 2.106 0.174 5 / 10  
15   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:49.081 2.172 0.066 3 / 5  
16   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:49.087 2.178 0.006 4 / 4  
17   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:49.162 2.253 0.075 5 / 11  
18   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:49.559 2.650 0.397 9 / 9  
19   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:49.665 2.756 0.106 3 / 6  
20   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:49.927 3.018 0.262 6 / 12  
21   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:50.137 3.228 0.210 2 / 3  
22   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:50.426 3.517 0.289 3 / 5  
23   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:50.635 3.726 0.209 7 / 7  
24   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:52.513 5.604 1.878 2 / 2  

Session 6 as of 19/02/2014

PDF Combined Sessions PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.645     13 / 14  
2   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:46.646 0.001 0.001 21 / 26  
3   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:46.650 0.005 0.004 24 / 27  
4   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.659 0.014 0.009 9 / 14  
5   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:46.806 0.161 0.147 16 / 20  
6   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:46.882 0.237 0.076 8 / 10  
7   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:46.899 0.254 0.017 30 / 31  
8   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:46.950 0.305 0.051 10 / 12  
9   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:47.038 0.393 0.088 17 / 18  
10   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:47.049 0.404 0.011 17 / 19  
11   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:47.174 0.529 0.125 2 / 11  
12   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:47.802 1.157 0.628 22 / 26  
13   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:47.853 1.208 0.051 3 / 6  
14   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:47.878 1.233 0.025 14 / 15  
15   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:47.913 1.268 0.035 8 / 24  
16   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:47.942 1.297 0.029 14 / 17  
17   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:47.970 1.325 0.028 24 / 26  
18   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:47.977 1.332 0.007 12 / 14  
19   AJO, Niklas Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo 1:47.995 1.350 0.018 4 / 4  
20   OLIVEIRA, Miguel Mahindra Racing 1:48.277 1.632 0.282 6 / 14  
21   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:48.327 1.682 0.050 8 / 16  
22   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:48.430 1.785 0.103 4 / 12  
23   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:48.623 1.978 0.193 9 / 14  
24   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:48.983 2.338 0.360 20 / 20  
25   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:49.002 2.357 0.019 11 / 11  
26   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:49.209 2.564 0.207 2 / 15  
27   MASBOU, Alexis Ongetta-Rivacold 1:49.418 2.773 0.209 3 / 4  
28   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:49.705 3.060 0.287 21 / 25  
29   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:50.075 3.430 0.370 2 / 3  
30   AZMI, Hafiq SIC-Ajo 1:50.347 3.702 0.272 3 / 8  
31   FERRARI, Matteo San Carlo Team Italia 1:50.608 3.963 0.261 2 / 2  
32   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia 1:51.028 4.383 0.420 9 / 15  

 

Session 5 – 19/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:46.899     18 / 18  
2   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:46.967 0.068 0.068 11 / 11  
3   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.970 0.071 0.003 7 / 11  
4   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.113 0.214 0.143 4 / 12  
5   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.185 0.286 0.072 8 / 13  
6   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:47.350 0.451 0.165 13 / 18  
7   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:47.417 0.518 0.067 12 / 15  
8   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:47.463 0.564 0.046 14 / 17  
9   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:47.487 0.588 0.024 7 / 17  
10   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:47.491 0.592 0.004 7 / 11  
11   OLIVEIRA, Miguel Mahindra Racing 1:47.685 0.786 0.194 13 / 13  
12   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:47.740 0.841 0.055 14 / 15  
13   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:47.760 0.861 0.020 7 / 13  
14   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:47.801 0.902 0.041 12 / 15  
15   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:47.880 0.981 0.079 13 / 13  
16   AJO, Niklas Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo 1:47.993 1.094 0.113 7 / 12  
17   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:48.155 1.256 0.162 7 / 21  
18   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:48.293 1.394 0.138 9 / 9  
19   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:48.436 1.537 0.143 17 / 17  
20   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:48.476 1.577 0.040 8 / 13  
21   AZMI, Hafiq SIC-Ajo 1:48.551 1.652 0.075 10 / 17  
22   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:48.625 1.726 0.074 7 / 12  
23   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:48.661 1.762 0.036 12 / 14  
24   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:48.725 1.826 0.064 8 / 8  
25   FERRARI, Matteo San Carlo Team Italia 1:48.831 1.932 0.106 6 / 12  
26   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:49.054 2.155 0.223 9 / 12  
27   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:49.119 2.220 0.065 5 / 13  
28   MASBOU, Alexis Ongetta-Rivacold 1:49.314 2.415 0.195 11 / 11  
29   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:49.686 2.787 0.372 20 / 21  
30   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:50.071 3.172 0.385 6 / 10  
31   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:50.097 3.198 0.026 4 / 7  
32   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia 1:50.947 4.048 0.850 4 / 10  
33   RAMOS, Gabriel Kiefer Racing 1:50.972 4.073 0.025 9 / 12  

 

Session 4 – 19/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.278     35 / 35  
2   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:46.674 0.396 0.396 27 / 29  
3   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:46.880 0.602 0.206 39 / 39  
4   AJO, Niklas Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo 1:46.943 0.665 0.063 21 / 33  
5   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:46.965 0.687 0.022 34 / 35  
6   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:46.987 0.709 0.022 22 / 29  
7   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:47.025 0.747 0.038 30 / 32  
8   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:47.080 0.802 0.055 27 / 37  
9   OLIVEIRA, Miguel Mahindra Racing 1:47.169 0.891 0.089 16 / 27  
10   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:47.182 0.904 0.013 3 / 20  
11   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:47.287 1.009 0.105 24 / 29  
12   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:47.377 1.099 0.090 28 / 34  
13   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:47.419 1.141 0.042 21 / 34  
14   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:47.489 1.211 0.070 21 / 23  
15   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:47.503 1.225 0.014 25 / 35  
16   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:48.075 1.797 0.572 25 / 31  
17   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:48.097 1.819 0.022 11 / 30  
18   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:48.177 1.899 0.080 13 / 30  
19   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:48.213 1.935 0.036 19 / 36  
20   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:48.359 2.081 0.146 21 / 41  
21   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:48.452 2.174 0.093 14 / 32  
22   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:48.555 2.277 0.103 17 / 27  
23   AZMI, Hafiq SIC-Ajo 1:48.571 2.293 0.016 23 / 32  
24   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:48.616 2.338 0.045 33 / 43  
25   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:48.817 2.539 0.201 32 / 32  
26   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:49.055 2.777 0.238 20 / 33  
27   RAMOS, Gabriel Kiefer Racing 1:49.234 2.956 0.179 21 / 21  
28   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:49.342 3.064 0.108 20 / 24  
29   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:49.468 3.190 0.126 9 / 23  
30   MASBOU, Alexis Ongetta-Rivacold 1:49.580 3.302 0.112 7 / 17  
31   FERRARI, Matteo San Carlo Team Italia 1:49.793 3.515 0.213 4 / 18  
32   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:50.036 3.758 0.243 17 / 31  
33   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia 1:50.536 4.258 0.500 21 / 26  

Session 3 as of 18/02/2014

PDF Combined Sessions PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:46.975     22 / 27  
2   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:47.277 0.302 0.302 27 / 29  
3   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:47.471 0.496 0.194 32 / 32  
4   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:47.480 0.505 0.009 28 / 28  
5   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.845 0.870 0.365 21 / 24  
6   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:47.845 0.870 0.000 14 / 24  
7   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:47.910 0.935 0.065 24 / 27  
8   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:47.960 0.985 0.050 19 / 20  
9   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:48.113 1.138 0.153 13 / 15  
10   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:48.186 1.211 0.073 16 / 24  
11   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:48.232 1.257 0.046 19 / 30  
12   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:48.370 1.395 0.138 29 / 33  
13   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:48.547 1.572 0.177 28 / 32  
14   OLIVEIRA, Miguel Mahindra Racing 1:48.660 1.685 0.113 13 / 23  
15   AJO, Niklas Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo 1:48.674 1.699 0.014 8 / 14  
16   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:48.922 1.947 0.248 17 / 27  
17   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:48.927 1.952 0.005 16 / 21  
18   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:49.183 2.208 0.256 7 / 10  
19   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:49.299 2.324 0.116 26 / 30  
20   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:49.591 2.616 0.292 13 / 17  
21   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:49.598 2.623 0.007 14 / 27  
22   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:49.625 2.650 0.027 23 / 28  
23   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:49.654 2.679 0.029 16 / 20  
24   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:49.891 2.916 0.237 24 / 24  
25   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:50.010 3.035 0.119 12 / 22  
26   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:50.104 3.129 0.094 18 / 24  
27   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:50.114 3.139 0.010 20 / 20  
28   AZMI, Hafiq SIC-Ajo 1:50.245 3.270 0.131 24 / 25  
29   MASBOU, Alexis Ongetta-Rivacold 1:50.326 3.351 0.081 9 / 19  
30   RAMOS, Gabriel Kiefer Racing 1:50.372 3.397 0.046 20 / 25  
31   FERRARI, Matteo San Carlo Team Italia 1:50.405 3.430 0.033 15 / 23  
32   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia 1:51.314 4.339 0.909 28 / 28  
33   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3          

 

Session 2 – 18/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:47.735     16 / 17  
2   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:48.002 0.267 0.267 11 / 14  
3   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:48.016 0.281 0.014 14 / 14  
4   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:48.115 0.380 0.099 11 / 13  
5   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:48.711 0.976 0.596 11 / 11  
6   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:48.831 1.096 0.120 12 / 14  
7   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:48.859 1.124 0.028 11 / 14  
8   MARQUEZ, Alex Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:48.891 1.156 0.032 17 / 20  
9   AJO, Niklas Avant Tecno Husqvarna Ajo 1:49.039 1.304 0.148 13 / 17  
10   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:49.082 1.347 0.043 10 / 14  
11   VAZQUEZ, Efren Saxoprint-RTG 1:49.322 1.587 0.240 7 / 14  
12   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:49.388 1.653 0.066 8 / 17  
13   QUARTARARO, Fabio Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:49.445 1.710 0.057 17 / 18  
14   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:49.527 1.792 0.082 11 / 15  
15   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:49.793 2.058 0.266 10 / 19  
16   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:49.797 2.062 0.004 19 / 19  
17   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:49.802 2.067 0.005 11 / 14  
18   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:49.856 2.121 0.054 8 / 19  
19   OLIVEIRA, Miguel Mahindra Racing 1:49.916 2.181 0.060 4 / 8  
20   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:50.113 2.378 0.197 8 / 18  
21   GRANADO, Eric Calvo Team 1:50.182 2.447 0.069 20 / 21  
22   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 1:50.263 2.528 0.081 6 / 8  
23   RAMOS, Gabriel Kiefer Racing 1:50.667 2.932 0.404 17 / 18  
24   DANILO, Jules Ambrogio Racing 1:50.695 2.960 0.028 20 / 20  
25   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:50.798 3.063 0.103 16 / 16  
26   BASTIANINI, Enea Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:51.109 3.374 0.311 5 / 11  
27   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:51.584 3.849 0.475 9 / 10  
28   KHAIRUDDIN, Zulfahmi Ongetta-AirAsia 1:51.593 3.858 0.009 16 / 16  
29   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:51.738 4.003 0.145 12 / 12  
30   AZMI, Hafiq SIC-Ajo 1:51.845 4.110 0.107 9 / 10  
31   FERRARI, Matteo San Carlo Team Italia 1:51.936 4.201 0.091 10 / 10  
32   MASBOU, Alexis Ongetta-Rivacold 1:51.944 4.209 0.008 9 / 9  
33   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia 1:52.244 4.509 0.300 14 / 20  

 

Session 1 – 18/02/2014

PDF Analysis PDF Classification

Pos   Rider Team Fastest lap Lead. Gap Prev. Gap Laps Last lap
1   BAGNAIA, Francesco Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:49.647     39 / 39  
2   OETTL, Philipp Interwetten Paddock Moto3 1:49.705 0.058 0.058 24 / 25  
3   VIÑALES, Isaac Calvo Team 1:49.749 0.102 0.044 6 / 7  
4   MILLER, Jack Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:49.970 0.323 0.221 3 / 3  
5   LOI, Livio Marc VDS Racing Team 1:50.194 0.547 0.224 28 / 35  
6   KORNFEIL, Jakub Calvo Team 1:50.309 0.662 0.115 6 / 6  
7   ANTONELLI, Niccolo Junior Team GO&FUN Moto3 1:50.318 0.671 0.009 11 / 11  
8   CARRASCO, Ana RW Racing GP 1:50.647 1.000 0.329 13 / 13  
9   GUEVARA, Juanfran Mapfre Aspar Team Moto3 1:50.737 1.090 0.090 5 / 6  
10   KENT, Danny Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo 1:51.014 1.367 0.277 4 / 4  
11   SCHOUTEN, Bryan CIP Moto3 1:52.201 2.554 1.187 8 / 11  
12   BINDER, Brad Ambrogio Racing 1:52.342 2.695 0.141 6 / 11  
13   TONUCCI, Alessandro CIP Moto3 1:53.158 3.511 0.816 4 / 4  
14   RAMOS, Gabriel Kiefer Racing 1:53.500 3.853 0.342 4 / 4  
15   DEROUE, Scott RW Racing GP 1:53.539 3.892 0.039 12 / 12  
16   McPHEE, John Saxoprint-RTG 1:53.599 3.952 0.060 4 / 4  
17   GRUNWALD, Luca Kiefer Racing 1:54.342 4.695 0.743 6 / 6  
18   HANIKA, Karel Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:56.927 7.280 2.585 2 / 2  
19   FENATI, Romano Sky Racing Team by VR46 1:59.788 10.141 2.861 18 / 19  
20   SISSIS, Arthur Mahindra Racing 2:00.071 10.424 0.283 7 / 7  
21   LOCATELLI, Andrea San Carlo Team Italia          

 

BAGIKAN